Timetable-by-Day

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 10:30 W Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A
18:40 10:40 M High Jump Qualification Group A
18:55 10:55 M 3000 Metres Heats
19:00 11:00 W Pole Vault Qualification Group A
19:20 11:20 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats
19:35 11:35 W 3000 Metres Heats
19:45 11:45 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats
20:00 12:00 W Long Jump Qualification Group A
20:15 12:15 W 400 Metres Heats
20:20 12:20 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A
20:45 12:45 M 400 Metres Heats
21:15 13:15 W 800 Metres Heats

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 10:30 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Qualification Group A
18:35 10:35 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Group A
18:50 10:50 W High Jump Qualification Group A
19:00 11:00 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
19:20 11:20 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
19:35 11:35 M Long Jump Qualification Group A
19:40 11:40 M 1500 Metres Heats
20:05 12:05 W 100 Metres Heats
20:15 12:15 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A
20:20 12:20 W Shot Put (3kg) Qualification Group A
20:45 12:45 M 100 Metres Heats

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 10:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Group A
18:35 10:35 W Javelin Throw (500g) Qualification Group A
18:55 10:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats
19:00 11:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Group A
19:15 11:15 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats
19:40 11:40 W 1500 Metres Heats
20:05 12:05 M 200 Metres Heats
20:20 12:20 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A
20:25 12:25 W Triple Jump Qualification Group A
20:35 12:35 W 200 Metres Heats
21:00 13:00 M 800 Metres Heats

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 01:00 W Discus Throw (1.500kg) Competition Group A
09:05 01:05 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Race
09:10 01:10 M High Jump Competition Group A
09:15 01:15 W Pole Vault Competition Group A
09:45 01:45 M 400 Metres Race
10:15 02:15 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Competition Group A
10:20 02:20 W 100 Metres Race
10:46 02:46 M 100 Metres Race
19:00 11:00 W 5000 Metres Final
19:05 11:05 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Competition Group B
19:10 11:10 W Long Jump Competition
19:15 11:15 W Pole Vault Competition Group B
19:40 11:40 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Race
20:10 12:10 M High Jump Competition Group B
20:13 12:13 W 400 Metres Race
20:30 12:30 W Discus Throw (1.500kg) Competition Group B

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 01:00 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Competition Group A
09:05 01:05 M Shot Put (5kg) Competition Group A
09:10 01:10 W High Jump Competition Group A
09:15 01:15 W 3000 Metres Race
09:35 01:35 M Long Jump Competition
09:40 01:40 M 3000 Metres Race
10:00 02:00 M 1500 Metres Race
10:10 02:10 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Competition Group A
10:15 02:15 W Shot Put (3kg) Competition Group A
10:35 02:35 W 200 Metres Race
19:00 11:00 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Competition Group B
19:05 11:05 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final
19:10 11:10 M Shot Put (5kg) Competition Group B
19:30 11:30 W High Jump Competition Group B
20:20 12:20 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Competition Group B
20:25 12:25 W Shot Put (3kg) Competition Group B
20:55 12:55 M 200 Metres Race

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 01:00 W Javelin Throw (500g) Competition Group A
09:10 01:10 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Race
09:20 01:20 M Pole Vault Competition Group A
09:35 01:35 W Triple Jump Competition
09:40 01:40 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Race
10:00 02:00 W 1500 Metres Race
10:10 02:10 M Javelin Throw (700g) Competition Group A
10:30 02:30 M 800 Metres Race
10:40 02:40 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Race
19:00 11:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Competition Group B
19:05 11:05 W 400 Metres Hurdles Race
19:15 11:15 M Pole Vault Competition Group B
19:35 11:35 M Triple Jump Competition
20:05 12:05 W Javelin Throw (500g) Competition Group B

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 08:00 X 8x100 Metres Relay Heats
18:30 10:30 X 8x100 Metres Relay Final

Images

Event Information

Previous Championships