Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

28 SEP 2000 10:45

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Mi-jung Kim KOREAKOR 1:36:09 1:29:38
Details 2 Athiná Papayiánni GREECEGRE 1:33:14 1:28:58
Details 3 Janice McCaffrey CANADACAN 1:34:50 1:34:50
Details 4 Susana Feitor PORTUGALPOR 1:28:19 1:27:55
Details 5 Anna Rita Sidoti ITALYITA 1:28:38 1:28:38
Details 6 Valentyna Savchuk UKRAINEUKR 1:29:06 1:28:52
Details 7 Mária Rosza-Urbanik HUNGARYHUN 1:31:21 1:31:21
Details 8 Katarzyna Radtke POLANDPOL 1:33:52 1:31:26
Details 9 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BELARUSBLR 1:28:56 1:28:56
Details 10 Eva Pérez SPAINESP 1:32:03 1:31:01
Details 11 Liping Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:28:33 1:26:23
Details 12 Fatiha Ouali FRANCEFRA 1:32:14 1:32:14
Details 13 Ivis Haydeé Martinez EL SALVADORESA 1:38:07 1:37:28
Details 14 Kerry Saxby-Junna AUSTRALIAAUS 1:29:36 1:29:36
Details 15 Debbi Lawrence UNITED STATESUSA 1:33:48 1:33:48
Details 16 Jolanta Dukure LATVIALAT 1:36:54 1:31:02
Details 17 Gillian O'Sullivan IRELANDIRL 1:31:31 1:27:22
Details 18 Lisa Kehler GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:33:57 1:33:57
Details 19 Kjersti Plätzer NORWAYNOR 1:27:53 1:27:07
Details 20 Teresita Collado GUATEMALAGUA 1:36:27 1:35:06
Details 21 Zuzana Blazeková SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:35:07 1:35:07
Details 22 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:30:44 1:28:38
Details 23 Beate Gummelt GERMANYGER 1:31:45 1:31:45
Details 24 Yufang Yuan MALAYSIAMAS 1:34:19 1:32:25
Details 25 Ana Maria Groza ROMANIAROU 1:29:59 1:29:31
Details 26 Irina Stankina RUSSIARUS 1:25:29 1:25:29
Details 27 Kristina Saltanovic LITHUANIALTU 1:32:48 1:30:44
Details 28 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEXICOMEX 1:32:22 1:30:03
Details 29 Geovana Irusta BOLIVIABOL 1:34:37 1:32:06
Details 30 Aida Isayeva AZERBAIJANAZE 1:39:58 1:39:58
Details 31 Bahia Boussad ALGERIAALG 1:39:53 1:39:53
Details 32 Hristína Kokótou GREECEGRE 1:34:59 1:29:54
Details 33 Erica Alfridi ITALYITA 1:28:06 1:27:29
Details 34 Vira Zozulya UKRAINEUKR 1:31:26 1:27:27
Details 35 Anikó Szebenszky HUNGARYHUN 1:30:31 1:30:31
Details 36 Valentina Tsybulskaya BELARUSBLR 1:30:19 1:28:10
Details 37 Encarna Granados SPAINESP 1:33:06 1:33:06
Details 38 Hongyu Liu PR OF CHINACHN 1:27:55 1:26:35
Details 39 Nora Leksir FRANCEFRA 1:31:15 1:31:15
Details 40 Lisa Sheridan-Paolini AUSTRALIAAUS 1:33:00 1:33:00
Details 41 Michelle Rohl UNITED STATESUSA 1:31:51 1:31:51
Details 42 Anita Liepina LATVIALAT 1:34:26 1:33:01
Details 43 Olive Loughnane IRELANDIRL 1:34:59 1:27:45
Details 44 Maya Sazonova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:30:18 1:29:36
Details 45 Kathrin Boyde GERMANYGER 1:30:42 1:30:42
Details 46 Norica Câmpean ROMANIAROU 1:28:59 1:27:46
Details 47 Olga Polyakova RUSSIARUS 1:25:20 1:25:20
Details 48 Sonata Milušauskaité LITHUANIALTU 1:35:13 1:30:26
Details 49 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEXICOMEX 1:30:49 1:30:49
Details 50 Elisabetta Perrone ITALYITA 1:27:42 1:27:09
Details 51 Natalya Misyulya BELARUSBLR 1:28:24 1:28:24
Details 52 María Vasco SPAINESP 1:30:20 1:27:25
Details 53 Jane Saville AUSTRALIAAUS 1:28:56 1:27:44
Details 54 Yueling Chen UNITED STATESUSA 1:33:40 1:33:40
Details 55 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:32:23 1:32:23
Details 56 Tatyana Gudkova RUSSIARUS 1:25:18 1:25:18
Details 57 Mara Ibañez MEXICOMEX 1:32:54 1:32:54