Previous Event The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
10:05 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:25 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 W 100 Metres Preliminary Round Startlist Result Summary
11:15 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:20 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:00 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
13:00 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:05 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:10 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
19:50 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:05 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
20:30 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
20:35 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
20:45 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
21:25 W 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M 100 Metres Preliminary Round Startlist Result Summary
10:05 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:20 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:35 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:35 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result
12:05 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
12:30 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:25 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:30 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:35 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:55 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:05 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:35 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
21:15 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:55 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
11:00 W Marathon Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:05 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:35 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:15 M 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
20:20 M Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
20:40 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:10 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:25 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
21:50 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:05 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:45 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:50 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:35 M Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:50 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:15 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
19:20 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:45 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:05 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
21:30 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:10 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:45 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:55 W 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:35 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:50 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
19:05 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:15 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:45 M Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:55 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:25 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:15 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:10 M 100 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:45 M 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result
11:10 M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:35 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result
11:40 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
13:10 M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 M High Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:05 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
19:15 M 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
20:05 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:10 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:50 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
21:00 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:15 M 110 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:30 M 400 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:30 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:55 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
11:10 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
11:35 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:55 M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
19:20 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:30 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
19:40 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
20:00 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:20 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:55 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:00 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
21:20 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:10 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:35 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:05 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:40 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:55 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:20 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 50 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 W 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
19:00 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
19:20 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
19:30 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:00 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:25 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
21:00 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
11:00 M Marathon Final Startlist Result

Winners in London 2012

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Usain Bolt JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Usain Bolt JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Kirani James GRN GRN Results
800 Metres David Lekuta Rudisha KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Taoufik Makhloufi ALG ALG Results
5000 Metres Mohamed Farah GBR GBR Results
10,000 Metres Mohamed Farah GBR GBR Results
Marathon Stephen Kiprotich UGA UGA Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Ezekiel Kemboi KEN KEN Results
110 Metres Hurdles Aries Merritt USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Felix Sánchez DOM DOM Results
High Jump Ivan Ukhov RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Renaud Lavillenie FRA FRA Results
Long Jump Greg Rutherford GBR GBR Results
Triple Jump Christian Taylor USA USA Results
Shot Put Tomasz Majewski POL POL Results
Discus Throw Robert Harting GER GER Results
Hammer Throw Krisztián Pars HUN HUN Results
Javelin Throw Keshorn Walcott TTO TTO Results
Decathlon Ashton Eaton USA USA Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Ding Chen CHN CHN Results
50 Kilometres Race Walk Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results
4x400 Metres Relay BAH BAH Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Allyson Felix USA USA Results
400 Metres Sanya Richards-Ross USA USA Results
800 Metres Mariya Savinova RUS RUS Results
1500 Metres Asli Çakir Alptekin TUR TUR Results
5000 Metres Meseret Defar ETH ETH Results
10,000 Metres Tirunesh Dibaba ETH ETH Results
Marathon Tiki Gelana ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Yuliya Zaripova RUS RUS Results
100 Metres Hurdles Sally Pearson AUS AUS Results
400 Metres Hurdles Natalya Antyukh RUS RUS Results
High Jump Anna Chicherova RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Jennifer Suhr USA USA Results
Long Jump Brittney Reese USA USA Results
Triple Jump Olga Rypakova KAZ KAZ Results
Shot Put Valerie Adams NZL NZL Results
Discus Throw Sandra Perkovic CRO CRO Results
Hammer Throw Tatyana Lysenko RUS RUS Results
Javelin Throw Barbora Špotáková CZE CZE Results
Heptathlon Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR GBR Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Elena Lashmanova RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Event Information

Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 9 13 7 29
2 RUS RUS 8 5 5 18
3 JAM JAM 4 4 4 12
4 GBR GBR 4 1 1 6
5 ETH ETH 3 1 3 7
6 KEN KEN 2 4 5 11
7 GER GER 1 4 3 8
8 AUS AUS 1 2 0 3
9 DOM DOM 1 1 0 2
9 FRA FRA 1 1 0 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 9 13 7 9 8 5 2 3 304
2 RUS RUS 8 5 5 2 6 4 0 4 179
3 KEN KEN 2 4 5 4 3 1 1 1 112
4 JAM JAM 4 4 4 2 1 1 2 2 107
5 GER GER 1 4 3 1 5 4 1 2 95
6 ETH ETH 3 1 3 3 4 3 0 1 90
7 GBR GBR 4 1 1 3 3 2 2 3 85
8 CHN CHN 1 0 5 4 1 3 1 0 73
9 UKR UKR 0 1 2 4 1 0 2 0 47
10 FRA FRA 1 1 0 1 0 5 1 2 39
View Full Placing Table