Decathlon men

The XXX Olympic Games Results

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Ashton Eaton USA USA 8869 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1011
10.35
+0.4
1068
8.03
+0.8
769
14.66
850
2.05
963
46.90
1032
13.56
+0.1
716
42.53
972
5.20
767
61.96
721
4:33.59
2 Trey Hardee USA USA 8671 SB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
994
10.42
+0.4
942
7.53
+1.1
807
15.28
794
1.99
904
48.11
1035
13.54
+0.1
834
48.26
849
4.80
838
66.65
674
4:40.94
3 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 8523 SB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
801
11.27
+0.7
940
7.52
+0.5
759
14.50
906
2.11
859
49.04
917
14.45
+1.0
782
45.75
819
4.70
996
76.94
744
4:30.08
4 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 8447 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
850
11.05
-0.7
970
7.64
+1.5
819
15.48
850
2.05
853
49.18
863
14.89
+1.0
835
48.28
849
4.80
763
61.69
795
4:22.50
5 Damian Warner CAN CAN 8442 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
980
10.48
+0.4
945
7.54
+0.9
712
13.73
850
2.05
899
48.20
926
14.38
+0.1
785
45.90
819
4.70
780
62.77
746
4:29.85
6 Rico Freimuth GER GER 8320 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
940
10.65
+0.4
864
7.21
-0.1
782
14.87
714
1.90
906
48.06
989
13.89
+0.1
852
49.11
880
4.90
698
57.37
695
4:37.62
7 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 8283 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
961
10.56
+0.4
947
7.55
-0.4
756
14.45
794
1.99
888
48.44
963
14.09
-0.4
802
46.72
790
4.60
661
54.87
721
4:33.68
8 Sergey Sviridov RUS RUS 8219 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
910
10.78
-0.7
922
7.45
-2.1
754
14.42
794
1.99
866
48.91
799
15.42
-0.9
817
47.43
790
4.60
865
68.42
702
4:36.63
9 Willem Coertzen RSA RSA 8173 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
841
11.09
+0.7
854
7.17
+0.7
715
13.79
850
2.05
882
48.56
955
14.15
+1.0
738
43.58
760
4.50
810
64.79
768
4:26.52
10 Pascal Behrenbruch GER GER 8126 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
-0.7
850
7.15
+0.4
831
15.67
767
1.96
813
50.04
932
14.33
-0.4
761
44.71
819
4.70
810
64.80
696
4:37.46
11 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED NED 8034 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
894
10.85
+0.4
903
7.37
+1.3
739
14.18
740
1.93
868
48.85
920
14.43
+0.1
509
32.26
1004
5.30
720
58.82
737
4:31.17
12 Brent Newdick NZL NZL 7988 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
-0.2
900
7.36
+1.1
795
15.09
767
1.96
804
50.22
847
15.02
+1.0
791
46.15
819
4.70
735
59.82
692
4:38.20
13 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 7972 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
821
11.18
-0.2
767
6.80
+0.3
758
14.49
850
2.05
766
51.07
959
14.12
+0.1
690
41.27
1035
5.40
697
57.25
629
4:48.23
14 Yordani García CUB CUB 7956 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
906
10.80
-0.7
755
6.75
-0.2
758
14.48
794
1.99
873
48.76
944
14.24
+1.0
711
42.27
790
4.60
736
59.85
689
4:38.57
15 Kevin Mayer FRA FRA 7952 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
-0.2
854
7.17
+1.5
731
14.05
850
2.05
873
48.76
780
15.59
-0.4
689
41.20
819
4.70
774
62.41
791
4:23.02
16 Ilya Shkurenev RUS RUS 7948 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
858
11.01
-0.2
874
7.25
+1.1
661
12.89
822
2.02
823
49.81
925
14.39
-0.4
736
43.51
941
5.10
645
53.81
663
4:42.80
17 Eduard Mikhan BLR BLR 7928 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
919
10.74
+0.4
799
6.94
-0.1
774
14.75
740
1.93
889
48.42
955
14.15
-0.4
755
44.42
731
4.40
673
55.69
693
4:38.06
18 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ 7926 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
881
10.91
-0.2
864
7.21
-0.2
880
16.47
794
1.99
822
49.83
924
14.40
-0.4
765
44.93
941
5.10
588
49.93
467
5:16.83
19 Luiz Alberto de Araújo BRA BRA 7849 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
929
10.70
+0.4
852
7.16
+1.2
699
13.52
740
1.93
897
48.25
875
14.79
-0.4
762
44.76
790
4.60
612
51.59
693
4:38.04
20 Keisuke Ushiro JPN JPN 7842 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
+0.7
781
6.86
+1.1
703
13.59
794
1.99
779
50.78
794
15.47
-0.9
801
46.66
880
4.90
834
66.38
685
4:39.33
21 Ingmar Vos NED NED 7805 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
865
10.98
-0.7
878
7.27
+0.5
714
13.77
767
1.96
832
49.62
897
14.61
+1.0
711
42.26
760
4.50
762
61.60
619
4:50.01
22 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 7649 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
863
10.99
+0.7
809
6.98
+0.6
695
13.45
740
1.93
786
50.62
823
15.22
-0.9
769
45.10
760
4.50
698
57.35
706
4:35.88
23 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 7586 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
885
10.89
+0.7
790
6.90
+0.7
788
14.97
740
1.93
878
48.64
945
14.23
+0.1
779
45.61
673
4.20
594
50.36
514
5:08.14
24 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 7581 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
827
11.15
-0.2
804
6.96
+0.9
724
13.93
714
1.90
777
50.83
859
14.92
+1.0
770
45.14
790
4.60
720
58.84
596
4:53.81
25 Darius Draudvila LTU LTU 7557 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
-0.7
842
7.12
+1.3
800
15.17
767
1.96
809
50.13
865
14.87
+0.1
796
46.43
673
4.20
591
50.16
542
5:03.14
26 Rifat Artikov UZB UZB 7203 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
780
11.37
+0.7
677
6.41
+1.6
735
14.11
740
1.93
729
51.91
881
14.74
-0.9
737
43.53
731
4.40
687
56.62
506
5:09.52
Roman Šebrle CZE CZE DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
+0.7
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS
Mihail Dudaš SRB SRB DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
-0.7
942
7.53
+1.0
714
13.76
767
1.96
0
DNS
0
DNS
-0.9
0
DNS
0
DNS
Kurt Felix GRN GRN DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
834
11.12
-0.2
967
7.63
+0.5
684
13.28
850
2.05
807
50.17
0
DNS
-0.9
0
DNS
0
DNS
Jan Felix Knobel GER GER DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
-0.2
826
7.05
-0.5
808
15.29
714
1.90
821
49.87
846
15.03
-0.9
790
46.10
731
4.40
0
DNS
Daniel Awde GBR GBR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
926
10.71
-0.7
774
6.83
+1.1
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS