Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 1 Brahim Lahlafi MARMAR 13:22.70 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 2 1 Million Wolde ETHETH 13:22.75 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 3 1 Fita Bayisa ETHETH 13:22.92 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 4 1 Réda Benzine ALGALG 13:23.10 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
5 5 1 Julius Gitahi KENKEN 13:23.12 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
6 6 1 Richard Limo KENKEN 13:23.17 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 7 1 Adam Goucher USAUSA 13:24.34 q
test test
test test
test test
8 8 1 Mizan Mehari AUSAUS 13:24.56 q SB
test test
test test
test test
9 9 1 Jirka Arndt GERGER 13:26.18 q
test test
test test
test test
11 1 2 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALGALG 13:29.24 Q
test test
test test
test test
12 2 2 Serhiy Lebid UKRUKR 13:29.69 Q
test test
test test
test test
13 3 2 Dagne Alemu ETHETH 13:29.93 Q
test test
test test
test test
14 4 2 David Chelule KENKEN 13:29.98 Q
test test
test test
test test
15 5 2 Toshinari Takaoka JPNJPN 13:29.99 Q
test test
test test
test test
16 6 2 Mohamed Suleiman QATQAT 13:30.12 Q
test test
test test
test test
17 7 2 Mark Carroll IRLIRL 13:30.60
test test
test test
test test
18 8 2 Craig Mottram AUSAUS 13:31.06
test test
test test
test test
19 9 2 Yousef El Nasri ESPESP 13:34.49
test test
test test
test test
20 10 2 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MARMAR 13:35.18
test test
test test
test test
23 11 2 Bradley Hauser USAUSA 13:39.41
test test
test test
test test
24 12 2 Pablo Olmedo MEXMEX 13:40.34
test test
test test
test test
25 13 2 Mustapha Essaïd FRAFRA 13:40.82
test test
test test
test test
26 10 1 Katsuhiko Hanada JPNJPN 13:41.31 SB
test test
test test
test test
27 14 2 Sam Mfula Mwape ZAMZAM 13:41.72
test test
test test
test test
28 11 1 Marius Bakken NORNOR 13:44.80
test test
test test
test test
29 12 1 Nicholas Rogers USAUSA 13:46.18
test test
test test
test test
30 15 2 Vénuste Niyongabo BDIBDI 13:49.57
test test
test test
test test
31 13 1 Michael Power AUSAUS 13:51.00
test test
test test
test test
32 14 1 Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QATQAT 14:00.30
test test
test test
test test
33 15 1 Kristen Bowditch GBRGBR 14:08.92
test test
test test
test test
34 16 1 Alberto García ESPESP 14:11.65
test test
test test
test test
35 16 2 Bolota Asmerom ERIERI 14:15.26
test test
test test
test test
36 17 1 Hélder Ornelas PORPOR 14:29.01
test test
test test
test test
37 17 2 Gyan Bahadur Bohara NEPNEP 14:34.15 NR
test test
test test
test test
38 18 2 Shihab Houna Murad Murad IRQIRQ 14:49.40
test test
test test
test test
39 19 2 Maung Maung Nge MYAMYA 15:12.93
test test
test test
test test
40 12 1 Henri Belkacem FRAFRA 16:08.49
test test
test test
test test
1 David Galván MEXMEX DNS
test test
test test
test test
2 Mohammed Mourhit BELBEL DNS
test test
test test
test test