3000 Metres Steeplechase women

The XXX Olympic Games Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 04 AUG 2012 11:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2012 PB
1 3101 Binnaz Uslu TUR TUR 10:28.23 9:24.06
2 1707 Etenesh Diro ETH ETH 9:14.07 9:14.07
3 1650 Diana Martín ESP ESP 9:35.77 9:35.77
4 3302 Shalaya Kipp USA USA 9:35.73 9:35.73
5 1870 Barbara Parker GBR GBR 9:24.24 9:24.24
6 2858 Gulnara Galkina RUS RUS 9:24.60 8:58.81
7 1945 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER GER 9:23.52 9:23.52
8 2468 Salima Elouali Alami MAR MAR 9:31.03 9:31.03
9 1381 Zhenzhu Li CHN CHN 9:34.29 9:32.35
10 2200 Korene Hinds JAM JAM 9:37.95 9:28.86
11 2401 Polina Jelizarova LAT LAT 9:27.21 9:27.21
12 2076 Sudha Singh IND IND 9:47.70 9:47.70
13 2328 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN KEN 9:07.14 9:07.14
14 1185 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR BLR 9:39.43 9:39.43
15 1072 Genevieve LaCaze AUS AUS 9:37.90 9:37.90

Heat 2 04 AUG 2012 11:51 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2012 PB
1 2111 Stephanie Reilly IRL IRL 9:44.15 9:42.91
2 3278 Emma Coburn USA USA 9:23.54 9:23.54
3 3096 Gülcan Mingir TUR TUR 9:13.53 9:13.53
4 2764 Cristina Casandra ROU ROU 9:58.83 9:16.85
5 1394 Anna Yin CHN CHN 9:41.44 9:41.44
6 1699 Sofia Assefa ETH ETH 9:09.00 9:09.00
7 2342 Lydia Chebet Rotich KEN KEN 9:31.09 9:18.03
8 1646 Marta Domínguez ESP ESP 9:24.26 9:07.32
9 2749 Beverly Ramos PUR PUR 9:39.33 9:39.33
10 1426 Ángela Figueroa COL COL 9:42.71 9:42.71
11 3069 Habiba Ghribi TUN TUN 9:08.37 9:08.37
12 2691 Katarzyna Kowalska POL POL 9:34.14 9:26.93
13 2723 Clarisse Cruz POR POR 9:30.06 9:30.06
14 2896 Yelena Orlova RUS RUS 9:31.37 9:22.15
15 3164 Valentyna Zhudina UKR UKR 9:37.02 9:27.26

Heat 3 04 AUG 2012 12:07 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2012 PB
1 3118 Docus Inzikuru UGA UGA 9:30.95 9:15.04
2 3189 Svitlana Shmidt UKR UKR 9:31.16 9:31.16
3 2902 Yuliya Zaripova RUS RUS 9:05.02 9:05.02
4 1267 Silvia Dânekova BUL BUL 9:42.72 9:42.72
5 3290 Bridget Franek USA USA 9:29.53 9:29.53
6 1700 Hiwot Ayalew ETH ETH 9:09.61 9:09.61
7 2340 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN KEN 9:25.21 9:16.94
8 2467 Bouaasayriya Kaltoum MAR MAR 9:40.69 9:40.69
9 2700 Matylda Kowal POL POL 9:39.87 9:39.87
10 1952 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER GER 9:21.78 9:18.54
11 1863 Eilish McColgan GBR GBR 9:38.45 9:38.45
12 1732 Sandra Eriksson FIN FIN 9:43.38 9:43.38
13 3093 Özlem Kaya TUR TUR 9:38.32 9:38.32
14 2762 Ancuta Bobocel ROU ROU 9:25.70 9:25.70