Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 08 AUG 2012 11:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 3300 Alysia Johnson Montano USAUSA 2:00.47 Q
Details 2 2794 Caster Semenya RSARSA 2:00.71 Q
Details 3 2469 Halima Hachlaf MARMAR 2:00.99 Q
Details 4 1486 Rose Mary Almanza CUBCUB 2:01.19 q
Details 5 2531 Annabelle Lascar MRIMRI 2:05.45 PB
Details 6 2491 Elena Popescu MDAMDA 2:06.94
Details 1590 Noura Elsayed EGYEGY DNS

Split times

400m
55.55
Alysia Johnson Montano
UNITED STATES USA
600m
1:27.22
Alysia Johnson Montano
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 2 08 AUG 2012 11:44

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 2890 Mariya Savinova RUSRUS 2:01.56 Q
Details 2 3315 Alice Schmidt USAUSA 2:01.65 Q
Details 3 2074 Tintu Lukka INDIND 2:01.75 Q
Details 4 2464 Malika Akkaoui MARMAR 2:01.78 q
Details 5 2625 Andrea Ferris PANPAN 2:05.59
Details 6 2518 Haley Nemra MHLMHL 2:14.90 SB
Details 7 3081 Merve Aydin TURTUR 3:24.35

Split times

400m
1:00.23
Alice Schmidt
UNITED STATES USA
600m
1:31.29
Alice Schmidt
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 3 08 AUG 2012 11:53

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1130 Francine Niyonsaba BDIBDI 2:07.57 Q
Details 2 1318 Jessica Smith CANCAN 2:07.75 Q
Details 3 1260 Genzeb Shumi BRNBRN 2:07.77 Q
Details 4 2969 Amina Bakhit SUDSUD 2:09.78
Details 5 2023 Amy Atkinson GUMGUM 2:18.53 NR
Details 1711 Fantu Magiso ETHETH DNS
Details 2204 Kenia Sinclair JAMJAM DNS
Details 3171 Liliya Lobanova UKRUKR DNS

Split times

400m
1:08.06
Genzeb Shumi
BAHRAIN BRN
600m
1:38.91
Francine Niyonsaba
BURUNDI BDI

Heat 4 08 AUG 2012 12:02

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 2329 Pamela Jelimo KENKEN 2:00.54 Q
Details 2 1878 Lynsey Sharp GBRGBR 2:01.41 Q
Details 3 1990 Eléni Filándra GREGRE 2:02.29 Q
Details 4 3291 Geena Gall USAUSA 2:03.85 q
Details 5 1015 Felismina Cavela ANGANG 2:10.95 PB
Details 6 2622 Rabia Ashiq PAKPAK 2:17.39
Details 3169 Yuliya Krevsun UKRUKR DNF

Split times

400m
59.21
Eléni Filándra
GREECE GRE
600m
1:29.59
Pamela Jelimo
KENYA KEN

Heat 5 08 AUG 2012 12:11

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 3173 Nataliia Lupu UKRUKR 2:08.35 Q
Details 2 2338 Cherono Koech KENKEN 2:08.43 Q
Details 3 1173 Marina Arzamasova BLRBLR 2:08.45
Details 4 1536 Lenka Masná CZECZE 2:08.68
Details 5 1305 Melissa Bishop CANCAN 2:09.33
Details 6 2533 Aicha Bilal Fall MTNMTN 2:27.97 NR
Details 7 2638 Woroud Sawalha PLEPLE 2:29.16 PB
Details 2844 Elena Arzhakova RUSRUS DQ

Split times

400m
1:08.70
Elena Arzhakova
RUSSIA RUS
600m
1:41.03
Nataliia Lupu
UKRAINE UKR

Heat 6 08 AUG 2012 12:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 2323 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KENKEN 2:01.04 Q
Details 2 2886 Ekaterina Poistogova RUSRUS 2:01.08 Q
Details 3 1428 Rosibel García COLCOL 2:01.30 Q
Details 4 2767 Elena Mirela Lavric ROUROU 2:01.65 q
Details 5 2285 Margarita Mukasheva KAZKAZ 2:02.12 q
Details 6 2009 Neisha Bernard-Thomas GRNGRN 2:03.23 q
Details 7 1276 Elisabeth Mandaba CAFCAF 2:12.56
Details 8 2378 Sarah Attar KSAKSA 2:44.95 NR

Split times

400m
58.71
Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei
KENYA KEN
600m
1:30.62
Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei
KENYA KEN