Previous Event 28th Olympic Games GREECE Athína (Olympic Stadium), GREECE 20 AUG 2004 - 29 AUG 2004

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
08:30 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
17:30 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:15 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:30 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:55 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:50 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:30 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:40 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:10 W 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
20:20 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:40 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
21:10 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
22:00 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
22:35 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
23:15 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
23:20 W 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:05 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:50 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:35 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:45 M Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
19:00 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:40 M 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
20:20 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:35 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:40 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:10 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
21:15 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:40 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
22:05 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
22:55 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Marathon Final Startlist Result
19:30 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
19:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:10 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
20:35 M 1500m Wheelchair Final Startlist Result
20:45 W 800m Wheelchair Final Startlist Result
20:55 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:15 M Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
21:20 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:50 M 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
22:20 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
23:10 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:05 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:15 M 100 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:15 M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:50 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:15 M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 M High Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:45 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:30 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:20 M Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
20:25 W 200 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
20:55 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:05 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:20 M 400 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
22:00 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:35 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:05 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
10:35 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
13:45 M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
19:45 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:00 M 200 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
20:30 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:55 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
21:00 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
21:05 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:40 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
22:05 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
22:30 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
22:50 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
23:05 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
23:40 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
19:15 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:50 M 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:35 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
20:40 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:20 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
21:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
22:10 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
22:15 M 110 Metres Hurdles Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
22:50 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
23:20 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
20:00 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:05 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
20:20 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:30 W 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:00 M 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:25 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:50 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
22:00 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
22:30 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
22:50 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
07:00 M 50 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
20:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
20:05 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:10 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:35 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:55 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
21:00 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:30 M 110 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:50 W 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
22:45 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
20:00 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
20:30 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:40 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
20:50 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:05 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:45 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
22:00 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
22:25 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 M Marathon Final Startlist Result

Winners in Athína (Olympic Stadium) 2004

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Justin Gatlin USA USA Results
200 Metres Shawn Crawford USA USA Results
400 Metres Jeremy Wariner USA USA Results
800 Metres Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS RUS Results
1500 Metres Hicham El Guerrouj MAR MAR Results
5000 Metres Hicham El Guerrouj MAR MAR Results
10,000 Metres Kenenisa Bekele ETH ETH Results
Marathon Stefano Baldini ITA ITA Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Ezekiel Kemboi KEN KEN Results
110 Metres Hurdles Xiang Liu CHN CHN Results
400 Metres Hurdles Felix Sánchez DOM DOM Results
High Jump Stefan Holm SWE SWE Results
Pole Vault Timothy Mack USA USA Results
Long Jump Dwight Phillips USA USA Results
Triple Jump Christian Olsson SWE SWE Results
Shot Put Adam Nelson USA USA Results
Discus Throw Virgilijus Alekna LTU LTU Results
Hammer Throw Koji Murofushi JPN JPN Results
Javelin Throw Andreas Thorkildsen NOR NOR Results
Decathlon Roman Šebrle CZE CZE Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA Results
50 Kilometres Race Walk Robert Korzeniowski POL POL Results
4x100 Metres Relay GBR GBR Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Yuliya Nestsiarenka BLR BLR Results
200 Metres Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Tonique Williams-Darling BAH BAH Results
800 Metres Kelly Holmes GBR GBR Results
1500 Metres Kelly Holmes GBR GBR Results
5000 Metres Meseret Defar ETH ETH Results
10,000 Metres Huina Xing CHN CHN Results
Marathon Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN Results
100 Metres Hurdles Joanna Hayes USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Faní Halkiá GRE GRE Results
High Jump Elena Slesarenko RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Elena Isinbaeva RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Tatyana Lebedeva RUS RUS Results
Triple Jump Françoise Mbango Etone FRA FRA Results
Shot Put Yumileidi Cumbá CUB CUB Results
Discus Throw Natalya Sadova RUS RUS Results
Hammer Throw Olga Kuzenkova RUS RUS Results
Javelin Throw Olisdeilys Menéndez CUB CUB Results
Heptathlon Carolina Klüft SWE SWE Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Athanasía Tsoumeléka GRE GRE Results
4x100 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 9 11 5 25
2 RUS RUS 6 7 6 19
3 GBR GBR 3 0 1 4
4 SWE SWE 3 0 0 3
5 ETH ETH 2 3 2 7
6 GRE GRE 2 2 1 5
7 CUB CUB 2 1 2 5
7 JAM JAM 2 1 2 5
9 MAR MAR 2 1 0 3
10 ITA ITA 2 0 1 3
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 9 11 5 7 2 3 3 3 240
2 RUS RUS 6 7 6 4 3 4 2 5 186
3 JAM JAM 2 1 2 4 4 2 0 1 78
4 ETH ETH 2 3 2 3 2 0 0 0 72
5 GBR GBR 3 0 1 4 3 1 2 0 69
6 KEN KEN 1 4 2 1 1 2 2 0 67
7 CUB CUB 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 53
8 BLR BLR 1 0 2 4 2 1 0 1 52
9 POL POL 1 0 1 1 4 3 2 0 48
10 GER GER 0 2 0 1 2 2 6 1 46
View Full Placing Table