Marathon women

27th Olympic Games Results

24 SEP 2000 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
1 Gina Coello HON HON 2:58:00 2:58:00
2 Ana Isabel Alonso ESP ESP 2:30:21 2:26:51
3 Erika Olivera CHI CHI 2:35:07 2:32:23
4 Kerryn McCann AUS AUS 2:25:59 2:25:59
5 Joyce Chepchumba KEN KEN 2:24:02 2:23:22
6 Fatuma Roba ETH ETH 2:26:27 2:23:21
7 Nadezhda Wijenberg NED NED 2:32:20 2:28:45
8 Judit Földing-Nagy HUN HUN 2:30:54 2:28:50
9 Madina Biktagirova RUS RUS 2:26:33 2:24:46
10 Adriana Fernández MEX MEX 2:25:42 2:24:06
11 Mi-Ja Oh KOR KOR 2:29:44 2:29:44
12 Martha Ernstsdóttir ISL ISL 2:39:57 2:35:15
14 Valentina Enaki MDA MDA 2:33:27 2:30:06
15 Marian Sutton GBR GBR 2:34:33 2:28:42
16 Maria Manuela Machado POR POR 2:26:41 2:25:09
17 María Portillo PER PER 2:35:24 2:35:19
18 Sonja Oberem GER GER 2:27:25 2:26:13
19 Irina Bogachova KGZ KGZ 2:26:27 2:26:27
20 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 2:22:54 2:22:54
21 Marleen Renders BEL BEL 2:23:43 2:23:05
22 Colleen De Reuck RSA RSA 2:36:48 2:26:35
23 Ornella Ferrara ITA ITA 2:28:59 2:27:49
24 Christine Clark USA USA 2:31:35 2:31:35
25 Elizabeth Mungudhi NAM NAM 2:36:44
26 Bong-Sil Ham PRK PRK 2:27:07 2:25:31
27 Daria Nauer SUI SUI 2:43:00 2:32:38
28 Garifa Kuku KAZ KAZ
29 Ari Ichihashi JPN JPN 2:30:34 2:27:02
30 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJK TJK 2:51:03 2:39:03
31 Agueda Amaral UNK UNK 3:10:55 3:03:53
32 Martha Tenorio ECU ECU 2:31:49 2:27:58
33 Serap Aktas TUR TUR 2:42:40 2:31:43
34 Xiujuan Ren CHN CHN 2:25:32 2:24:22
35 Sirivanh Ketavong LAO LAO 3:34:27 3:25:16
36 Rhonda Davidson-Alley GUM GUM 3:13:58 3:13:58
37 María Luisa Muñoz ESP ESP 2:32:34 2:28:59
38 Nicole Carroll AUS AUS 2:25:52
39 Esther Wanjiru Maina KEN KEN 2:23:31 2:23:31
40 Gadissie Edatto ETH ETH 2:32:11 2:29:57
41 Lyubov Morgunova RUS RUS 2:26:33 2:25:12
42 Claudia Dreher GER GER 2:31:57 2:27:55
43 Camelia-Alina Gherasim ROU ROU 2:36:16 2:36:16
44 Maura Viceconte ITA ITA 2:23:47 2:23:47
45 Yong-Ok Jong PRK PRK 2:31:40 2:26:02
46 Naoko Takahashi JPN JPN 2:22:19 2:19:46
47 Griselda González ESP ESP 2:31:12 2:30:32
48 Susan Hobson AUS AUS 2:32:37 2:32:37
49 Tegla Loroupe KEN KEN 2:24:33 2:20:43
50 Elfenesh Alemu ETH ETH 2:24:47 2:24:29
51 Valentina Yegorova RUS RUS 2:23:33
52 Anuta Catuna ROU ROU 2:29:46 2:27:34
53 Chang-Ok Kim PRK PRK 2:35:32 2:27:02
54 Eri Yamagughi JPN JPN 2:27:03 2:22:12