General News

Results from the Santa Fe Youth Meeting

Santa Fe
From Luis Vinker

The complete results from the Argentina versus Chile Under 18 meeting which took place on 19-30 May. Particularly noteworthy were the fast performances achieved by the two Chilean relay teams.

Men

100 (29). H1 (0.7): 1 Germán Sacchi ARG 11.2, 2 Cristian Miranda CHI 11.4, 3 Mario Diaz ARG 11.5, 4 Pablo Vilches ARG 11.5, 5 Federico Satler ARG 11.6 / H2 (1.20: 1 Diego Valdes CHI 11.0, 2 Matías Galardi ARG 11.2, 3 Marcelo Allacia ARG 11.3 / Final (0.5): 1 Diego Valdes CHI 10.8, 2 Matías Galardi ARG 11.0, 3 German Sacchi ARG 11.0, 4 Cristian Miranda CHI 11.2, 5 Pablo Vilches ARG 11.2, 6 Mario Diaz ARG 11.3, 7 Marcelo Alassia ARG 11.4, 8 Federico Satler ARG 11.5

200 (30, -0.1): 1 Diego Valdes CHI 22.6, 2 German Sacchi ARG 22.9, 3 Cristian Miranda CHI 23.1, 4 Martin Rosemberg ARG 23.3, 5 Luis Fuentes ARG 23.5, 6 Pablo Vilches ARG 23.7

400 (29): 1 Sebastian Martinez CHI 50.9, 2 Eliio Arenas ARG 51.6, 3 Javier Cavagnaro CHI 51.8, 4 Luis Pasten CHI 52.2, 5 Martin Rosenberg ARG 52.5, 6 Luis Fuentes ARG 52.5, 7 Juan Echart ARG 52.9

800 (30): 1 Florentino Corrrea ARG 1:56.1, 2 Daniel Rodriguez ARG 1:56.6, 3 Sebastian Gesualdo ARG 1:57.2, 4 Javier Cavagnaro CHI 1:59.4, 5 Mriano Mastromarino ARG 2:00.9, 6 Leonardo Rodriguez ARG 2:02.6, 7 Matias Carranza ARG 2:04.2

1500 (29): 1 Sebastian Gesualdo ARG 4:04.3, 2 Marcel Seifert CHI 4:05.5, 3 Gaston Fuentealba ARG 4:05.7, 4 Daniel Rodriguez ARG 4:06.2

3000 (30): 1 José Correa ARG 8:41.3, 2 Sebastian Pino CHI 8:41.8,3 Nicolas Cerda CHI 8:42.5, 4 Marcel Siefert CHI 8:43.8, 5 Gaston Fuentealba ARG 8:54.0, 6 Juan Gabriel Gomez ARG 8:58.3, 7 Diego Gianandrea ARG 9:23.2

110h (0.3): 1 Diego Moran ARG 14.2, 2 Gabriel Paredes ARG 14.4, 3 Sebastian Bustos ARG 14.8, 4 Cristian Lyon CHI 15.0, 5 Leandro Peirano ARG 15.1, 6 Galileo Yomha ARG 15.4

400h (30): 1 Sebastian Martinez CHI 55.5, 2 Diego Moran ARG 55.7, 3 Gabriel Paredes ARG 58.2, 4 Mauro Pazos ARG 59.0, 5 Diego Gianandrea ARG 59.1, 6 Paolo Almada ARG 60.1

3000 st (29): 1 José Correa ARG 6:09.4, 2 Sebastián Pino CHI 6:11.8, 3 Mariano Mastromarino ARG 6:18.0, 4 José Bascunian ARG 6:35.8, 5 Matías Carranza ARG 6:44.7. Diego Gianandrea ARG dnf

Walk 10000m (30): 1 Gerson Villagra CHI 48,33,0- 2 Norberto Colman ARG 58,25,0- 3 Carlos Mora ARG 59,41- 4 Ruben Rios ARG 61,24,0- 5 Leonardo Arriagada ARG 64,06,0- 6 Mauro Mastranico ARG 66,33,0

HJ (29): 1 Galileo Yomha ARG 1.96, 2 Francisco Javier Gonzalez CHI 1.93, 3 Cristian Onzari ARG 1.93, 4 Sebastian Romero ARG 1.90, 5 Pablo Webe CHI 1.85, 6 Matias Lopez ARG 1.80, 7 Mauricio Gris ARG 1.75

