Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Ashton Eaton USA USA 2848 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1011
10.35
+0.4
1068
8.03
+0.8
769
14.66
2 Trey Hardee USA USA 2743 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
994
10.42
+0.4
942
7.53
+1.1
807
15.28
3 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 2664 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
961
10.56
+0.4
947
7.55
-0.4
756
14.45
4 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 2639 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
850
11.05
-0.7
970
7.64
+1.5
819
15.48
5 Damian Warner CAN CAN 2637 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
980
10.48
+0.4
945
7.54
+0.9
712
13.73
6 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ 2625 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
881
10.91
-0.2
864
7.21
-0.2
880
16.47
7 Rico Freimuth GER GER 2586 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
940
10.65
+0.4
864
7.21
-0.1
782
14.87
8 Sergey Sviridov RUS RUS 2586 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
910
10.78
-0.7
922
7.45
-2.1
754
14.42
9 Mihail Dudaš SRB SRB 2539 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
-0.7
942
7.53
+1.0
714
13.76
10 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED NED 2536 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
894
10.85
+0.4
903
7.37
+1.3
739
14.18
11 Brent Newdick NZL NZL 2533 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
-0.2
900
7.36
+1.1
795
15.09
12 Pascal Behrenbruch GER GER 2528 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
-0.7
850
7.15
+0.4
831
15.67
13 Darius Draudvila LTU LTU 2514 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
-0.7
842
7.12
+1.3
800
15.17
14 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 2500 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
801
11.27
+0.7
940
7.52
+0.5
759
14.50
15 Eduard Mikhan BLR BLR 2492 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
919
10.74
+0.4
799
6.94
-0.1
774
14.75
16 Kurt Felix GRN GRN 2485 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
834
11.12
-0.2
967
7.63
+0.5
684
13.28
17 Luiz Alberto de Araújo BRA BRA 2480 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
929
10.70
+0.4
852
7.16
+1.2
699
13.52
18 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 2463 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
885
10.89
+0.7
790
6.90
+0.7
788
14.97
19 Ingmar Vos NED NED 2457 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
865
10.98
-0.7
878
7.27
+0.5
714
13.77
20 Yordani García CUB CUB 2419 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
906
10.80
-0.7
755
6.75
-0.2
758
14.48
21 Willem Coertzen RSA RSA 2410 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
841
11.09
+0.7
854
7.17
+0.7
715
13.79
22 Jan Felix Knobel GER GER 2403 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
-0.2
826
7.05
-0.5
808
15.29
23 Ilya Shkurenev RUS RUS 2393 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
858
11.01
-0.2
874
7.25
+1.1
661
12.89
24 Kevin Mayer FRA FRA 2376 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
-0.2
854
7.17
+1.5
731
14.05
25 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 2367 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
863
10.99
+0.7
809
6.98
+0.6
695
13.45
26 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 2355 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
827
11.15
-0.2
804
6.96
+0.9
724
13.93
27 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 2346 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
821
11.18
-0.2
767
6.80
+0.3
758
14.49
28 Keisuke Ushiro JPN JPN 2275 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
+0.7
781
6.86
+1.1
703
13.59
29 Rifat Artikov UZB UZB 2192 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
780
11.37
+0.7
677
6.41
+1.6
735
14.11
Daniel Awde GBR GBR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
926
10.71
-0.7
774
6.83
+1.1
0
DNS
Roman Šebrle CZE CZE DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
+0.7
0
DNS
0
DNS