Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Ashton Eaton USA USA 2079 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1011
10.35
+0.4
1068
8.03
+0.8
2 Trey Hardee USA USA 1936 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
994
10.42
+0.4
942
7.53
+1.1
3 Damian Warner CAN CAN 1925 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
980
10.48
+0.4
945
7.54
+0.9
4 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 1908 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
961
10.56
+0.4
947
7.55
-0.4
5 Sergey Sviridov RUS RUS 1832 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
910
10.78
-0.7
922
7.45
-2.1
6 Mihail Dudaš SRB SRB 1825 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
-0.7
942
7.53
+1.0
7 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 1820 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
850
11.05
-0.7
970
7.64
+1.5
8 Rico Freimuth GER GER 1804 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
940
10.65
+0.4
864
7.21
-0.1
9 Kurt Felix GRN GRN 1801 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
834
11.12
-0.2
967
7.63
+0.5
10 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED NED 1797 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
894
10.85
+0.4
903
7.37
+1.3
11 Luiz Alberto de Araújo BRA BRA 1781 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
929
10.70
+0.4
852
7.16
+1.2
12 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ 1745 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
881
10.91
-0.2
864
7.21
-0.2
13 Ingmar Vos NED NED 1743 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
865
10.98
-0.7
878
7.27
+0.5
14 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 1741 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
801
11.27
+0.7
940
7.52
+0.5
15 Brent Newdick NZL NZL 1738 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
-0.2
900
7.36
+1.1
16 Ilya Shkurenev RUS RUS 1732 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
858
11.01
-0.2
874
7.25
+1.1
17 Eduard Mikhan BLR BLR 1718 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
919
10.74
+0.4
799
6.94
-0.1
18 Darius Draudvila LTU LTU 1714 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
-0.7
842
7.12
+1.3
19 Daniel Awde GBR GBR 1700 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
926
10.71
-0.7
774
6.83
+1.1
20 Pascal Behrenbruch GER GER 1697 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
-0.7
850
7.15
+0.4
21 Willem Coertzen RSA RSA 1695 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
841
11.09
+0.7
854
7.17
+0.7
22 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 1675 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
885
10.89
+0.7
790
6.90
+0.7
23 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 1672 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
863
10.99
+0.7
809
6.98
+0.6
24 Yordani García CUB CUB 1661 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
906
10.80
-0.7
755
6.75
-0.2
25 Kevin Mayer FRA FRA 1645 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
-0.2
854
7.17
+1.5
26 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 1631 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
827
11.15
-0.2
804
6.96
+0.9
27 Jan Felix Knobel GER GER 1595 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
-0.2
826
7.05
-0.5
28 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 1588 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
821
11.18
-0.2
767
6.80
+0.3
29 Keisuke Ushiro JPN JPN 1572 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
+0.7
781
6.86
+1.1
30 Rifat Artikov UZB UZB 1457 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
780
11.37
+0.7
677
6.41
+1.6
Roman Šebrle CZE CZE DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
+0.7
0
DNS