PV (30): 1 Jose Francisco Nava CHI 4.20, 2 Cristian Lyon CHI 4.20, 3 Leandro Peirano ARG 4.00, 4 Gabriel Paerdes ARG 3.70, 5 Néstor Bordigoni ARG 3.50

LJ (29): 1 Walter Romaneci ARG 6.43 (0.1), 2 Ramon Collinet ARG 6.36 (0.9), 3 Néstor Bordigoni ARG 6.32 (1.1), 4 Sebastian Valenzuela CHI 6.30 (0.7), 5 Rudy Araneda CHI 6.27 (0.3), 6 Mario Diaz ARG 6.03 (0.4), 7 Aaron Tuminaru ARG 5.91 (0.9)

TJ (30): 1 Nestor Bordignoni ARG 13.77 (0.8), 2 Walter Romaneic ARG 13.72 (2.0), 3 Cristian Lyon CHI 13.30 (0.5), 4 Jorge Rodriguez ARG 13.13 (3.0), 5 Ramon Collient ARG 12.98 (2.0), 6 Francisco Gonzalez CHI 12.77 (0.6)

SP (29, 5 kg): 1 Ma tías Morosini ARG 16.67, 2 German Lauro ARG 15.95, 3 Jose Felice ARG 14.84, 4 Fernando Peralta ARG 14.77, 5 Paolo Mangili CHI 14.49, 6 Ignacio Bravo ARG 12.85

DT (30, 1.5 kg): 1 Paolo Mangili CHI 50.05, 2 Jose Felice ARG 47.58, 3 Jose Perez ARG 43.96, 4 Leandor Sanchez ARG 43.28, 5 Anibal Campanella ARG 40.86, 6 Mariano Coutonet ARG 39.05, 7 Nicolas Infnte CHI 38.27, 8 Roberto Saez CHI 36.80.

HT (29, 5 kg): 1 Lucas Andino ARG 62.59, 2 Fabian Di Paolo ARG 60.69,3 Roberto Saez CHI 56.14, 4 Mario Bianchi ARG 55.21, 5 Marcelo Past ARG 52.27, 6 Bernardo Baltore ARG 49.94, 7 Ignacio Bravo ARG 47.37

JT (29, 700 grs): 1 Esteban Camaratta ARG 62.02, 2 Pablo Alfano ARG 60.31, 3 Nicolas Infante CHI 55.85, 4 Marcelo Past ARG 50.57, 5 Leandro Nogueiras ARG 50.24, 6 Teófilo de la Carda CHI 49.85, 7 Sergio Pereda ARG 44.25

4x100 (30): 1 CHI (Miranda, Martinez, Valdes, Valenzuela) 42.4, 2 CHI jrs. (Mayer, Cantuarias, Diaz, Labra) 44.2, 3 ARG (Alasia, Figueras, Vilches, Satler) 44.4, 4 CHI (Tagle, Lyon, Cavagnaro, Jimenez) 44.9

Women

100 (29). H1 (1.0): 1 Daniela Pavez CHI 12.0, 2 Valeria Soplanes ARG 12.5, 3 Yanina Trobbiani ARG 12.7, 4 Mariana Ardiles ARG 12.8 / H2 (0.8): 1 Fabiola Hecht CHI 12.2, 2 Pilar Fuensalida CHI 12.5, 3 Marisol Maldonado ARG 12.7, 4 Yanina Pedroza ARG 13.1 / Final (1.7): 1 Daniela Pavez CHI 11.9, 2 Fabiola Hecht CHI 12.3, 3 Pilar Fuensalida CHI 12.5, 4 Valeria Soplanes ARG 12.5, 5 Marisol Maldonado ARG 12.7, 6 Mariana Ardiles ARG 13.0, 7 Yanina Trobbiani ARG 13.2, 8 Yanina Pedrosa ARG 13.7

200 (30, 0.1): 1 Daniela Pavez CHI 25.1, 2 María José Echeverría CHI 25.3, 3 Fabiola Hecht CHI 25.3, 4 Juliana Crespo ARG 25.9, 5 Annabel Ferrarini ARG 26.2, 6 Valeria Soplanes ARG 26.3, 7 Andrea Gonzalez ARG 27.2

400 (29): 1 María José Echeverría CHI 58.9, 2 María Eugenia Gaite aRG 59.5, 3 Annabel Ferrarini ARG 60.9, 4 Julia Sosa ARG 62.4, 5 Analía Sosa ARG 65.5, 6 Claudia Cuello ARG 65.9

