Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

Heat 1 04 AUG 2012 20:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 2604 Ida Marcussen NORNOR 2:13.62 912
Details 2 1090 Ivona Dadic AUTAUT 2:15.90 880
Details 3 1858 Louise Hazel GBRGBR 2:18.78 840
Details 4 2614 Sarah Cowley NZLNZL 2:19.01 837
Details 5 1948 Julia Mächtig GERGER 2:20.34 819
Details 6 2280 Irina Karpova KAZKAZ 2:28.93 706
Details 7 3308 Chantae McMillan USAUSA 2:40.55 567
Details 3289 Hyleas Fountain USAUSA DNS 0

Split times

400m
1:05.70
Ida Marcussen
NORWAY NOR
600m
1:40.47
Ivona Dadic
AUSTRIA AUT

Heat 2 04 AUG 2012 20:43

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 1187 Yana Maksimava BLRBLR 2:13.37 SB 916
Details 2 1534 Eliška Klucinová CZECZE 2:16.08 SB 878
Details 3 1775 Marisa De Aniceto FRAFRA 2:16.20 SB 876
Details 4 2981 Ellen Sprunger SUISUI 2:17.54 857
Details 5 2052 Györgyi Farkas-Zsivoczky HUNHUN 2:17.83 853
Details 6 2874 Olga Kurban RUSRUS 2:19.82 826
Details 7 1991 Sofía Ifadídou GREGRE 2:22.03 796
Details 8 1673 Grit Šadeiko ESTEST 2:23.01 783

Split times

400m
1:05.69
Yana Maksimava
BELARUS BLR
600m
1:39.49
Yana Maksimava
BELARUS BLR

Heat 3 04 AUG 2012 20:51

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 1321 Brianne Theisen CANCAN 2:09.27 PB 975
Details 2 1862 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBRGBR 2:10.76 PB 954
Details 3 3283 Sharon Day USAUSA 2:11.31 PB 946
Details 4 3008 Jessica Samuelsson SWESWE 2:11.31 946
Details 5 3174 Hanna Melnychenko UKRUKR 2:12.90 SB 923
Details 6 2561 Dafne Schippers NEDNED 2:15.52 PB 885
Details 7 2554 Nadine Broersen NEDNED 2:16.98 PB 865
Details 1957 Jennifer Oeser GERGER DNF 0

Split times

400m
1:01.85
Jessica Samuelsson
SWEDEN SWE
600m
1:35.26
Hanna Melnychenko
UKRAINE UKR

Heat 4 04 AUG 2012 20:59

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 1856 Jessica Ennis GBRGBR 2:08.65 984
Details 2 1324 Jessica Zelinka CANCAN 2:09.15 SB 977
Details 3 2849 Tatyana Chernova RUSRUS 2:09.56 971
Details 4 1965 Lilli Schwarzkopf GERGER 2:10.50 SB 957
Details 5 2400 Laura Ikauniece LATLAT 2:12.13 PB 934
Details 6 2891 Kristina Savitskaya RUSRUS 2:12.27 PB 932
Details 7 3198 Lyudmyla Yosypenko UKRUKR 2:13.28 SB 917
Details 8 1788 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRAFRA 2:15.94 PB 880
Details 9 2440 Austra Skujyte LTULTU 2:20.59 816

Split times

400m
1:01.89
Jessica Ennis
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
600m
1:36.58
Tatyana Chernova
RUSSIA RUS