Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Hurdles High Jump Shot Put 200 Metres Long Jump Javelin Throw 800 Metres
1 Natallia Sazanovich BLR BLR 4910 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.45
-0.2
0
1.84
0
14.79
969
24.12
-0.6
1007
6.50
-0.5
2 Denise Lewis GBR GBR 4853 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.23
+0.3
0
1.75
0
15.55
948
24.34
-0.1
1001
6.48
+0.8
3 Elena Prokhorova RUS RUS 4807 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.63
+0.3
0
1.81
0
13.21
1008
23.72
-0.1
1036
6.59
-0.4
4 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL POL 4751 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.33
+0.3
0
1.78
0
14.45
953
24.29
-0.1
946
6.31
-0.8
5 Sabine Braun GER GER 4688 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.49
+0.3
0
1.81
0
14.33
911
24.74
-0.1
918
6.22
-1.7
6 Karin Ertl GER GER 4615 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.43
-0.2
0
1.78
0
13.55
920
24.64
-0.6
918
6.22
+1.6
7 Susanna Rajamäki FIN FIN 4567 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.60
+0.5
0
1.66
0
13.87
978
24.03
-0.2
962
6.36
+0.5
8 Natalya Roshchupkina RUS RUS 4563 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.70
+0.3
0
1.84
0
14.03
1026
23.53
-0.1
691
5.47
-1.2
9 Le Shundra Nathan USA USA 4547 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.74
-0.2
0
1.78
0
14.22
902
24.84
-0.6
868
6.06
-0.7
10 Eunice Barber FRA FRA 4535 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
12.97
+0.3
0
1.84
0
11.27
936
24.47
-0.1
828
5.93
-0.3
11 Tiia Hautala FIN FIN 4508 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.62
-0.5
0
1.78
0
13.31
887
25.00
+1.4
887
6.12
-0.3
12 Jane Jamieson AUS AUS 4463 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.09
-0.2
0
1.81
0
13.59
862
25.27
-0.6
877
6.09
+0.9
13 Austra Skujyte LTU LTU 4442 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.37
-0.5
0
1.78
0
15.09
855
25.35
+1.4
840
5.97
-0.3
14 Magalys García CUB CUB 4360 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.46
+0.5
0
1.66
0
13.29
926
24.58
-0.2
825
5.92
+1.0
15 Viorica Tigau ROU ROU 4333 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.39
-0.2
0
1.72
0
11.53
905
24.80
-0.6
853
6.01
-0.3
16 Diana Koritskaya RUS RUS 4327 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.88
+0.3
0
1.72
0
13.53
973
24.08
-0.1
717
5.56
+0.4
17 Gertrud Bacher ITA ITA 4322 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.82
+0.5
0
1.75
0
12.75
890
24.96
-0.2
801
5.84
-0.8
18 Yasmina Azzizi-Kettab ALG ALG 4309 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.64
+0.5
0
1.60
0
14.17
925
24.59
-0.2
813
5.88
+0.2
19 Irina Karpova KAZ KAZ 4265 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.26
-0.5
0
1.84
0
11.26
869
25.19
+1.4
813
5.88
-0.2
20 Nathalie Teppe FRA FRA 4206 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.02
-0.2
0
1.72
0
13.44
763
26.39
-0.6
831
5.94
-0.5
21 Svetlana Kazanina KAZ KAZ 4205 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.71
-0.5
0
1.75
0
12.97
883
25.04
+1.4
801
5.84
-0.2
22 Larisa Netseporuk UKR UKR 4183 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.53
-0.2
0
1.72
0
13.56
818
25.76
-0.6
816
5.89
-0.1
23 G. Pramila Aiyappa IND IND 4145 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.22
-0.5
0
1.69
0
11.14
915
24.69
+1.4
837
5.96
-0.4
24 Marsha Mark-Baird TTO TTO 4122 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.72
+0.5
0
1.66
0
11.44
855
25.35
-0.2
819
5.90
-0.7
25 Soma Biswas IND IND 4028 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.11
-0.5
0
1.63
0
11.69
912
24.73
+1.4
741
5.64
+0.1
26 Lyudmyla Kovalyova UKR UKR 3956 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
15.12
-0.5
0
1.72
0
13.57
766
26.36
+1.4
720
5.57
-0.8
27 Sofiya Kabanova UZB UZB 3677 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.89
+0.5
0
1.72
0
11.56
690
27.27
-0.2
620
5.22
-0.1
28 Shelia Burrell USA USA 3674 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.30
+0.3
0
NM
0
13.32
980
24.01
-0.1
865
6.05
0.0
29 Inma Clopés ESP ESP 3238 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.20
+0.5
0
1.66
0
12.70
775
26.25
-0.2
0
NM
0.0
30 Asimína Vanakára GRE GRE 3189 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.19
+0.5
0
1.69
0
10.74
817
25.78
-0.2
0
NM
0.0
Astrid Retzke GER GER Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.92
-0.2
0
1.57
0
DNS
0
DNS
-0.6
Rita Ináncsi HUN HUN Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
15.11
-0.5
0
1.69
0
DNS
0
DNS
+1.4
Ghada Shouaa SYR SYR Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
DNF
+0.3
0
DNS
0