Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

22 SEP 2000 12:50

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Valeriy Borissov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:21:45 1:19:55
Details 2 Nicholas A'Hern AUSTRALIAAUS 1:20:53 1:19:33
Details 3 Ilya Markov RUSSIARUS 1:20:53 1:18:17
Details 4 Hatem Ghoula TUNISIATUN 1:25:38 1:19:02
Details 5 Alessandro Gandellini ITALYITA 1:20:28 1:20:28
Details 6 Roman Rasskazov RUSSIARUS 1:17:46 1:17:46
Details 7 Francisco Javier Fernández SPAINESP 1:18:56 1:17:22
Details 8 Luis Martínez GUATEMALAGUA 1:27:16 1:27:16
Details 9 Robert Korzeniowski POLANDPOL 1:18:22 1:18:22
Details 10 Robert Heffernan IRELANDIRL 1:22:43 1:19:22
Details 11 Andreas Erm GERMANYGER 1:18:42 1:18:42
Details 12 Julius Sawe KENYAKEN 1:21:21 1:21:21
Details 13 Róbert Valícek SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:21:14 1:20:58
Details 14 Artur Meleshkevich BELARUSBLR 1:19:15 1:18:12
Details 15 Jirí Malysa CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:19:18 1:19:18
Details 16 Rami Abdelhadi Al-Deeb PALESTINEPLE 1:31:22 1:31:22
Details 17 Daniel García MEXICOMEX 1:22:05 1:18:27
Details 18 Arturo Huerta CANADACAN 1:21:03 1:21:03
Details 19 Il-yong Shin KOREAKOR 1:25:44 1:21:29
Details 20 Vladimir Andreyev RUSSIARUS 1:18:16 1:18:16
Details 21 Jefferson Pérez ECUADORECU 1:20:18 1:17:21
Details 22 Timothy Seaman UNITED STATESUSA 1:25:41 1:22:02
Details 23 Daisuke Ikeshima JAPANJPN 1:19:42 1:19:42
Details 24 Gyula Dudás HUNGARYHUN 1:21:04 1:21:04
Details 25 Moussa Aouanouk ALGERIAALG 1:23:34 1:23:34
Details 26 Dion Russell AUSTRALIAAUS 1:24:09 1:20:49
Details 27 Efim Motpan MOLDOVAMDA
Details 28 Guohui Yu PR OF CHINACHN 1:22:32 1:19:38
Details 29 Costica Balan ROMANIAROU 1:21:43 1:21:06
Details 30 Giovanni De Benedictis ITALYITA 1:21:20 1:20:29
Details 31 Aigars Fadejevs LATVIALAT 1:20:18 1:19:25
Details 32 José David Domínguez SPAINESP 1:22:34 1:20:15
Details 33 Julio René Martínez GUATEMALAGUA 1:23:13 1:17:46
Details 34 David Kimutai Rotich KENYAKEN 1:21:23 1:20:40
Details 35 Igor Kollár SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:22:25 1:18:41
Details 36 Andrey Makarov BELARUSBLR 1:18:23 1:18:23
Details 37 Bernardo Segura MEXICOMEX 1:22:47 1:19:05
Details 38 Tim Berrett CANADACAN 1:21:46 1:21:46
Details 39 João Vieira PORTUGALPOR 1:22:53 1:20:09
Details 40 Satoshi Yanagisawa JAPANJPN 1:19:29 1:19:29
Details 41 Sándor Urbanik HUNGARYHUN 1:22:12 1:20:41
Details 42 Nathan Deakes AUSTRALIAAUS 1:21:03 1:17:33
Details 43 Michele Didoni ITALYITA 1:21:43 1:19:59
Details 44 David Márquez SPAINESP 1:21:44 1:19:46
Details 45 Mikhail Khmelnitskiy BELARUSBLR 1:18:14 1:18:14
Details 46 Noé Hernández MEXICOMEX 1:19:03 1:18:14
Details 47 Maris Putenis LATVIALAT 1:21:14 1:21:14
Details 48 Anthony Gillet FRANCEFRA 1:21:26 1:21:26