Marathon women

The XXX Olympic Games

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

05 AUG 2012 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1708 Tiki Gelana ETH ETH 2:23:07 OR
2 2330 Priscah Jeptoo KEN KEN 2:23:12
3 2884 Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova RUS RUS 2:23:29 PB
4 2331 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany KEN KEN 2:23:56
5 3161 Tetiana Shmyrko UKR UKR 2:24:32 NR
6 1399 Xiaolin Zhu CHN CHN 2:24:48
7 2719 Jessica Augusto POR POR 2:25:11
8 2163 Valeria Straneo ITA ITA 2:25:27
9 2879 Albina Mayorova RUS RUS 2:25:38
10 3288 Shalane Flanagan USA USA 2:25:51
11 3292 Kara Goucher USA USA 2:26:07
12 2537 Helalia Johannes NAM NAM 2:26:09 NR
13 2721 Marisa Barros POR POR 2:26:13
14 1949 Irina Mikitenko GER GER 2:26:44
15 2615 Kimberley Smith NZL NZL 2:26:59
16 2255 Ryoko Kizaki JPN JPN 2:27:16
17 1083 Lisa Jane Weightman AUS AUS 2:27:32 PB
18 3003 Isabellah Andersson SWE SWE 2:27:36
19 2259 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN JPN 2:27:43
20 2334 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KEN KEN 2:27:52
21 2725 Ana Dulce Félix POR POR 2:28:12
22 1391 Xueqin Wang CHN CHN 2:28:21
23 1705 Mare Dibaba ETH ETH 2:28:48
24 2557 Hilda Kibet NED NED 2:28:52
25 2631 Inés Melchor PER PER 2:28:54 NR
26 1640 Alessandra Aguilar ESP ESP 2:29:19
27 2432 Rasa Drazdauskaité LTU LTU 2:29:29 PB
28 2436 Diana Lobacevske LTU LTU 2:29:32 PB
29 2156 Anna Incerti ITA ITA 2:29:38
30 2150 Rosaria Console ITA ITA 2:30:09
31 1131 Diane Nukuri-Johnson BDI BDI 2:30:13 NR
32 1937 Susanne Hahn GER GER 2:30:22
33 1200 Nastassia Staravoitava BLR BLR 2:30:25
34 1184 Sviatlana Kouhan BLR BLR 2:30:26
35 2792 René Kalmer RSA RSA 2:30:51
36 2686 Karolina Jarzynska POL POL 2:30:57
37 1010 Souad Aït Salem ALG ALG 2:31:15
38 2538 Beata Naigambo NAM NAM 2:31:16
39 1082 Jessica Trengove AUS AUS 2:31:17
40 1549 Jessica Draskau-Petersson DEN DEN 2:31:43 PB
41 2362 Yunhee Chung KOR KOR 2:31:58
42 1712 Aselefech Mergia ETH ETH 2:32:03
43 2632 Gladys Tejeda PER PER 2:32:07 PB
44 1865 Freya Ross GBR GBR 2:32:14
45 2773 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 2:32:46 SB
46 2513 Marisol Romero MEX MEX 2:33:08
47 1236 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA BRA 2:33:15
48 3155 Olena Burkovska UKR UKR 2:33:26
49 2738 Kum-Ok Kim PRK PRK 2:33:30
50 2511 Karina Pérez MEX MEX 2:33:30
51 1422 Erika Abril COL COL 2:33:33 NR
52 1460 Lisa Christina Nemec CRO CRO 2:34:03
53 2978 Maja Neuenschwander SUI SUI 2:34:50
54 1092 Andrea Mayr AUT AUT 2:34:51
