Long Jump women

The XXX Olympic Games Results

Qualifying performance 6.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 07 AUG 2012 19:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 1873 Shara Proctor GBR GBR 6.83 -0.3 Q 6.83 -0.3
2 3095 Karin Mey Melis TUR TUR 6.80 +0.2 SB Q 6.80 +0.2
3 2897 Elena Sokolova RUS RUS 6.71 -0.3 Q 6.63 -0.4 6.71 -0.3
4 1191 Nastassia Mironchyk - Ivanova BLR BLR 6.66 -0.8 q 6.55 -0.8 6.62 -0.8 6.66 -0.8
5 2869 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS RUS 6.57 -1.0 q 6.57 -1.0 X +0.1 6.54 -0.7
6 3312 Brittney Reese USA USA 6.57 -1.3 q X -0.6 X +0.0 6.57 -1.3
7 2957 Ivana Španovic SRB SRB 6.41 -1.2 q X -0.9 6.21 -3.0 6.41 -1.2
8 1201 Volha Sudarava BLR BLR 6.38 -0.9 6.38 -0.9 6.35 -0.7 6.13 -2.1
9 2584 Blessing Okagbare NGR NGR 6.34 -1.1 6.32 +0.7 6.20 -0.6 6.34 -1.1
10 1121 Bianca Stuart BAH BAH 6.32 -1.9 5.30 -1.4 6.31 -0.1 6.32 -1.9
11 2636 Marestella Torres PHI PHI 6.22 -0.4 5.98 -1.5 6.21 -0.5 6.22 -0.4
12 2928 Ola Sesay SLE SLE 6.22 -0.6 6.22 -0.6 5.77 -1.6 5.91 -0.6
13 3196 Marharyta Tverdohlib UKR UKR 6.19 -0.5 X +0.4 6.19 -0.5 6.19 -1.3
14 2399 Lauma Griva LAT LAT 6.10 -1.1 6.10 -1.1 5.96 +0.2 6.08 +0.1
3340 Yuliya Tarasova UZB UZB NM X -0.3 X -2.9 X -0.6
1887 Maiko Gogoladze GEO GEO NM X -0.3 X -0.2 X -1.4

Group B 07 AUG 2012 19:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 3284 Janay DeLoach Soukup USA USA 6.81 -1.8 Q 6.81 -1.8
2 2407 Ineta Radevica LAT LAT 6.68 -0.4 SB q 6.58 +0.1 6.59 -1.6 6.68 -0.4
3 2882 Anna Nazarova-Klyashtornaya RUS RUS 6.62 -1.3 q X +0.6 6.62 -1.3 X +0.1
4 1784 Éloyse Lesueur FRA FRA 6.48 -0.6 q 6.48 -0.6 X +0.3 6.38 -0.5
5 1197 Veronika Shutkova BLR BLR 6.40 -0.1 q 6.01 -0.1 6.21 -0.9 6.40 -0.1
6 1152 Arantxa King BER BER 6.40 +0.3 6.40 +0.3 X -0.4 6.20 -0.4
7 1245 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA BRA 6.37 -0.1 6.37 -0.1 X +0.0 6.27 -1.4
8 3295 Chelsea Hayes USA USA 6.37 0.0 6.11 -0.7 6.37 +0.0 6.05 -0.4
9 1651 Concepción Montaner ESP ESP 6.30 -0.1 6.30 -0.1 6.13 -3.0 X -1.4
10 3184 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR UKR 6.29 -1.7 X +0.1 6.21 -0.5 6.29 -1.7
11 1951 Sostene Moguenara-Taroum GER GER 6.23 -2.0 6.23 -2.0 X +1.9 X +0.7
12 2775 Viorica Tigau ROU ROU 6.21 -0.4 6.21 -0.4 X -1.2 X -1.1
13 2979 Irene Pusterla SUI SUI 6.20 +2.1 6.20 +2.1 6.14 -0.8 4.88 -1.6
14 2997 Jana Veldáková SVK SVK 6.18 -1.5 6.02 -1.0 6.18 -1.5 X -1.4
1432 Caterine Ibargüen COL COL DNS
2606 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR NOR DNS