Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

Qualifying performance 61.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 B Olisdeilys Menéndez CUBCUB 67.34 Q AR
test test
test test
test test
2 1 A Steffi Nerius GERGER 65.76 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
3 2 A Trine Hattestad NORNOR 65.44 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 3 A Miréla Manjani GREGRE 63.34 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 2 B Xiomara Rivero CUBCUB 61.89 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
6 3 B Tatyana Shikolenko RUSRUS 61.54 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 A Mikaela Ingberg FINFIN 60.85
test test
test test
test test
8 4 B Jianhua Wei CHNCHN 60.64 q
test test
test test
test test
9 5 A Lei Li CHNCHN 60.57
test test
test test
test test
10 5 B Claudia Coslovich ITAITA 60.12 q
test test
test test
test test
11 6 A Sonia Bisset CUBCUB 60.09
test test
test test
test test
12 6 B Nikola Brejchová CZECZE 59.49 q
test test
test test
test test
13 7 A Rita Ramanauskaité LTULTU 59.21
test test
test test
test test
14 8 A Nikolett Szabó HUNHUN 58.86
test test
test test
test test
15 7 B Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROUROU 58.75
test test
test test
test test
16 8 B Lavern Eve BAHBAH 58.36
test test
test test
test test
17 9 B Joanna Stone-Nixon AUSAUS 58.34
test test
test test
test test
18 10 B Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GREGRE 58.11
test test
test test
test test
19 11 B Tetyana Lyakhovych UKRUKR 57.41 PB
test test
test test
test test
20 12 B Taina Kolkkala FINFIN 57.39
test test
test test
test test
21 13 B Olivia McKoy JAMJAM 56.36
test test
test test
test test
22 9 A Ana Mirela Termure ROUROU 56.31
test test
test test
test test
23 14 B Sueli Dos Santos BRABRA 56.27
test test
test test
test test
24 10 A Yekaterina Ivakina RUSRUS 55.58
test test
test test
test test
25 15 B Marta Míguez ESPESP 55.52
test test
test test
test test
26 11 A Lynda Lipson-Blutreich USAUSA 55.25
test test
test test
test test
27 12 A Evfemija Štorga SLOSLO 54.94
test test
test test
test test
28 13 A Khristina Georgieva BULBUL 54.60
test test
test test
test test
29 14 A Nadine Auzeil FRAFRA 53.85
test test
test test
test test
30 15 A Inga Kožarenoka LATLAT 53.83
test test
test test
test test
31 17 A Gurmeet Kaur INDIND 52.78
test test
test test
test test
32 16 B Young-sun Lee KORKOR 49.84
test test
test test
test test
33 17 B Sabina Moya COLCOL 49.16
test test
test test
test test
34 18 A Tatyana Sudarikova KGZKGZ 48.33
test test
test test
test test