Timetable by day 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:35 06:35 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:05 07:05 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:10 07:10 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:40 07:40 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:50 07:50 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:00 08:00 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:25 08:25 M 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:45 08:45 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:50 08:50 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:30 09:30 M Long Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
12:45 09:45 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 14:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:00 14:00 W Javelin Throw (500g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:25 14:25 M Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
17:35 14:35 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:10 15:10 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:20 15:20 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:35 15:35 W Javelin Throw (500g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
19:05 16:05 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
19:10 16:10 M 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
19:40 16:40 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:15 17:15 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
20:20 17:20 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:00 18:00 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:15 06:15 W Shot Put (3kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:30 06:30 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:35 06:35 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:10 07:10 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:40 07:40 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 08:00 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 08:30 M High Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:30 08:30 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 08:40 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:20 09:20 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:55 09:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 14:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
17:00 14:00 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:10 14:10 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:25 14:25 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:45 14:45 W Shot Put (3kg) Final Startlist Result
17:50 14:50 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:10 15:10 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
18:15 15:15 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:45 15:45 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:05 16:05 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:10 16:10 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:35 16:35 W Javelin Throw (500g) Final Startlist Result
19:40 16:40 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:05 17:05 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:15 17:15 M 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
20:40 17:40 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
20:55 17:55 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:30 06:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
09:45 06:45 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:05 07:05 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:35 07:35 W High Jump Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
11:00 08:00 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 08:15 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 08:30 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:30 13:30 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
16:45 13:45 W Shot Put (3kg) Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
17:00 14:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:30 14:30 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:45 14:45 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:50 14:50 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:15 15:15 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
18:45 15:45 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:50 15:50 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:25 16:25 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:30 16:30 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
19:50 16:50 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:05 17:05 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:25 17:25 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:30 06:30 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:40 06:40 W Long Jump Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
10:25 07:25 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:50 07:50 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:20 08:20 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:30 08:30 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:05 09:05 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:30 09:30 W Javelin Throw (500g) Heptathlon Girls Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
13:55 10:55 W Javelin Throw (500g) Heptathlon Girls Group B Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 14:00 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Final Startlist Result
17:05 14:05 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:10 14:10 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:15 14:15 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:45 14:45 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:10 15:10 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:15 15:15 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
18:45 15:45 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
18:50 15:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
19:05 16:05 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
19:20 16:20 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 16:40 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 12:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:05 12:05 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:20 12:20 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:35 12:35 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
15:40 12:40 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
15:45 12:45 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:05 13:05 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
16:30 13:30 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:45 13:45 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:05 14:05 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
17:25 14:25 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result