Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

Qualifying performance 18.90 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 A 1193 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLRBLR DQ
test test
test test
test test
2 1 A 2613 Valerie Adams NZLNZL 20.40 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 1 B 2870 Evgeniia Kolodko RUSRUS 19.31 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A 1377 Ling Li CHNCHN 19.23 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 2 B 1374 Lijiao Gong CHNCHN 19.11 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 3 B 1383 Xiangrong Liu CHNCHN 18.96 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 B 2898 Irina Tarasova RUSRUS 18.76 q
test test
test test
test test
8 3 A 3276 Michelle Carter USAUSA 18.63 q
test test
test test
test test
9 4 A 1964 Christina Schwanitz GERGER 18.62 q
test test
test test
test test
10 5 B 1190 Natallia Mikhnevich BLRBLR 18.60 q
test test
test test
test test
11 6 B 1233 Geisa Arcanjo BRABRA 18.47 q
test test
test test
test test
12 7 B 1337 Natalia Ducó CHICHI 18.45 q
test test
test test
test test
13 5 A 3057 Cleopatra Borel TTOTTO 18.36 q
test test
test test
test test
14 8 B 1941 Nadine Kleinert GERGER 18.36
test test
test test
test test
15 6 A 2160 Chiara Rosa ITAITA 18.30
test test
test test
test test
16 7 A 3274 Jillian Camarena-Williams USAUSA 18.22
test test
test test
test test
17 9 B 1657 Úrsula Ruiz ESPESP 17.99 PB
test test
test test
test test
18 10 B 1195 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLRBLR 17.87
test test
test test
test test
19 8 A 1970 Josephine Terlecki GERGER 17.78
test test
test test
test test
20 11 B 3271 Tia Brooks USAUSA 17.72
test test
test test
test test
21 12 B 1496 Misleydis González CUBCUB 17.68
test test
test test
test test
22 9 A 2089 Leyla Rajabi IRIIRI 17.55
test test
test test
test test
23 10 A 1312 Julie Labonté CANCAN 17.48
test test
test test
test test
24 11 A 2057 Anita Márton HUNHUN 17.48
test test
test test
test test
25 12 A 2845 Anna Avdeeva RUSRUS 17.47
test test
test test
test test
26 13 B 3035 Chia-Ying Lin TPETPE 17.43 NR
test test
test test
test test
27 13 A 1507 Mailín Vargas CUBCUB 16.76
test test
test test
test test
28 14 A 1434 Sandra Lemos COLCOL 16.50
test test
test test
test test
29 15 A 2278 Alexandra Fisher KAZKAZ 16.16
test test
test test
test test
30 14 B 3019 Ana Pouhila TGATGA 15.80
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B 3338 Elena Smolyanova UZBUZB 14.43
test test
test test
test test
B 1269 Radoslava Mavrodieva Yankova BULBUL NM
test test
test test
test test