Heptathlon women

The XXX Olympic Games Results

Heat 1 04 AUG 2012 20:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 2604 Ida Marcussen NOR NOR 2:13.62 912
2 1090 Ivona Dadic AUT AUT 2:15.90 880
3 1858 Louise Hazel GBR GBR 2:18.78 840
4 2614 Sarah Cowley NZL NZL 2:19.01 837
5 1948 Julia Mächtig GER GER 2:20.34 819
6 2280 Irina Karpova KAZ KAZ 2:28.93 706
7 3308 Chantae McMillan USA USA 2:40.55 567
3289 Hyleas Fountain USA USA DNS 0

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:05.70 Ida
MARCUSSEN
NORWAY NOR
600m 1:40.47 Ivona
DADIC
AUSTRIA AUT

Heat 2 04 AUG 2012 20:43 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 1187 Yana Maksimava BLR BLR 2:13.37 SB 916
2 1534 Eliška Klucinová CZE CZE 2:16.08 SB 878
3 1775 Marisa De Aniceto FRA FRA 2:16.20 SB 876
4 2981 Ellen Sprunger SUI SUI 2:17.54 857
5 2052 Györgyi Zsivoczky - Farkas HUN HUN 2:17.83 853
6 2874 Olga Kurban RUS RUS 2:19.82 826
7 1991 Sofía Yfantídou GRE GRE 2:22.03 796
8 1673 Grit Šadeiko EST EST 2:23.01 783

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:05.69 Yana
MAKSIMAVA
BELARUS BLR
600m 1:39.49 Yana
MAKSIMAVA
BELARUS BLR

Heat 3 04 AUG 2012 20:51 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 1321 Brianne Theisen Eaton CAN CAN 2:09.27 PB 975
2 1862 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR GBR 2:10.76 PB 954
3 3283 Sharon Day-Monroe USA USA 2:11.31 PB 946
4 3008 Jessica Samuelsson SWE SWE 2:11.31 946
5 3174 Ganna Kasyanova UKR UKR 2:12.90 SB 923
6 2561 Dafne Schippers NED NED 2:15.52 PB 885
7 2554 Nadine Broersen NED NED 2:16.98 PB 865
1957 Jennifer Oeser GER GER DNF 0

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:01.85 Jessica
SAMUELSSON
SWEDEN SWE
600m 1:35.26 Ganna
KASYANOVA
UKRAINE UKR

Heat 4 04 AUG 2012 20:59 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 1856 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR GBR 2:08.65 984
2 1324 Jessica Zelinka CAN CAN 2:09.15 SB 977
3 2849 Tatyana Chernova RUS RUS 2:09.56 971
4 1965 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER GER 2:10.50 SB 957
5 2400 Laura Ikauniece LAT LAT 2:12.13 PB 934
6 2891 Kristina Savitskaya RUS RUS 2:12.27 PB 932
7 3198 Lyudmyla Yosypenko UKR UKR 2:13.28 SB 917
8 1788 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA FRA 2:15.94 PB 880
9 2440 Austra Skujyte LTU LTU 2:20.59 816

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:01.89 Jessica
ENNIS-HILL
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
600m 1:36.58 Tatyana
CHERNOVA
RUSSIA RUS