20 Kilometres Race Walk men

The XXX Olympic Games Results

04 AUG 2012 17:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1344 Ding Chen CHN CHN 1:18:46 OR
2 2013 Erick Barrondo GUA GUA 1:18:57
3 1362 Zhen Wang CHN CHN 1:19:25
4 1342 Zelin Cai CHN CHN 1:19:44
5 1623 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:19:49 PB
6 2506 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX 1:19:52 SB
7 1064 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 1:20:02 SB
8 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA FRA 1:20:12 PB
9 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:20:18 SB
10 2064 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND IND 1:20:21 NR
11 2718 João Vieira POR POR 1:20:41 SB
12 1168 Dzianis Simanovich BLR BLR 1:20:42 PB
13 1289 Iñaki Gómez CAN CAN 1:20:58 NR
14 2600 Erik Tysse NOR NOR 1:21:00 SB
15 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE GRE 1:21:12 NR
16 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:21:23 SB
17 2356 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 1:21:36 SB
18 2221 Isamu Fujisawa JPN JPN 1:21:48
19 2673 Dawid Tomala POL POL 1:21:55
20 1411 Eider Arévalo COL COL 1:22:00
21 1903 André Höhne GER GER 1:22:02
22 1020 Juan Manuel Cano ARG ARG 1:22:10 NR
23 2989 Anton Kucmin SVK SVK 1:22:25 PB
24 2671 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 1:22:40
25 2233 Takumi Saito JPN JPN 1:22:43
26 3206 Trevor Barron USA USA 1:22:46
27 3134 Nazar Kovalenko UKR UKR 1:22:54
28 1419 James Rendón COL COL 1:22:54 SB
29 2644 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 1:23:17
30 3128 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR UKR 1:23:21
31 2350 Youngjun Byun KOR KOR 1:23:26
32 2042 Máté Helebrandt HUN HUN 1:23:32 PB
33 2068 Gurmeet Singh IND IND 1:23:34
34 2503 Isaac Palma MEX MEX 1:23:35
35 2272 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ KAZ 1:23:52
36 2235 Yusuke Suzuki JPN JPN 1:23:53 SB
37 2813 Andrey Krivov RUS RUS 1:24:17
38 1042 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 1:24:19
39 1216 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA 1:24:45
40 2430 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 1:24:45
41 1334 Yerko Araya CHI CHI 1:25:27 SB
42 2142 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA 1:25:28
43 2067 Baljinder Singh IND IND 1:25:39
44 1571 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:25:51
45 2392 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT LAT 1:26:26
46 2502 Ever Palma MEX MEX 1:26:30
47 3138 Ivan Losev UKR UKR 1:26:50
48 2950 Predrag Filipovic SRB SRB 1:27:22
2809 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS DQ
1414 Luis Fernando López COL COL DQ
1625 Álvaro Martín ESP ESP DNF
2802 Valeriy Borchin RUS RUS DNF
2359 Chilsung Park KOR KOR DNF
3067 Hassanine Sebei TUN TUN DNF
1058 Adam Rutter AUS AUS DNF
2088 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI IRI DNF