800 Metres men

The XXX Olympic Games

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 2967 Abubaker Kaki SUDSUD 1:45.51 Q
2 2 3 2306 Timothy Kitum KENKEN 1:45.72 Q
3 1 2 2319 David Lekuta Rudisha KENKEN 1:45.90 Q
4 1 1 1211 Nijel Amos BOTBOT 1:45.90 Q
5 1 4 3254 Nick Symmonds USAUSA 1:45.91 Q
6 2 4 1290 Geoffrey Harris CANCAN 1:45.97 Q PB
7 3 4 2655 Adam Kszczot POLPOL 1:45.99 Q
8 4 4 1745 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRAFRA 1:46.03 q
9 1 7 3252 Duane Solomon USAUSA 1:46.05 Q
10 2 7 2545 Robert Lathouwers NEDNED 1:46.06 Q
11 3 3 2375 Abdulaziz Ladan Mohammed KSAKSA 1:46.09 Q
12 4 3 1471 Andy González CUBCUB 1:46.24 q
13 2 1 1230 Fabiano Peçanha BRABRA 1:46.29 Q
14 5 4 2803 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUSRUS 1:46.29 q
15 2 2 2754 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla QATQAT 1:46.37 Q
16 6 4 1546 Andreas Bube DENDEN 1:46.40
17 3 7 2789 André Olivier RSARSA 1:46.42 Q
18 3 2 1827 Andrew Osagie GBRGBR 1:46.42 Q
19 4 2 2748 Wesley Vazquez PURPUR 1:46.45
20 3 1 1624 Luis Alberto Marco ESPESP 1:46.86 Q
21 4 7 1516 Jakub Holuša CZECZE 1:46.87
22 5 3 1841 Gareth Warburton GBRGBR 1:46.97
23 5 2 1056 Jeffrey Riseley AUSAUS 1:46.99
24 6 3 2043 Tamás Kazi HUNHUN 1:47.10 SB
25 4 1 3248 Khadevis Robinson USAUSA 1:47.17
26 1 6 1678 Mohammed Aman ETHETH 1:47.34 Q
27 2 6 2293 Anthony Chemut KENKEN 1:47.42 Q
28 3 6 1634 Antonio Manuel Reina ESPESP 1:47.44 Q
29 5 1 2658 Marcin Lewandowski POLPOL 1:47.64 q
30 4 6 1420 Rafith Rodríguez COLCOL 1:47.70
31 5 6 2115 Adnan Taess Akkar IRQIRQ 1:47.83 SB
32 1 5 1588 Hamada Mohamed EGYEGY 1:48.05 Q
33 2 5 2085 Sajad Moradi IRIIRI 1:48.23 Q
34 3 5 1622 Kevin López ESPESP 1:48.27 Q
35 5 7 3116 Julius Mutekanga UGAUGA 1:48.41
36 6 7 2027 Moise Joseph HAIHAI 1:48.46
37 4 5 2245 Masato Yokota JPNJPN 1:48.48
38 6 6 2454 Amine El Manaoui MARMAR 1:48.48
39 7 3 1914 Sören Ludolph GERGER 1:48.57
40 6 2 2966 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUDSUD 1:48.79
41 5 5 1830 Michael Rimmer GBRGBR 1:49.05
42 7 6 3364 Prince Mumba ZAMZAM 1:49.07
43 7 2 1157 Anis Ananenka BLRBLR 1:49.61
44 6 1 2837 Ivan Tukhtachev RUSRUS 1:49.77
45 6 5 2521 Moussa Camara MLIMLI 1:51.36
46 7 4 1014 Manuel António ANGANG 1:52.54
47 8 3 3342 Arnold Sorina VANVAN 1:54.29
48 8 2 1277 Samorn Kieng CAMCAM 1:55.26 SB
49 7 7 1888 Benjamín Enzema GEQGEQ 1:57.47
50 7 1 2022 Derek Mandell GUMGUM 1:58.94
51 7 5 2539 Edgar Cortez NCANCA 1:58.99
52 8 6 2346 Erzhan Askarov KGZKGZ 1:59.56
4 2527 Brice Etes MONMON DQ
1 2380 Mohammad Al-Azemi KUWKUW DQ
5 1008 Taoufik Makhloufi ALGALG DNF
7 1221 Kleberson Davide BRABRA DNS