Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q)

Heat 1 22 SEP 2000 13:05

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Joice Maduaka GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.42 11.23
Details 2 Mari Paz Mosanga Motanga EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 12.91 12.72
Details 3 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUSTRIAAUT 11.29 11.15
Details 4 Valma Bass SAINT KITTS AND NEVISSKN 11.43 11.43
Details 5 Myriam Léonie Mani CAMEROONCMR 11.01 10.98
Details 6 Savatheda Fynes BAHAMASBAH 11.03 10.91
Details 7 Martha Adusei CANADACAN 11.29 11.29
Details 8 Ismenia Frederico CAPE VERDE ISLANDSCPV 12.99 12.75

Heat 2 22 SEP 2000 13:11

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Lyubov Perepelova UZBEKISTANUZB 11.04 11.04
Details 2 Sarah Reilly IRELANDIRL 11.49 11.49
Details 3 Aminata Diouf SENEGALSEN 11.28 11.24
Details 4 Peoria Koshiba Rep of PALAU - PacificPLW 12.66 12.66
Details 5 Jenny Keni SOLOMON ISLANDSSOL 13.01 12.64
Details 6 Natasha Mayers SAINT VINCENTVIN 11.24 11.09
Details 7 Fana Ashby TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 11.40 11.12
Details 8 Christine Arron FRANCEFRA 10.99 10.73

Heat 3 22 SEP 2000 13:17

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Zhanna Block UKRAINEUKR 10.93 10.82
Details 2 Vukosava Djapic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 12.12 11.37
Details 3 Joan Uduak Ekah NIGERIANGR 11.38 11.11
Details 4 Luz Marina Geerman ARUBAARU 12.68 12.68
Details 5 Emma Wade BELIZEBIZ 12.25 11.60
Details 6 Lerma Gabito PHILIPPINESPHI 12.08 11.61
Details 7 Ayanna Hutchinson TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 11.26 11.26
Details 8 Beverly McDonald JAMAICAJAM 11.11 10.99

Heat 4 22 SEP 2000 13:23

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NIGERIANGR 10.99 10.97
Details 2 Regina Shotaro MICRONESIAFSM 13.64 13.64
Details 3 Mireille Donders SWITZERLANDSUI 11.39 11.34
Details 4 Heidi Hannula FINLANDFIN 11.49 11.49
Details 5 Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI LANKASRI 11.04 11.04
Details 6 Anzhela Kravchenko UKRAINEUKR 11.28 11.16
Details 7 Lina Bejjani LEBANONLIB 12.36 12.36
Details 8 Lauren Hewitt AUSTRALIAAUS 11.29 11.28

Heat 5 22 SEP 2000 13:29

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 M'Mah Toure GUINEAGUI 12.82 12.02
Details 2 Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabe MADAGASCARMAD 11.50 11.32
Details 3 Agné Eggerth LITHUANIALTU 11.35 11.29
Details 4 Heather Samuel ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 11.23 11.20
Details 5 Viktoriya Koviyreva KAZAKHSTANKAZ 11.31 11.31
Details 6 Ekateríni Thánou GREECEGRE 10.91 10.83
Details 7 Devi Maya Paneru NEPALNEP 12.74 12.19
Details 8 Iryna Pukha UKRAINEUKR 11.12 11.12
Details 9 Foujia Huda BANGLADESHBAN 12.75 12.75

Heat 6 22 SEP 2000 13:35

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Shani Anderson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.34 11.34
Details 3 Marina Trandenkova RUSSIARUS 11.17 11.06
Details 4 Monica Twum GHANAGHA 11.35 11.31
Details 5 Marion Jones UNITED STATESUSA 10.75 10.65
Details 6 Ekundayo Williams SIERRA LEONESLE 12.19
Details 7 Sandra Citte FRANCEFRA 11.17 11.17
Details 8 Laure Kuetey BENINBEN 12.40 11.8
Details 9 Shamha Ahmed MALDIVESMDV 12.87 12.27

Heat 7 22 SEP 2000 13:41

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Chandra Sturrup BAHAMASBAH 10.86 10.84
Details 2 Akonga Nsimbo DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 12.09 12.06
Details 3 Mercy Nku NIGERIANGR 11.20 11.03
Details 4 Joanna Hoareau SEYCHELLESSEY 11.89 11.89
Details 5 Marcia Richardson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.35 11.35
Details 6 Paraskevi Patoulidou GREECEGRE 11.32 11.32
Details 7 Fatou Dieng MAURITANIAMTN 13.69 11.87
Details 8 Natalya Ignatova RUSSIARUS 11.12 11.12
Details 9 Tamara Shanidze GEORGIAGEO 12.56 11.97

Heat 8 22 SEP 2000 13:47

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Ameerah Bello VIRGIN ISLANDSISV 11.27 11.27
Details 2 Cydonie Mothersille CAYMAN ISLANDSCAY 11.38 11.08
Details 3 Grace Dinkins LIBERIALBR 11.79 11.67
Details 4 Xuemei Li PR OF CHINACHN 11.25 10.79
Details 5 Torri Edwards UNITED STATESUSA 11.06 10.78
Details 6 Mariam Mohamed Hadi Al Hilli BAHRAINBRN 13.98 13.98
Details 7 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAHAMASBAH 10.96 10.91
Details 8 Anais Oyembo GABONGAB 12.19 11.94

Heat 9 22 SEP 2000 13:53

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Shu-Chuan Chen TAIWANTAI 12.22 11.47
Details 2 Sarah Tonde BURKINA FASOBUR 12.56 11.56
Details 3 Merlene Ottey JAMAICAJAM 10.99 10.74
Details 4 Petya Pendareva BULGARIABUL 11.23 11.12
Details 5 Louise Ayétotché IVORY COASTCIV 11.35 11.35
Details 6 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUSTRALIAAUS 11.24 11.12
Details 7 Natalya Pomoshchnikova-Voronova RUSSIARUS 11.11 10.98
Details 8 Irene Truice Joseph INDONESIAINA 11.93 11.56
Details 9 Sandjema Batouli COMOROSCOM 13.58 13.58

Heat 10 22 SEP 2000 13:59

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Kadiatou Camara MALIMLI 11.65 11.39
Details 2 Chan Than Ouk CAMBODIACAM 14.13 14.13
Details 3 Chryste Gaines UNITED STATESUSA 10.97 10.86
Details 4 Xiujun Zeng PR OF CHINACHN 11.49 11.25
Details 5 Vida Nsiah GHANAGHA 11.18 11.18
Details 6 Esi Benyarku CANADACAN 11.30 11.30
Details 7 Joanne Durant BARBADOSBAR 11.52 11.52
Details 8 Tayna Lawrence JAMAICAJAM 11.07 10.93