Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 25 SEP 2000 11:30 Wind +0.6

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Delloreen Ennis-London JAMJAM 12.88 Q 0.146
Details 2 Linda Ferga-Khodadin FRAFRA 12.89 Q 0.237
Details 3 Svetlana Laukhova RUSRUS 12.98 Q 0.184
Details 4 Svetla Pishtikova BULBUL 13.00 Q 0.208
Details 5 Debbie Edwards AUSAUS 13.24 0.175
Details 6 Nadezhda Bodrova UKRUKR 13.25 0.201
Details 7 Manuela Bosco FINFIN 13.51 0.162

Heat 2 25 SEP 2000 11:38 Wind +0.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Keturah Anderson CANCAN 12.82 Q SB 0.149
Details 2 Sharon Couch USAUSA 12.92 Q 0.164
Details 3 Michelle Freeman JAMJAM 12.99 Q 0.200
Details 4 Angela Atede NGRNGR 13.09 Q SB 0.172
Details 5 Yvonne Kanazawa JPNJPN 13.13 q 0.192
Details 6 Olena Krasovska UKRUKR 13.15 q 0.236
Details 7 Maria-Joelle Conjungo CAFCAF 13.95 0.179
Details 8 Verónica De Paoli ARGARG 14.61

Heat 3 25 SEP 2000 11:46 Wind -0.8

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Olga Shishigina KAZKAZ 12.81 Q 0.203
Details 2 Melissa Morrison-Howard USAUSA 12.91 Q 0.205
Details 3 Natalya Shekhodanova RUSRUS 13.15 Q 0.198
Details 4 Trecia Roberts THATHA 13.16 Q 0.196
Details 5 Yun Feng CHNCHN 13.19 0.258
Details 6 Bich Huong Vu VIEVIE 13.61 0.217
Details 7 Rosa Rakotozafy MADMAD 13.80 0.211
Details 8 Siulolo Liku TGATGA 14.58 0.196

Heat 4 25 SEP 2000 11:54 Wind +1.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Glory Alozie NGRNGR 12.84 Q 0.197
Details 2 Nicole Ramalalanirina FRAFRA 12.90 Q 0.189
Details 3 Aliuska López CUBCUB 12.97 Q 0.179
Details 4 Yuliya Graudyn RUSRUS 12.98 Q 0.170
Details 5 Diane Allahgreen GBRGBR 13.11 q SB 0.151
Details 6 Perdita Felicien CANCAN 13.21 0.177
Details 7 Anita Trumpe LATLAT 13.77 0.178
Details 8 Naide Gomes STPSTP 14.43 0.195

Heat 5 25 SEP 2000 12:02 Wind +0.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Gail Devers USAUSA 12.62 Q 0.179
Details 2 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAMJAM 12.75 Q PB 0.196
Details 3 Sriyani Kulawansa-Fonseca SRISRI 13.10 Q SB 0.183
Details 4 Patricia Girard FRAFRA 13.11 Q 0.190
Details 5 Nadine Faustin-Parker HAIHAI 13.13 q 0.179
Details 6 Maya Shemchyshena UKRUKR 13.18 0.164
Details 7 Hannah Cooper LBRLBR 13.51 0.181