Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 5 1079 Sally Pearson AUSAUS 12.57 Q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
2 1 6 3301 LoLo Jones USAUSA 12.68 Q SB +0.4
test test
test test
test test
3 1 3 3324 Kellie Wells USAUSA 12.69 Q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
4 1 4 3102 Nevin Yanit TURTUR 12.70 Q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
5 1 1 1202 Alina Talay BLRBLR 12.71 Q PB +0.6
test test
test test
test test
6 2 1 1324 Jessica Zelinka CANCAN 12.75 Q +0.6
test test
test test
test test
7 2 4 3293 Dawn Harper USAUSA 12.75 Q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
8 3 1 1872 Tiffany Porter GBRGBR 12.79 Q +0.6
test test
test test
test test
9 2 6 1309 Phylicia George CANCAN 12.83 Q +0.4
test test
test test
test test
10 2 3 2853 Tatyana Dektyareva RUSRUS 12.87 Q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
11 3 4 2857 Ekaterina Galitskaya RUSRUS 12.89 Q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
12 4 4 2109 Derval O'Rourke IRLIRL 12.91 q SB -0.7
test test
test test
test test
13 5 4 1311 Nikkita Holder CANCAN 12.93 q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
14 2 5 1789 Reïna-Flor Okori FRAFRA 13.01 Q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
15 3 3 1543 Lucie Škrobáková CZECZE 13.01 Q SB -0.3
test test
test test
test test
16 3 6 2149 Marzia Caravelli ITAITA 13.01 Q +0.4
test test
test test
test test
17 4 1 1147 Anne Zagre BELBEL 13.04 q +0.6
test test
test test
test test
18 4 3 1960 Cindy Roleder GERGER 13.06 q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
19 5 3 2212 Shermaine Williams JAMJAM 13.07 q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
20 1 2 1093 Beate Schrott AUTAUT 13.09 Q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
21 4 6 2871 Yuliya Kondakova RUSRUS 13.10 q +0.4
test test
test test
test test
22 5 1 2940 Marina Tomic SLOSLO 13.10 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
23 6 3 1427 Lina Flórez COLCOL 13.17 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
24 6 4 1435 Brigitte Merlano COLCOL 13.21 SB -0.7
test test
test test
test test
25 5 6 1388 Yawei Sun CHNCHN 13.26 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
26 3 5 1955 Carolin Nytra GERGER 13.30 Q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
27 6 6 2983 Noemi Zbären SUISUI 13.33 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
28 4 5 2288 Anastasiya Soprunova KAZKAZ 13.40 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
29 2 2 1143 Eline Berings BELBEL 13.46 Q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
30 7 4 2364 Hyelim Jung KORKOR 13.48 -0.7
test test
test test
test test
31 7 3 2279 Natalya Ivoninskaya KAZKAZ 13.48 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
32 3 2 1117 Ivanique Kemp BAHBAH 13.51 Q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
33 4 2 2576 Seun Adigun NGRNGR 13.56 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
34 5 5 2442 Sonata Tamošaityte LTULTU 13.59 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
35 6 5 1566 Lavonne Idlette DOMDOM 13.60 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
36 6 1 1403 Rosvitha Okou CIVCIV 13.62 NR +0.6
test test
test test
test test
37 7 1 2254 Ayako Kimura JPNJPN 13.75 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
38 5 2 2286 Anastassiya Pilipenko KAZKAZ 13.77 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
39 8 3 1274 Marthe Koala BURBUR 13.91 PB -0.3
test test
test test
test test
40 7 6 2196 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAMJAM 13.98 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
41 8 4 2039 Jeimy Bernárdez HONHON 14.36 -0.7
test test
test test
test test
42 6 2 2965 Lecabela Quaresma STPSTP 14.54 SB +0.1
test test
test test
test test
43 7 5 2918 Dipna Lim Prasad SINSIN 14.68 SB -0.1
test test
test test
test test
44 8 5 2529 Silvia Panguana MOZMOZ 14.68 PB -0.1
test test
test test
test test
45 8 6 1150 Odile Ahouanwanou BENBEN 14.76 NR +0.4
test test
test test
test test
46 9 6 1889 Bibiana Martina Olama GEQGEQ 16.18 SB +0.4
test test
test test
test test
5 1194 Ekaterina Poplavskaya BLRBLR DQ -0.1
test test
test test
test test
1 2522 Rahamatou Drame MLIMLI DQ +0.6
test test
test test
test test
2 2198 LaToya Greaves JAMJAM DNS +0.1
test test
test test
test test
2 1856 Jessica Ennis GBRGBR DNS +0.1
test test
test test
test test