Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

01 OCT 2000 16:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 António Pinto PORTUGALPOR 2:06:36 2:06:36
Details 2 Bong-ju Lee KOREAKOR 2:07:20 2:07:20
Details 3 Abdelkader El Mouaziz MOROCCOMAR 2:07:33 2:06:46
Details 4 Alberto Juzdado SPAINESP 2:08:08 2:08:01
Details 5 Martín Fiz SPAINESP 2:08:14 2:08:05
Details 6 Takayuki Inubushi JAPANJPN 2:08:16 2:06:57
Details 7 Kenneth Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 2:08:22 2:07:18
Details 8 Semretu Alemayehu ETHIOPIAETH 2:08:33 2:07:45
Details 9 Vanderlei de Lima BRAZILBRA 2:08:34 2:08:31
Details 10 Willy Kalombo Mwenze DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 2:10:36 2:08:40
Details 11 Giacomo Leone ITALYITA 2:08:41 2:07:52
Details 12 Seung-do Baek KOREAKOR 2:08:49 2:08:49
Details 13 Dagoberto Gonzalez COLOMBIACOL 2:47:26 2:47:26
Details 13 Mohamed Ouaadi FRANCEFRA 2:08:49 2:07:55
Details 14 Shinji Kawashima JAPANJPN 2:09:04 2:09:04
Details 15 Abdellah Béhar FRANCEFRA 2:09:09 2:09:05
Details 16 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TANZANIATAN 2:09:18 2:08:51
Details 17 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:09:43 2:06:55
Details 18 Stefano Baldini ITALYITA 2:09:45 2:07:22
Details 19 Gezahegne Abera ETHIOPIAETH 2:09:45 2:07:54
Details 20 Elijah Lagat KENYAKEN 2:09:47 2:07:41
Details 21 Mathias Ntawulikura RWANDARWA 2:09:55 2:09:55
Details 22 Steve Moneghetti AUSTRALIAAUS 2:10:00 2:08:16
Details 23 Erick Wainaina KENYAKEN 2:10:17 2:08:43
Details 24 Pavel Kokin RUSSIARUS 2:10:29 2:10:29
Details 25 Josia Thugwane SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:10:29 2:07:28
Details 26 Piotr Gladki POLANDPOL 2:11:06 2:11:06
Details 27 Johannes Maremane SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:11:15 2:11:15
Details 28 Mark Steinle GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:11:18 2:09:17
Details 29 Jung-Won Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 2:11:20 2:11:20
Details 30 Andrés Espinosa MEXICOMEX 2:11:24 2:07:19
Details 31 Benjamín Paredes MEXICOMEX 2:11:24 2:10:40
Details 32 Carlos Tarazona VENEZUELAVEN 2:11:25 2:11:25
Details 33 Michael Fietz GERMANYGER 2:11:28 2:10:59
Details 34 Nam-Kyun Chung KOREAKOR 2:11:29 2:11:29
Details 35 Luís Novo PORTUGALPOR 2:11:29 2:09:41
Details 36 Tesfaye Tola ETHIOPIAETH 2:11:10 2:06:57
Details 37 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 2:11:50 2:11:50
Details 38 Jong-Chol Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 2:12:01 2:12:01
Details 39 Luketz Swartbooi NAMIBIANAM 2:12:11 2:09:08
Details 40 Dmitriy Kapitonov RUSSIARUS 2:12:14 2:09:32
Details 41 Tendai Chimusasa ZIMBABWEZIM 2:12:22 2:10:57
Details 42 Jae-son Kil DPR OF KOREAPRK 2:12:29 2:12:29
Details 43 Abel Antón SPAINESP 2:12:49 2:07:57
Details 44 Carsten Eich GERMANYGER 2:12:51 2:10:22
Details 45 Viktor Röthlin SWITZERLANDSUI 2:12:53 2:07:23
Details 46 José Alejandro Semprún VENEZUELAVEN 2:12:58 2:12:58
Details 47 Patrick Ndayisenga BURUNDIBDI 2:13:28 2:13:14
Details 48 Panayiótis Haramís GREECEGRE 2:13:32 2:13:32
