20 Kilometres Race Walk women

27th Olympic Games

AUSTRALIA Sydney (Olympic Stadium), AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

28 SEP 2000 10:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Liping Wang CHN CHN 1:29:05 CR
2 Kjersti Plätzer NOR NOR 1:29:33
3 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:30:23
4 Erica Alfridi ITA ITA 1:31:25
5 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEX MEX 1:31:33
6 Norica Câmpean ROU ROU 1:31:50
7 Kerry Saxby-Junna AUS AUS 1:32:02
8 Tatyana Gudkova RUS RUS 1:32:35
9 Natalya Misyulya BLR BLR 1:33:08
10 Gillian O'Sullivan IRL IRL 1:33:10
11 Athiná Papayiánni GRE GRE 1:33:14 PB
12 Valentyna Savchuk UKR UKR 1:33:22
13 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:33:38
14 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:33:53
15 Yufang Yuan MAS MAS 1:34:19 SB
16 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:34:24
17 Michelle Rohl USA USA 1:34:26
18 Mária Rosza-Urbanik HUN HUN 1:34:45
19 Beate Gummelt GER GER 1:34:59
20 Encarna Granados ESP ESP 1:35:06
21 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ 1:35:19
22 Nora Leksir FRA FRA 1:35:29
23 Fatiha Ouali FRA FRA 1:35:35
24 Vira Zozulya UKR UKR 1:35:43
25 Mi-jung Kim KOR KOR 1:36:09 NR
26 Mara Ibañez MEX MEX 1:36:17
27 Eva Pérez ESP ESP 1:36:35
28 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLR BLR 1:36:44
29 Anikó Szebenszky HUN HUN 1:36:46
30 Jolanta Dukure LAT LAT 1:36:54
31 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:37:14
32 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BLR BLR 1:37:39
33 Lisa Kehler GBR GBR 1:37:47
34 Ivis Haydeé Martinez ESA ESA 1:38:07
35 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:38:23
36 Hristína Kokótou GRE GRE 1:38:52
37 Anita Liepina LAT LAT 1:39:17
38 Yueling Chen USA USA 1:39:36
39 Lisa Sheridan-Paolini AUS AUS 1:40:57
40 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZ KAZ 1:42:45
41 Teresita Collado GUA GUA 1:43:28
42 Geovana Irusta BOL BOL 1:43:34
43 Zuzana Blazeková SVK SVK 1:44:03
44 Debbi Lawrence USA USA 1:47:20
45 Bahia Boussad ALG ALG 1:52:50
Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX DQ
Jane Saville AUS AUS DQ
Elisabetta Perrone ITA ITA DQ
Hongyu Liu CHN CHN DQ
Janice McCaffrey CAN CAN DQ
Anna Rita Sidoti ITA ITA DNF
Olga Polyakova RUS RUS DNF
Maya Sazonova KAZ KAZ DNF
Kathrin Boyde GER GER DNF
Irina Stankina RUS RUS DNF
Aida Isayeva AZE AZE DNF
Katarzyna Radtke POL POL DNF