Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Hurdles High Jump Shot Put 200 Metres Long Jump Javelin Throw 800 Metres
1 Natallia Sazanovich BLR BLR 2934 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.45
-0.2
0
1.84
0
14.79
2 Denise Lewis GBR GBR 2904 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.23
+0.3
0
1.75
0
15.55
3 Sabine Braun GER GER 2859 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.49
+0.3
0
1.81
0
14.33
4 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL POL 2852 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.33
+0.3
0
1.78
0
14.45
5 Natalya Roshchupkina RUS RUS 2846 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.70
+0.3
0
1.84
0
14.03
6 Le Shundra Nathan USA USA 2777 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.74
-0.2
0
1.78
0
14.22
7 Karin Ertl GER GER 2777 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.43
-0.2
0
1.78
0
13.55
8 Eunice Barber FRA FRA 2771 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
12.97
+0.3
0
1.84
0
11.27
9 Elena Prokhorova RUS RUS 2763 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.63
+0.3
0
1.81
0
13.21
10 Austra Skujyte LTU LTU 2747 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.37
-0.5
0
1.78
0
15.09
11 Tiia Hautala FIN FIN 2734 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.62
-0.5
0
1.78
0
13.31
12 Jane Jamieson AUS AUS 2724 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.09
-0.2
0
1.81
0
13.59
13 Diana Koritskaya RUS RUS 2637 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.88
+0.3
0
1.72
0
13.53
14 Gertrud Bacher ITA ITA 2631 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.82
+0.5
0
1.75
0
12.75
15 Susanna Rajamäki FIN FIN 2627 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.60
+0.5
0
1.66
0
13.87
16 Nathalie Teppe FRA FRA 2612 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.02
-0.2
0
1.72
0
13.44
17 Magalys García CUB CUB 2609 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.46
+0.5
0
1.66
0
13.29
18 Irina Karpova KAZ KAZ 2583 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.26
-0.5
0
1.84
0
11.26
19 Viorica Tigau ROU ROU 2575 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.39
-0.2
0
1.72
0
11.53
20 Yasmina Azzizi-Kettab ALG ALG 2571 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.64
+0.5
0
1.60
0
14.17
21 Larisa Netseporuk UKR UKR 2549 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.53
-0.2
0
1.72
0
13.56
22 Svetlana Kazanina KAZ KAZ 2521 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.71
-0.5
0
1.75
0
12.97
23 Lyudmyla Kovalyova UKR UKR 2470 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
15.12
-0.5
0
1.72
0
13.57
24 Inma Clopés ESP ESP 2463 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.20
+0.5
0
1.66
0
12.70
25 Marsha Mark-Baird TRI TRI 2448 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.72
+0.5
0
1.66
0
11.44
26 G. Pramila Aiyappa IND IND 2393 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.22
-0.5
0
1.69
0
11.14
27 Soma Biswas IND IND 2375 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.11
-0.5
0
1.63
0
11.69
28 Asimína Vanakára GRE GRE 2372 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.19
+0.5
0
1.69
0
10.74
29 Sofiya Kabanova UZB UZB 2367 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.89
+0.5
0
1.72
0
11.56
30 Shelia Burrell USA USA 1829 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.30
+0.3
0
NM
0
13.32
Astrid Retzke GER GER Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.92
-0.2
0
1.57
0
DNS
Rita Ináncsi HUN HUN Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
15.11
-0.5
0
1.69
0
DNS
Ghada Shouaa SYR SYR Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
DNF
+0.3
0
DNS
0