Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

Qualifying performance 6.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 07 AUG 2012 19:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 1873 Shara Proctor GBRGBR 6.83 Q -0.3
Attempt 1
6.83 -0.3
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 2 3095 Karin Mey Melis TURTUR 6.80 Q SB +0.2
Attempt 1
6.80 +0.2
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 3 2897 Elena Sokolova RUSRUS 6.71 Q -0.3
Attempt 1
6.63 -0.4
Attempt 2
6.71 -0.3
Attempt 3
Details 4 1191 Nastassia Mironchyk - Ivanova BLRBLR 6.66 q -0.8
Attempt 1
6.55 -0.8
Attempt 2
6.62 -0.8
Attempt 3
6.66 -0.8
Details 5 2869 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUSRUS 6.57 q -1.0
Attempt 1
6.57 -1.0
Attempt 2
X +0.1
Attempt 3
6.54 -0.7
Details 6 3312 Brittney Reese USAUSA 6.57 q -1.3
Attempt 1
X -0.6
Attempt 2
X +0.0
Attempt 3
6.57 -1.3
Details 7 2957 Ivana Španovic SRBSRB 6.41 q -1.2
Attempt 1
X -0.9
Attempt 2
6.21 -3.0
Attempt 3
6.41 -1.2
Details 8 1201 Volha Sudarava BLRBLR 6.38 -0.9
Attempt 1
6.38 -0.9
Attempt 2
6.35 -0.7
Attempt 3
6.13 -2.1
Details 9 2584 Blessing Okagbare NGRNGR 6.34 -1.1
Attempt 1
6.32 +0.7
Attempt 2
6.20 -0.6
Attempt 3
6.34 -1.1
Details 10 1121 Bianca Stuart BAHBAH 6.32 -1.9
Attempt 1
5.30 -1.4
Attempt 2
6.31 -0.1
Attempt 3
6.32 -1.9
Details 11 2636 Marestella Torres PHIPHI 6.22 -0.4
Attempt 1
5.98 -1.5
Attempt 2
6.21 -0.5
Attempt 3
6.22 -0.4
Details 12 2928 Ola Sesay SLESLE 6.22 -0.6
Attempt 1
6.22 -0.6
Attempt 2
5.77 -1.6
Attempt 3
5.91 -0.6
Details 13 3196 Marharyta Tverdohlib UKRUKR 6.19 -0.5
Attempt 1
X +0.4
Attempt 2
6.19 -0.5
Attempt 3
6.19 -1.3
Details 14 2399 Lauma Griva LATLAT 6.10 -1.1
Attempt 1
6.10 -1.1
Attempt 2
5.96 +0.2
Attempt 3
6.08 +0.1
Details 3340 Yuliya Tarasova UZBUZB NM
Attempt 1
X -0.3
Attempt 2
X -2.9
Attempt 3
X -0.6
Details 1887 Maiko Gogoladze GEOGEO NM
Attempt 1
X -0.3
Attempt 2
X -0.2
Attempt 3
X -1.4

Group B 07 AUG 2012 19:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 3284 Janay DeLoach Soukup USAUSA 6.81 Q -1.8
Attempt 1
6.81 -1.8
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 2 2407 Ineta Radevica LATLAT 6.68 q SB -0.4
Attempt 1
6.58 +0.1
Attempt 2
6.59 -1.6
Attempt 3
6.68 -0.4
Details 3 2882 Anna Nazarova RUSRUS 6.62 q -1.3
Attempt 1
X +0.6
Attempt 2
6.62 -1.3
Attempt 3
X +0.1
Details 4 1784 Éloyse Lesueur FRAFRA 6.48 q -0.6
Attempt 1
6.48 -0.6
Attempt 2
X +0.3
Attempt 3
6.38 -0.5
Details 5 1197 Veronika Shutkova BLRBLR 6.40 q -0.1
Attempt 1
6.01 -0.1
Attempt 2
6.21 -0.9
Attempt 3
6.40 -0.1
Details 6 1152 Arantxa King BERBER 6.40 +0.3
Attempt 1
6.40 +0.3
Attempt 2
X -0.4
Attempt 3
6.20 -0.4
Details 7 1245 Maurren Higa Maggi BRABRA 6.37 -0.1
Attempt 1
6.37 -0.1
Attempt 2
X +0.0
Attempt 3
6.27 -1.4
Details 8 3295 Chelsea Hayes USAUSA 6.37 0.0
Attempt 1
6.11 -0.7
Attempt 2
6.37 +0.0
Attempt 3
6.05 -0.4
Details 9 1651 Concepción Montaner ESPESP 6.30 -0.1
Attempt 1
6.30 -0.1
Attempt 2
6.13 -3.0
Attempt 3
X -1.4
Details 10 3184 Viktoriya Rybalko UKRUKR 6.29 -1.7
Attempt 1
X +0.1
Attempt 2
6.21 -0.5
Attempt 3
6.29 -1.7
Details 11 1951 Sostene Moguenara GERGER 6.23 -2.0
Attempt 1
6.23 -2.0
Attempt 2
X +1.9
Attempt 3
X +0.7
Details 12 2775 Viorica Tigau ROUROU 6.21 -0.4
Attempt 1
6.21 -0.4
Attempt 2
X -1.2
Attempt 3
X -1.1
Details 13 2979 Irene Pusterla SUISUI 6.20 +2.1
Attempt 1
6.20 +2.1
Attempt 2
6.14 -0.8
Attempt 3
4.88 -1.6
Details 14 2997 Jana Veldáková SVKSVK 6.18 -1.5
Attempt 1
6.02 -1.0
Attempt 2
6.18 -1.5
Attempt 3
X -1.4
Details 1432 Caterine Ibargüen COLCOL DNS
Details 2606 Margrethe Renstrøm NORNOR DNS