Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

28 SEP 2000 10:45

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Liping Wang CHNCHN 1:29:05 CR
18km
1:20:11
Details 2 Kjersti Plätzer NORNOR 1:29:33
14km
1:02:25
Details 3 María Vasco ESPESP 1:30:23
Details 4 Erica Alfridi ITAITA 1:31:25
Details 5 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEXMEX 1:31:33
Details 6 Norica Câmpean ROUROU 1:31:50
Details 7 Kerry Saxby-Junna AUSAUS 1:32:02
Details 8 Tatyana Gudkova RUSRUS 1:32:35
Details 9 Natalya Misyulya BLRBLR 1:33:08
Details 10 Gillian O'Sullivan IRLIRL 1:33:10
Details 11 Athiná Papayiánni GREGRE 1:33:14 PB
Details 12 Valentyna Savchuk UKRUKR 1:33:22
Details 13 Ana Maria Groza ROUROU 1:33:38
Details 14 Susana Feitor PORPOR 1:33:53
Details 15 Yufang Yuan MASMAS 1:34:19 SB
Details 16 Kristina Saltanovic LTULTU 1:34:24
Details 17 Michelle Rohl USAUSA 1:34:26
Details 18 Mária Rosza-Urbanik HUNHUN 1:34:45
Details 19 Beate Gummelt GERGER 1:34:59
Details 20 Encarna Granados ESPESP 1:35:06
Details 21 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZKAZ 1:35:19
Details 22 Nora Leksir FRAFRA 1:35:29
Details 23 Fatiha Ouali FRAFRA 1:35:35
Details 24 Vira Zozulya UKRUKR 1:35:43
Details 25 Mi-jung Kim KORKOR 1:36:09 NR
Details 26 Mara Ibañez MEXMEX 1:36:17
Details 27 Eva Pérez ESPESP 1:36:35
Details 28 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLRBLR 1:36:44
4km
18:13
6km
27:01
8km
35:55
Details 29 Anikó Szebenszky HUNHUN 1:36:46
Details 30 Jolanta Dukure LATLAT 1:36:54
Details 31 Sonata Milušauskaité LTULTU 1:37:14
Details 32 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BLRBLR 1:37:39
Details 33 Lisa Kehler GBRGBR 1:37:47
Details 34 Ivis Haydeé Martinez ESAESA 1:38:07
Details 35 Olive Loughnane IRLIRL 1:38:23
Details 36 Hristína Kokótou GREGRE 1:38:52
Details 37 Anita Liepina LATLAT 1:39:17
Details 38 Yueling Chen USAUSA 1:39:36
2km
9:09
Details 39 Lisa Sheridan-Paolini AUSAUS 1:40:57
Details 40 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZKAZ 1:42:45
Details 41 Teresita Collado GUAGUA 1:43:28
Details 42 Geovana Irusta BOLBOL 1:43:34
Details 43 Zuzana Blazeková SVKSVK 1:44:03
Details 44 Debbi Lawrence USAUSA 1:47:20
Details 45 Bahia Boussad ALGALG 1:52:50
Details Maria Graciela Mendoza MEXMEX DQ
Details Jane Saville AUSAUS DQ
Details Elisabetta Perrone ITAITA DQ
Details Hongyu Liu CHNCHN DQ
10km
44:54
12km
53:40
16km
1:11:07
Details Janice McCaffrey CANCAN DQ
Details Anna Rita Sidoti ITAITA DNF
Details Olga Polyakova RUSRUS DNF
Details Maya Sazonova KAZKAZ DNF
Details Kathrin Boyde GERGER DNF
Details Irina Stankina RUSRUS DNF
Details Aida Isayeva AZEAZE DNF
Details Katarzyna Radtke POLPOL DNF