Decathlon men

The XXX Olympic Games Results

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Ashton Eaton USA USA 3698 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1011
10.35
+0.4
1068
8.03
+0.8
769
14.66
850
2.05
2 Trey Hardee USA USA 3537 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
994
10.42
+0.4
942
7.53
+1.1
807
15.28
794
1.99
3 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 3489 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
850
11.05
-0.7
970
7.64
+1.5
819
15.48
850
2.05
4 Damian Warner CAN CAN 3487 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
980
10.48
+0.4
945
7.54
+0.9
712
13.73
850
2.05
5 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 3458 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
961
10.56
+0.4
947
7.55
-0.4
756
14.45
794
1.99
6 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ 3419 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
881
10.91
-0.2
864
7.21
-0.2
880
16.47
794
1.99
7 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 3406 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
801
11.27
+0.7
940
7.52
+0.5
759
14.50
906
2.11
8 Sergey Sviridov RUS RUS 3380 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
910
10.78
-0.7
922
7.45
-2.1
754
14.42
794
1.99
9 Kurt Felix GRN GRN 3335 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
834
11.12
-0.2
967
7.63
+0.5
684
13.28
850
2.05
10 Mihail Dudaš SRB SRB 3306 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
-0.7
942
7.53
+1.0
714
13.76
767
1.96
12 Brent Newdick NZL NZL 3300 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
-0.2
900
7.36
+1.1
795
15.09
767
1.96
11 Rico Freimuth GER GER 3300 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
940
10.65
+0.4
864
7.21
-0.1
782
14.87
714
1.90
13 Pascal Behrenbruch GER GER 3295 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
-0.7
850
7.15
+0.4
831
15.67
767
1.96
14 Darius Draudvila LTU LTU 3281 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
-0.7
842
7.12
+1.3
800
15.17
767
1.96
15 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED NED 3276 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
894
10.85
+0.4
903
7.37
+1.3
739
14.18
740
1.93
16 Willem Coertzen RSA RSA 3260 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
841
11.09
+0.7
854
7.17
+0.7
715
13.79
850
2.05
17 Eduard Mikhan BLR BLR 3232 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
919
10.74
+0.4
799
6.94
-0.1
774
14.75
740
1.93
18 Kevin Mayer FRA FRA 3226 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
-0.2
854
7.17
+1.5
731
14.05
850
2.05
19 Ingmar Vos NED NED 3224 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
865
10.98
-0.7
878
7.27
+0.5
714
13.77
767
1.96
20 Luiz Alberto de Araújo BRA BRA 3220 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
929
10.70
+0.4
852
7.16
+1.2
699
13.52
740
1.93
21 Ilya Shkurenev RUS RUS 3215 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
858
11.01
-0.2
874
7.25
+1.1
661
12.89
822
2.02
22 Yordani García CUB CUB 3213 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
906
10.80
-0.7
755
6.75
-0.2
758
14.48
794
1.99
23 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 3203 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
885
10.89
+0.7
790
6.90
+0.7
788
14.97
740
1.93
24 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 3196 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
821
11.18
-0.2
767
6.80
+0.3
758
14.49
850
2.05
25 Jan Felix Knobel GER GER 3117 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
-0.2
826
7.05
-0.5
808
15.29
714
1.90
26 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 3107 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
863
10.99
+0.7
809
6.98
+0.6
695
13.45
740
1.93
27 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 3069 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
827
11.15
-0.2
804
6.96
+0.9
724
13.93
714
1.90
28 Keisuke Ushiro JPN JPN 3069 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
+0.7
781
6.86
+1.1
703
13.59
794
1.99
29 Rifat Artikov UZB UZB 2932 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
780
11.37
+0.7
677
6.41
+1.6
735
14.11
740
1.93
Roman Šebrle CZE CZE DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
+0.7
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS
Daniel Awde GBR GBR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
926
10.71
-0.7
774
6.83
+1.1
0
DNS
0
DNS