Details 49 Keith Cullen GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:13:37 2:13:37
Details 50 Oscar Cortínez ARGENTINAARG 2:13:42 2:13:42
Details 51 José Alirio Carrasco COLOMBIACOL 2:13:49 2:12:09
Details 52 Angelo Peter Simon TANZANIATAN
Details 53 Michael Buchleitner AUSTRIAAUT 2:13:53 2:12:43
Details 54 Róbert Štefko SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 2:13:57 2:09:53
Details 55 Silvio Guerra ECUADORECU 2:14:18 2:09:49
Details 56 Thabiso Paul Moqhali LESOTHOLES 2:15:08 2:10:55
Details 57 Rodney DeHaven UNITED STATESUSA 2:15:30 2:11:40
Details 58 Osmiro Silva BRAZILBRA 2:09:55
Details 59 Roderic de Highden AUSTRALIAAUS 2:18:04 2:13:53
Details 60 Kamal Kohil ALGERIAALG 2:16:58 2:13:40
Details 61 Tiyapo Maso BOTSWANABOT 2:38:53 2:22:17
Details 62 Bruce Deacon CANADACAN 2:17:13 2:13:18
Details 63 Antoni Bernadó ANDORRAAND 2:17:19 2:14:25
Details 64 Lee Troop AUSTRALIAAUS 2:29:32 2:09:49
Details 65 Petko Stefanov BULGARIABUL 2:26:24
Details 66 José Luis Molina COSTA RICACRC 2:20:37 2:13:23
Details 67 Valeriu Vlas MOLDOVAMDA 2:24:35 2:17:32
Details 68 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGYPTEGY 2:22:47 2:22:47
Details 69 Marco Ivan Condori BOLIVIABOL 2:34:11 2:34:11
Details 70 Rashid K Jamal QATARQAT
Details 71 Nobuyuki Sato JAPANJPN 2:20:52 2:08:48
Details 72 Antonio Carlos Zeferino CAPE VERDE ISLANDSCPV 2:29:46 2:23:16
Details 73 Tahar Mansouri TUNISIATUN 2:20:33 2:12:36
Details 74 Sergey Zabavski TAJIKISTANTJK 2:30:29 2:24:53
Details 75 Sarath Prasanna Gamage SRI LANKASRI 2:34:39 2:34:39
Details 76 Nazirdin Akylbekov KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 2:31:26 2:17:21
Details 77 Pamenos Ballantyne SAINT VINCENTVIN 2:19:08 2:15:30
Details 78 Lucky Bhembe SWAZILANDSWZ 2:23:38 2:23:38
Details 79 Jon Brown GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:11:17 2:09:31
Details 80 Domingos Castro PORTUGALPOR 2:16:52 2:07:51
Details 81 Adel M Edeli LIBYALBA 2:25:55
Details 82 Boubker El Afoui MOROCCOMAR 2:23:53 2:15:58
Details 83 Eder Moreno Fialho BRAZILBRA 2:09:36
Details 84 Néstor García URUGUAYURU 2:22:30 2:12:48
Details 85 Ronnie Holassie TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 2:19:24 2:13:03
Details 86 Djuro Kodzo BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 2:39:14 2:16:45
Details 87 Pavel Loskutov ESTONIAEST 2:19:41 2:08:53
Details 88 Kamiel Maase NETHERLANDSNED 2:16:24 2:08:21
Details 89 Gian Luigi Macina SAN MARINOSMR 2:35:42 2:21:19
Details 90 Alex Malinga UGANDAUGA 2:24:53 2:12:12
Details 91 Vincenzo Massimo Modica ITALYITA 2:11:39
Details 92 João N'Tyamba ANGOLAANG 2:16:43 2:11:40
Details 93 Omar Daher Ghadid DJIBOUTIDJI 2:14:25
Details 94 Zeljko Petrovic BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 2:38:29 2:38:29
Details 95 Richard Rodriguez ARUBAARU 2:30:20
Details 96 Elias Rodriguez MICRONESIAFSM 3:09:14 2:52:59
Details 97 Rithya To CAMBODIACAM 3:03:56 3:03:56
Details 98 Fokasi Wilbrod Fullah TANZANIATAN 2:12:10
Details 99 Calisto da Costa UNKNOWNUNK 2:33:11
Details 100 Greg van Hest NETHERLANDSNED 2:18:00 2:10:05