Decathlon men

The XXX Olympic Games Results

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Ashton Eaton USA USA 4661 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1011
10.35
+0.4
1068
8.03
+0.8
769
14.66
850
2.05
963
46.90
2 Trey Hardee USA USA 4441 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
994
10.42
+0.4
942
7.53
+1.1
807
15.28
794
1.99
904
48.11
3 Damian Warner CAN CAN 4386 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
980
10.48
+0.4
945
7.54
+0.9
712
13.73
850
2.05
899
48.20
4 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 4346 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
961
10.56
+0.4
947
7.55
-0.4
756
14.45
794
1.99
888
48.44
5 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 4342 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
850
11.05
-0.7
970
7.64
+1.5
819
15.48
850
2.05
853
49.18
6 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 4265 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
801
11.27
+0.7
940
7.52
+0.5
759
14.50
906
2.11
859
49.04
7 Sergey Sviridov RUS RUS 4246 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
910
10.78
-0.7
922
7.45
-2.1
754
14.42
794
1.99
866
48.91
8 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ 4241 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
881
10.91
-0.2
864
7.21
-0.2
880
16.47
794
1.99
822
49.83
9 Rico Freimuth GER GER 4206 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
940
10.65
+0.4
864
7.21
-0.1
782
14.87
714
1.90
906
48.06
10 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED NED 4144 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
894
10.85
+0.4
903
7.37
+1.3
739
14.18
740
1.93
868
48.85
11 Willem Coertzen RSA RSA 4142 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
841
11.09
+0.7
854
7.17
+0.7
715
13.79
850
2.05
882
48.56
12 Kurt Felix GRN GRN 4142 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
834
11.12
-0.2
967
7.63
+0.5
684
13.28
850
2.05
807
50.17
13 Eduard Mikhan BLR BLR 4121 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
919
10.74
+0.4
799
6.94
-0.1
774
14.75
740
1.93
889
48.42
14 Luiz Alberto de Araújo BRA BRA 4117 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
929
10.70
+0.4
852
7.16
+1.2
699
13.52
740
1.93
897
48.25
15 Pascal Behrenbruch GER GER 4108 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
-0.7
850
7.15
+0.4
831
15.67
767
1.96
813
50.04
16 Brent Newdick NZL NZL 4104 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
-0.2
900
7.36
+1.1
795
15.09
767
1.96
804
50.22
17 Kevin Mayer FRA FRA 4099 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
-0.2
854
7.17
+1.5
731
14.05
850
2.05
873
48.76
18 Darius Draudvila LTU LTU 4090 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
-0.7
842
7.12
+1.3
800
15.17
767
1.96
809
50.13
19 Yordani García CUB CUB 4086 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
906
10.80
-0.7
755
6.75
-0.2
758
14.48
794
1.99
873
48.76
20 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 4081 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
885
10.89
+0.7
790
6.90
+0.7
788
14.97
740
1.93
878
48.64
21 Ingmar Vos NED NED 4056 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
865
10.98
-0.7
878
7.27
+0.5
714
13.77
767
1.96
832
49.62
22 Ilya Shkurenev RUS RUS 4038 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
858
11.01
-0.2
874
7.25
+1.1
661
12.89
822
2.02
823
49.81
23 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 3962 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
821
11.18
-0.2
767
6.80
+0.3
758
14.49
850
2.05
766
51.07
24 Jan Felix Knobel GER GER 3938 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
-0.2
826
7.05
-0.5
808
15.29
714
1.90
821
49.87
25 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 3893 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
863
10.99
+0.7
809
6.98
+0.6
695
13.45
740
1.93
786
50.62
26 Keisuke Ushiro JPN JPN 3848 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
+0.7
781
6.86
+1.1
703
13.59
794
1.99
779
50.78
27 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 3846 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
827
11.15
-0.2
804
6.96
+0.9
724
13.93
714
1.90
777
50.83
28 Rifat Artikov UZB UZB 3661 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
780
11.37
+0.7
677
6.41
+1.6
735
14.11
740
1.93
729
51.91
Roman Šebrle CZE CZE DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
+0.7
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS
Daniel Awde GBR GBR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
926
10.71
-0.7
774
6.83
+1.1
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS
Mihail Dudaš SRB SRB DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
-0.7
942
7.53
+1.0
714
13.76
767
1.96
0
DNS