Decathlon men

The XXX Olympic Games

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

Group A 08 AUG 2012 11:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 3214 Ashton Eaton USA USA 8.03 +0.8 1068 7.87 +1.2 X +0.8 8.03 +0.8
2 1140 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 7.64 +1.5 970 PB 7.47 +0.2 7.61 +0.8 7.64 +1.5
3 2004 Kurt Felix GRN GRN 7.63 +0.5 967 X +0.4 7.46 -1.1 7.63 +0.5
4 3132 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 7.55 -0.4 947 7.55 -0.4 7.30 +0.9 7.50 +1.6
5 3220 Trey Hardee USA USA 7.53 +1.1 942 7.44 +1.9 7.42 +1.6 7.53 +1.1
6 2834 Sergey Sviridov RUS RUS 7.45 -2.1 922 7.22 -0.1 7.45 -2.1 X -0.1
7 2549 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED NED 7.37 +1.3 903 X +0.3 7.37 +1.3 7.37 +1.0
8 2610 Brent Newdick NZL NZL 7.36 +1.1 900 7.27 -1.1 X +1.0 7.36 +1.1
9 2828 Ilya Shkurenev RUS RUS 7.25 +1.1 874 X -0.2 7.09 +1.5 7.25 +1.1
10 2268 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ 7.21 -0.2 864 6.80 -0.7 7.21 -0.2 7.19 +1.1
11 2778 Willem Coertzen RSA RSA 7.17 +0.7 854 7.17 +0.7 7.16 +0.3 6.98 +0.4
12 1760 Kevin Mayer FRA FRA 7.17 +1.5 854 X -0.6 X +1.1 7.17 +1.5
13 2050 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 6.96 +0.9 804 6.71 -0.6 6.88 +1.2 6.96 +0.9
14 2240 Keisuke Ushiro JPN JPN 6.86 +1.1 781 6.74 -0.2 6.84 +1.4 6.86 +1.1
15 1799 Daniel Awde GBR GBR 6.83 +1.1 774 X -0.5 X -0.5 6.83 +1.1
1523 Roman Šebrle CZE CZE DNS 0

Group B 08 AUG 2012 11:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 1301 Damian Warner CAN CAN 7.54 +0.9 945 PB 7.25 -0.7 7.54 +0.9 7.25 +1.3
2 2948 Mihail Dudaš SRB SRB 7.53 +1.0 942 SB 7.30 +0.4 7.16 -0.6 7.53 +1.0
3 1482 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 7.52 +0.5 940 PB 7.52 +0.5 7.37 +1.8 7.27 +0.9
4 2552 Ingmar Vos NED NED 7.27 +0.5 878 7.04 -0.9 7.17 -1.5 7.27 +0.5
5 1898 Rico Freimuth GER GER 7.21 -0.1 864 SB 7.21 -0.1 X -0.4 -
6 1223 Luiz Alberto de Araújo BRA BRA 7.16 +1.2 852 7.03 +0.7 X +1.3 7.16 +1.2
7 1893 Pascal Behrenbruch GER GER 7.15 +0.4 850 =SB X -0.2 7.15 +0.4 X +0.6
8 2425 Darius Draudvila LTU LTU 7.12 +1.3 842 X +0.3 7.12 +1.3 7.03 +0.7
9 1910 Jan Felix Knobel GER GER 7.05 -0.5 826 7.02 -0.2 7.05 -0.5 X +1.1
10 2387 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 6.98 +0.6 809 6.60 -0.3 6.98 +0.6 6.84 +1.0
11 1164 Eduard Mikhan BLR BLR 6.94 -0.1 799 6.93 +0.7 6.94 -0.1 6.66 +0.1
12 2411 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 6.90 +0.7 790 6.87 +0.4 X -0.1 6.90 +0.7
13 1335 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 6.80 +0.3 767 6.80 +0.3 X -0.6 6.76 +0.4
14 1469 Yordani García CUB CUB 6.75 -0.2 755 6.48 -0.1 6.75 -0.2 6.64 +0.4
15 3328 Rifat Artikov UZB UZB 6.41 +1.6 677 X +1.5 6.25 +0.5 6.41 +1.6