800 (30): 1 Jorgelina Litterini ARG 2:16.5, 2 Laura Chapot ARG 2:20.4,3 Patricia Pitter ARG 2:27.7

1500 (29): 1 Jorgelina Litterini ARG 5:00.5, 2 Nadia Rodríguez ARG 5:04.6, 3 Analía Diaz ARG 5:10.4

3000 (30): 1 Nadia Rodríguez ARG 10:22.3, 2 Analía Diaz ARG 10:49.2, 3 Maria Alvarez ARG 10:51.1

100h (29, 1.3): 1 Annete Stotzz CHI 14.3, 2 Valeria Soplanes ARG 14.9, 3 Alejandra Llorente ARG 15.2, 4 Annabel Ferrarini ARG 15.4, 5 Patricia Cavanna ARG 15.7, 6 Macarena Reyes CHI 16.1

400h (30): 1 Magdalena Sanchez CHI 1:02.7, 2 Maria Eugenia Gaite ARG 1:06.2, 3 Sabrina Beltran ARG 1:07.3, 4 Cecilia Aisaguer ARG 1:08.5,5 Florencia Ferrari ARG 1:10.2, 6 Mariela Izaguirre ARG 1:11.0

Walk 5000m: 1 Marcela Pacheoc CHI 27:49.0,2 Yanina Estrada ARG 31:05.4, 3 Daniela Sosa ARG 31:10.9

HJ (29): 1 Estefanía Guillena ARG 1.63, 2 Carolina Wassinger ARG 1.60, 3 Valeria Steffens CHI 1.60,4 Daniela Carrillo CHI 1.60, 5 Silvia Patiño ARG 1.55, 6 Cecilia Aisaguer ARG 1.45

PV (30): 1 Alejandra Llorente ARG 3.30, 2 María Paz Ausin CHI 3.20, 3 Alina Alio ARG 3.00,4 Francisca Salvo CHI 2.80, 5 Francine Rosselot CHI 2.80, 6 Paola Garcia ARG 2.80, 7 Pamela Barnert CHI 2.70

LJ (29): 1 Daiana Sastre ARG 5.55 (0.6), 2 Valeria Steffens CHI 5.23 (1.4), 3 Daniela Crespo ARG 5.21 (0.6), 4 Macarena Reyes CHI 5.19 (0.4), 5 Claudia Cosulich ARG 4.99 (1.2), 6 Tamara Bolaño CHI 4.86 (1.7), 7 Mariela Izaguirre ARG 4.79 (1.5), 8 Yanina Pedrosa ARG 4.63 (0.4)

TJ (30): 1 Valeria Soplanes ARG 11.47 (-0.3), 2 Claudia Cosulich ARG 11.09 (-0.6), 3 Tamara Bolaños CHI 11.04 (-0.1)

SP (29): 1 Viviana Mussi ARG 11.13, 2 Patricia Cavanna ARG 11.02, 3 Valeria Steffens CHI 10.86, 4 Eugenia Cuevas ARG 10.56, 5 Jenifer Dahlgren ARG 10.35

DT (30): 1 Alba Galceran ARG 37.76, 2 Natalia Saldaña ARG 36.56, 3 Dominique Troan CHI 35.98, 4 Jenifer Dahlgren ARG 35.16, 5 Eugenia Cuevas ARG 33.82, 6 Odete Palma CHI 32.66, 7 Isabel Widmer CHI 29.05

HT (30): 1 Jennifer Dahlgren ARG 45.87, 2 Odette Palma CHI 38.75, 3 Laura Perovich ARG 36.60, 4 Laura Sigot ARG 34.76, 5 Maria Obregon ARG 30.06, 6 Natalia Saldaña ARG 28.65

JT (29): 1 Silvana Mansilla ARG 37.04, 2 Isabel Widmer CHI 6.94, 3 Anable Almeida ARG 35.38, 4 Maria Trinidad Barro CHI 33.40, 5 Valeria Steffens CHI 32.78

4x100 (30): 1 CHI (Fuensalida, Hecht, Pavez, Echeverria) 47.0, 2 ARG (Crespo, Ferrarini, Maldonado, Soplanes) 48.6, 3 CHI (Steffens, Schonstedt, Reyes, Stotz) 49.0, 4 ARG (Gonzalez, Ardiles, Trobbiani

Show me all pages related to this article:

Competitions