Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

Qualifying performance 2.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 22 SEP 2000 19:25

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Christian Rhoden GERMANYGER 2.31 2.32
Details 2 Mika Polku FINLANDFIN 2.31 2.31
Details 3 Yuriy Pakhlyayev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2.26 2.26
Details 4 Sergey Klyugin RUSSIARUS 2.35 2.36
Details 5 Mark Boswell CANADACAN 2.35 2.35
Details 6 Konstantin Matusevich ISRAELISR 2.36 2.36
Details 7 Elvir Krehmic BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 2.24 2.31
Details 8 Takahisa Yoshida JAPANJPN 2.28 2.28
Details 9 Charles Austin UNITED STATESUSA 2.32 2.40
Details 10 Stefan Holm SWEDENSWE 2.34 2.37
Details 11 Ben Challenger GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2.22 2.30
Details 12 Andriy Sokolovskyy UKRAINEUKR 2.28 2.38
Details 13 Abderrahmane Hammad ALGERIAALG 2.34 2.34
Details 14 Jean-Claude Rabbath LEBANONLIB 2.22 2.27
Details 15 Tim Forsyth AUSTRALIAAUS 2.28 2.36
Details 16 Stevan Zoric SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 2.28 2.28
Details 17 Aleksei Lelin BELARUSBLR 2.15 2.15
Details 18 Ruslan Hlyvynskiyy UKRAINEUKR 2.28 2.28

Group B 22 SEP 2000 19:25

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Brendan Reilly IRELANDIRL 2.24 2.29
Details 2 Sergii Dymchenko UKRAINEUKR 2.30 2.37
Details 3 Jin-taek Lee KOREAKOR 2.25 2.34
Details 4 Javier Sotomayor CUBACUB 2.32 2.45
Details 5 Kwaku Boateng CANADACAN 2.34 2.34
Details 6 Lábros Papakóstas GREECEGRE 2.34 2.36
Details 7 Hugo Muñoz PERUPER 2.25 2.30
Details 8 Dragutin Topic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 2.33 2.38
Details 9 Wolfgang Kreissig GERMANYGER 2.30 2.34
Details 10 Gilmar Mayo COLOMBIACOL 2.25 2.33
Details 11 Glenn Howard NEW ZEALANDNZL 2.30 2.30
Details 12 Wilbert Pennings NETHERLANDSNED 2.25 2.30
Details 13 Toni Huikuri FINLANDFIN 2.28 2.31
Details 14 Kenny Evans UNITED STATESUSA 2.30 2.30
Details 15 Pyotr Brayko RUSSIARUS 2.28 2.30
Details 16 Vyacheslav Voronin RUSSIARUS 2.40 2.40
Details 17 Staffan Strand SWEDENSWE 2.32 2.32
Details 18 Nathan Leeper UNITED STATESUSA 2.35 2.35