Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

Qualifying performance 20.65 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 03 AUG 2012 10:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2012 PB
Details 1 3209 Christian Cantwell UNITED STATESUSA 22.31 22.54
Details 2 2836 Soslan Tsirikhov RUSSIARUS 20.17 20.76
Details 3 2505 Stephen Saenz MEXICOMEX 19.91 19.91
Details 4 2711 Marco Fortes PORTUGALPOR 21.02 21.02
Details 5 1003 Adriatik Hoxha ALBANIAALB 18.18 18.18
Details 6 1023 Germán Lauro ARGENTINAARG 20.84 20.84
Details 7 2118 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ICELANDISL 20.22 20.22
Details 8 2395 Maris Urtans LATVIALAT 19.84 21.63
Details 9 2550 Rutger Smith NETHERLANDSNED 20.55 21.62
Details 10 2046 Lajos Kürthy HUNGARYHUN 20.17 20.78
Details 11 1153 Kemal Mesic BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 20.71 20.71
Details 12 2659 Tomasz Majewski POLANDPOL 21.89 21.95
Details 13 1297 Justin Rodhe CANADACAN 21.11 21.11
Details 14 1986 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GREECEGRE 19.65 20.17
Details 15 1924 David Storl GERMANYGER 21.86 21.86
Details 16 1163 Pavel Lyzhyn BELARUSBLR 20.69 21.21
Details 17 1639 Borja Vivas SPAINESP 20.06 20.06
Details 18 1264 Georgi Ivanov BULGARIABUL 20.33 20.33
Details 19 2187 Dorian Scott JAMAICAJAM 20.72 21.45
Details 20 1063 Dale Stevenson AUSTRALIAAUS 20.63 20.63

Group B 03 AUG 2012 10:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2012 PB
Details 1 2951 Asmir Kolašinac SERBIASRB 20.85 20.85
Details 2 1484 Carlos Véliz CUBACUB 20.50 20.76
Details 3 3221 Reese Hoffa UNITED STATESUSA 22.00 22.43
Details 4 2907 Emanuele Fuamatu SAMOASAM 19.46 19.46
Details 5 1547 Kim Christensen DENMARKDEN 20.02 20.06
Details 6 1671 Raigo Toompuu ESTONIAEST 20.04 20.20
Details 7 1455 Nedžad Mulabegovic CROATIACRO 20.66 20.66
Details 8 3031 Ming-Huang Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 20.25 20.58
Details 9 3074 Hüseyin Atici TURKEYTUR 20.42 20.42
Details 10 2087 Amin Nikfar ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 19.51 20.05
Details 11 1165 Andrei Mikhnevich BELARUSBLR 20.90 22.10
Details 12 3262 Ryan Whiting UNITED STATESUSA 21.66 21.97
Details 13 1280 Dylan Armstrong CANADACAN 21.50 22.21
Details 14 1825 Carl Myerscough GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 20.13 21.92
Details 15 2831 Maksim Sidorov RUSSIARUS 21.51 21.51
Details 16 1891 Ralf Bartels GERMANYGER 20.40 21.37
Details 17 1527 Antonín Žalský CZECH REPUBLICCZE 20.38 20.71
Details 18 2069 Om Prakash Singh INDIAIND 20.69 20.69
Details 19 3145 Andriy Semenov UKRAINEUKR 20.55 20.63
Details 20 1367 Jun Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 19.67 20.41