55 2630 Wilma Arizapana PER PER 2:35:09
56 2737 Kyong-Hui Jon PRK PRK 2:35:17
57 1857 Claire Hallissey GBR GBR 2:35:39
58 1390 Jiali Wang CHN CHN 2:35:46
59 1605 Rehaset Mehari ERI ERI 2:35:49
60 2347 Iuliia Andreeva KGZ KGZ 2:36:01
61 1647 María Elena Espeso ESP ESP 2:36:12
62 1257 Lishan Dula BRN BRN 2:36:20
63 3085 Bahar Dogan TUR TUR 2:36:35
64 1339 Erika Olivera CHI CHI 2:36:41 SB
65 2487 Natalia Cerches MDA MDA 2:37:13 PB
66 2101 Linda Byrne IRL IRL 2:37:13
67 1542 Ivana Sekyrová CZE CZE 2:37:14
68 2106 Ava Hutchinson IRL IRL 2:37:17
69 1340 Natalia Romero CHI CHI 2:37:47
70 1488 Dailín Belmonte CUB CUB 2:38:08 PB
71 2958 Ana Subotic SRB SRB 2:38:22
72 3087 Sultan Haydar TUR TUR 2:38:26
73 2476 Samira Raif MAR MAR 2:38:31 SB
74 2739 Mi-Gyong Kim PRK PRK 2:38:33
75 2435 Remalda Kergytè LTU LTU 2:39:01
76 2366 Kyung-Hee Lim KOR KOR 2:39:03
77 2526 Sladana Perunovic MNE MNE 2:39:07 NR
78 1178 Olga Dubovskaya BLR BLR 2:39:12
79 2261 Risa Shigetomo JPN JPN 2:40:06
80 3068 Amira Ben Amor TUN TUN 2:40:13 NR
81 2793 Tanith Maxwell RSA RSA 2:40:27
82 1027 María Peralta ARG ARG 2:40:50
83 1578 Rosa Chacha ECU ECU 2:40:57 SB
84 2062 - Triyaningsih INA INA 2:41:15
85 2059 Beáta Rakonczai HUN HUN 2:41:20
86 2765 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 2:41:34
87 1736 Leena Puotiniemi FIN FIN 2:42:01
88 2934 Žana Jereb SLO SLO 2:42:50
89 3094 Ümmü Kiraz TUR TUR 2:43:07
90 2420 Mamorallo Tjoka LES LES 2:43:15 SB
91 1451 Gabriela Traña CRC CRC 2:43:17
92 2051 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN HUN 2:44:45
93 3120 Jane Suuto UGA UGA 2:44:46
94 3353 Yolymar Pineda VEN VEN 2:45:16
95 2055 Anikó Kálovics HUN HUN 2:45:55
96 2365 Seongeun Kim KOR KOR 2:46:38
97 1661 Vanessa Veiga ESP ESP 2:46:53
98 2402 Dace Lina LAT LAT 2:47:47
99 2992 Katarina Bérešová SVK SVK 2:48:11
100 1085 Benita Willis AUS AUS 2:49:38
101 2906 Claudette Mukasakindi RWA RWA 2:51:07
102 2516 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGL MGL 2:52:15
103 1674 Evelin Talts EST EST 2:54:15
104 1992 Konstadína Kefalá GRE GRE 3:01:18
105 2535 Ni Lar San MYA MYA 3:04:27
106 3027 Juventina Napoleao TLS TLS 3:05:07 PB
107 2107 Caitriona Jennings IRL IRL 3:22:11
1154 Lucia Kimani BIH BIH DNF
3282 Desireé Linden USA USA DNF
3159 Tetyana Filonyuk UKR UKR DNF
3369 Sharon Tavengwa ZIM ZIM DNF
2895 Liliya Shobukhova RUS RUS DNF
2558 Lornah Kiplagat NED NED DNF
2471 Soumiya Labani MAR MAR DNF
2795 Irvette van Blerk - van Zyl RSA RSA DNF
1424 Yolanda Caballero COL COL DNF
2955 Olivera Jevtic SRB SRB DNF
1880 Mara Yamauchi GBR GBR DNF