14 FEB 2000 General News

Results from the National Italian Indoor Championships

Italian Championships Results

13 February 2000 – Genova, Italy – Leading Results from National Italian Indoor Championships

Women
60m: 1) Manuela Levorato (Snam) 7.32, 2) Danielle Perpoli (Sai Assicuraprogetto) 7.42, 3) Anita Pistone (Pol Europa Capaci) 7.55.
200m: 1) Daniela Graglia (Cus Torino) 23.97; 2) Virna De Angeli (Comense 1872) 24.11; 3)Annarita Luciano (Universo Bologna) 24.31.
400m: 1) Francesca Carbone (Snam) 53.01, 2) Virna De Angeli (S.G.Comense) 53.62, 3) Carla Barbarino (Snam) 54.09.
800m: 1) Patrizia Spuri (C.S.Forestale) 2.09.34; 2) Sara Palmas (Cus Cagliaria) 2.10.34; 3) Chiara Grossutti (Cus Torino Asics) 2.11.78.
1500m: 1) Sara Palmas (Cus Cagliari) 4.21.33, 2) Silvia Basso (Cus universo Bologna) 4.21.41, 3) Serenella Sbrissa (Fiamme Oro Padova) 4.21.43.
3000m: 1) Silvia Sommaggio (Snam) 8.59.18; 2) Flavia Gaviglio (Polisportiva Nuova Auro) 9.16.45; 3) Gloria Marconi (Fiat Sud Formia) 9.17.54.
60m hurdles: 1) Margaret Macchiut (Sisport Fiat) 8.26; 2) Alessandra Guerra (Sai Assicuraprogetto) 8.50; 3) Emanuela D'Agostino (Sai Assicuraprogetto) 8.53.
Pole vault: 1) Francesca Dolcini (Sai Assicuraprogetto) 4.15 National Record; 2) Maria Carla Bresciani (Fiamme Oro Padova) 4.05; 3) Arianna Farfalletti Casale (Snam) 3.90.
High jump: 1) Antonella Bevilacqua (Atletica Daunia F) 1.90, 2) Daniela Galeotti ((Sai Assicuraprogetto) 1.90, 3) Stefania Cadamuro (Snam) 1.82.
Long jump: 1) Laura Gatto (Tormene Sanp Pd) 6.22, 2) Ilaria Beltrami (Osa Saronno) 6.06, 3) Gertrud Bacher (Lana-Raika) 5.98.
Triple jump: 1) Barbara Lah (Snam) 13.50; 2) Silvia Biondini (Sai Assicuraprogetto) 13.44; 3) Federica Cresci (Assi Banca Toscana Fi) 13.03.
Shot put: 1) Mara Rosolen (Fiamme Oro Padova) 17.90, 2) Assunta Legnante (Snam) 16.31, 3) Chiara Rosa (Tormene/Sanp Pd) 14.96.
3000m walk: 1) Erica Alfridi (Snam) 12'10''18; 2) Anna Rita Sidoti (Sai Assicuraprogetto) 12'14''51; 3) Cristiana Pellino (C.S Forestale) 12'16''92.

Men
60m: 1) Stefano Tilli (Snam) 6.61, 2) Francesco Scuderi (FIamme Azzurre) 6.67, 3) Omar Sacco (Fiamme Azzurre) 6.71.
200m: 1) Marco Torrieri (Aeronautica) 21.15; 2) Maurizio Checcucci (Fiamme Oro Padova) 21.17; 3) Massimiliano Donati (Fiamme Gialle) 21.34.
400m: 1) Edoardo Vallet (Fiamme Oro Padova) 47.34, 2) Andrea Nuti (Snam) 47.49, 3) Walter Pirovano (Fiamme Oro Padova) 47.81.
800 uomini: 1) Giuseppe D'Urso (Fiamme Azzurre) 1.50.31; 2) Marco Chiavarini (Carabinieri) 1.50.91; 3) Massimo De Meo (Carabinieri) 1.51.36.
1500m: 1) Abdallah Abdelhak (Atl Riccardi Milano) 3.46.05, 2) Lorenzo Lazzari (Fiamme Oro Padova) 3.46.15, 3) Davide Cadoni (Fiamme Oro Padova) 3.46.63.
3000m: 1) Gennaro Di Napoli (Snam) 7.51.3; 2) Abdallah Abdelhak (Riccardi Milano) 7.54.0; 3) Salvatore Vincenti (Fiamme Gialle) 7.54.3.
60m hurdles: 1) Emiliano Pizzoli (Carabinieri) 7.72; 2) Mauro Rossi (Fiamme Gialle) 7.78; 3) Andrea Putignani (Fiamme Azzurre) 7.79.
High jump: 1) Ivan Bernasconi (Fiamme Oro Padova) 2.24; 2) Luca Toso (Fiamme Oro Padova) 2.22; 3) Alessandro Talotti (Carabinieri) 2.22.
Pole vault: 1) Massimo Allevi (Fiamme Azzurre) 5.40, 2) Giacomo Befani (Lib Athlon Siracusa) 5.40, 3) Emanuel Margesin (Fiamme Gialle) 5.10.
Long jump: 1) Marco Tremigliozzi (Lib Pol Amat. Benevento) 7.75, 2) Diego Boschiero (Fiamme Gialle) 7.74, 3) Roberto Coltri (Fiamme Oro Padova) 7.62.
Triple jump: 1) Paolo Camossi (G.S. Fiamme Azzurre 16.90; 2) Fabrizio Donato (G.A. Fiamme Gialle) 16.29; 3) Salvatore Morello (Cus Palermo) 16.22.
Shot put: 1) Paolo Dal Soglio (Carabinieri) 20.08; 2) Marco Dodoni (Forestale) 18.88; 3) Corrado Fantini (Fiamme Gialle) 18.83.
5000m walk: 1) Alessandro Gandellini (Fiamme Oro Padova) 18.27.15, 2) Giovanni De Benedictis (G.S.Carabinieri) 18.34.59, 3) Michele Didoni (G.S. Carabinieri) 18.47.94.

Full Results available at FIDAL web site

Show me all pages related to this article

Disciplines
Loading ...