Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 1 1762 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRAFRA 8:16.23 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 2 1 3223 Evan Jager USAUSA 8:16.61 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 3 1 2314 Abel Kiprop Mutai KENKEN 8:17.70 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 4 1 3071 Tarik Langat Akdag TURTUR 8:17.85 Q NR
test test
test test
test test
5 5 1 1691 Nahom Mesfin ETHETH 8:18.16 q SB
test test
test test
test test
6 6 1 3111 Benjamin Kiplagat UGAUGA 8:18.44 q
test test
test test
test test
7 1 3 1685 Roba Gari ETHETH 8:20.68 Q
test test
test test
test test
8 2 3 2297 Ezekiel Kemboi KENKEN 8:20.97 Q
test test
test test
test test
9 3 3 2455 Hamid Ezzine MARMAR 8:21.25 Q
test test
test test
test test
10 4 3 3208 Donald Cabral USAUSA 8:21.46 Q
test test
test test
test test
11 5 3 2482 Ion Luchianov MDAMDA 8:22.09 q SB
test test
test test
test test
12 6 3 1006 Mohamed Khaled Belabbas ALGALG 8:22.32 SB
test test
test test
test test
13 7 3 1287 Alex Genest CANCAN 8:22.62 SB
test test
test test
test test
14 7 1 3064 Amor Ben Yahia TUNTUN 8:22.70 PB
test test
test test
test test
15 8 3 3148 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKRUKR 8:23.35
test test
test test
test test
16 8 1 3349 José Peña VENVEN 8:24.06 NR
test test
test test
test test
17 9 1 2368 Ali Ahmed Al-Amri KSAKSA 8:26.22 SB
test test
test test
test test
18 1 2 2303 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KENKEN 8:28.62 Q
test test
test test
test test
19 2 2 2133 Yuri Floriani ITAITA 8:29.01 Q
test test
test test
test test
20 3 2 2463 Brahim Taleb MARMAR 8:29.02 Q
test test
test test
test test
21 4 2 1723 Jukka Keskisalo FINFIN 8:29.13 Q
test test
test test
test test
22 5 2 2804 Nikolay Chavkin RUSRUS 8:29.72
test test
test test
test test
23 6 2 1034 Youcef Abdi AUSAUS 8:29.81
test test
test test
test test
24 9 3 2667 Lukasz Parszczynski POLPOL 8:30.08
test test
test test
test test
25 7 2 3109 Jacob Araptany UGAUGA 8:35.85
test test
test test
test test
26 10 1 2462 Hicham Sigueni MARMAR 8:35.89
test test
test test
test test
27 8 2 1770 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRAFRA 8:36.96
test test
test test
test test
28 9 2 3204 Kyle Alcorn USAUSA 8:37.11
test test
test test
test test
29 10 3 1595 Weynay Ghebresilasie ERIERI 8:37.57
test test
test test
test test
30 11 1 1629 Ángel Mullera ESPESP 8:38.07
test test
test test
test test
31 11 3 2047 Albert Minczér HUNHUN 8:40.74 SB
test test
test test
test test
32 12 1 2715 Alberto Paulo PORPOR 8:40.74
test test
test test
test test
33 13 1 1926 Steffen Uliczka GERGER 8:41.08
test test
test test
test test
34 10 2 2269 Artem Kosinov KAZKAZ 8:42.27
test test
test test
test test
35 12 3 1835 Stuart Stokes GBRGBR 8:43.04
test test
test test
test test
36 11 2 2628 Mario Bazán PERPER 8:51.95
test test
test test
test test
37 12 2 1628 Abdelaziz Merzougui ESPESP 8:58.20
test test
test test
test test
2 1690 Birhan Getahun ETHETH DNF
test test
test test
test test
3 1619 Víctor García ESPESP DNF
test test
test test
test test