50 Kilometres Race Walk men

The XXX Olympic Games Results

11 AUG 2012 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 2810 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS 3:35:59 OR
2 1064 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 3:36:53 PB
3 1359 Tianfeng Si CHN CHN 3:37:16 PB
4 2094 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 3:37:54 NR
5 2801 Sergey Bakulin RUS RUS 3:38:55 SB
6 1351 Jianbo Li CHN CHN 3:39:01 PB
7 2991 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 3:41:24
8 2665 Lukasz Nowak POL POL 3:42:47 PB
9 2227 Koichiro Morioka JPN JPN 3:43:14 PB
10 1903 André Höhne GER GER 3:44:26 SB
11 1764 Bertrand Moulinet FRA FRA 3:45:35 PB
12 2359 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 3:45:55 NR
13 1170 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 3:46:09 PB
14 1724 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 3:46:25 PB
15 2501 Horacio Nava MEX MEX 3:46:59 SB
16 2131 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:47:19 SB
17 2670 Rafal Sikora POL POL 3:47:47
18 3131 Igor Glavan UKR UKR 3:48:07 PB
19 1618 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:48:32
20 2597 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:48:37 SB
21 1040 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 3:48:45
22 2508 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:49:14
23 1913 Christopher Linke GER GER 3:49:19
24 1984 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE GRE 3:49:56 NR
25 1035 Luke Adams AUS AUS 3:53:41
26 1607 Emerson Hernandez ESA ESA 3:53:57 NR
27 2499 José Leyver Ojeda MEX MEX 3:55:00
28 2091 Brendan Boyce IRL IRL 3:55:01 PB
29 2611 Quentin Rew NZL NZL 3:55:03 PB
30 1755 Cedric Houssaye FRA FRA 3:55:16
31 2787 Marc Mundell RSA RSA 3:55:32 AR
32 1413 Fredy Hernández COL COL 3:56:00 PB
33 2360 Junghyun Yim KOR KOR 3:56:34 SB
34 3125 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 3:56:35
35 2066 Basanta Bahadur Rana IND IND 3:56:48 NR
36 1370 Jianguo Zhao CHN CHN 3:56:59
37 2355 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR 3:57:33
38 2759 Marius Cocioran ROU ROU 3:57:52 PB
39 2712 Pedro Isidro POR POR 3:58:59
40 1722 Antti Kempas FIN FIN 4:01:50
41 1631 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 4:02:48 SB
42 3243 John Nunn USA USA 4:03:28 PB
43 1885 Maciej Rosiewicz GEO GEO 4:05:20 SB
44 2389 Igors Kazakevics LAT LAT 4:06:47
45 2429 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 4:08:16
46 1574 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU 4:09:23
47 2987 Miloš Bátovský SVK SVK 4:09:32
48 2265 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZ KAZ 4:14:09
49 1638 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 4:14:40
50 1814 Dominic King GBR GBR 4:15:05
2807 Igor Erokhin RUS RUS DQ
2244 Yuki Yamazaki JPN JPN DQ
1333 Edward Araya CHI CHI DQ
2013 Erick Barrondo GUA GUA DQ
1749 Yohann Diniz FRA FRA DQ
1572 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU DQ
2015 Jaime Quiyuch GUA GUA DQ
2093 Colin Griffin IRL IRL DQ
3133 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR UKR DQ
2949 Nenad Filipovic SRB SRB DNF
2238 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN DNF
2650 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL DNF
2718 João Vieira POR POR DNF