10 JUN 1999 General News

Results from the Santa Fe Youth Meeting

Santa Fe
From Luis Vinker

The complete results from the Argentina versus Chile Under 18 meeting which took place on 19-30 May. Particularly noteworthy were the fast performances achieved by the two Chilean relay teams.

Men

100 (29). H1 (0.7): 1 Germán Sacchi ARG 11.2, 2 Cristian Miranda CHI 11.4, 3 Mario Diaz ARG 11.5, 4 Pablo Vilches ARG 11.5, 5 Federico Satler ARG 11.6 / H2 (1.20: 1 Diego Valdes CHI 11.0, 2 Matías Galardi ARG 11.2, 3 Marcelo Allacia ARG 11.3 / Final (0.5): 1 Diego Valdes CHI 10.8, 2 Matías Galardi ARG 11.0, 3 German Sacchi ARG 11.0, 4 Cristian Miranda CHI 11.2, 5 Pablo Vilches ARG 11.2, 6 Mario Diaz ARG 11.3, 7 Marcelo Alassia ARG 11.4, 8 Federico Satler ARG 11.5

200 (30, -0.1): 1 Diego Valdes CHI 22.6, 2 German Sacchi ARG 22.9, 3 Cristian Miranda CHI 23.1, 4 Martin Rosemberg ARG 23.3, 5 Luis Fuentes ARG 23.5, 6 Pablo Vilches ARG 23.7

400 (29): 1 Sebastian Martinez CHI 50.9, 2 Eliio Arenas ARG 51.6, 3 Javier Cavagnaro CHI 51.8, 4 Luis Pasten CHI 52.2, 5 Martin Rosenberg ARG 52.5, 6 Luis Fuentes ARG 52.5, 7 Juan Echart ARG 52.9

800 (30): 1 Florentino Corrrea ARG 1:56.1, 2 Daniel Rodriguez ARG 1:56.6, 3 Sebastian Gesualdo ARG 1:57.2, 4 Javier Cavagnaro CHI 1:59.4, 5 Mriano Mastromarino ARG 2:00.9, 6 Leonardo Rodriguez ARG 2:02.6, 7 Matias Carranza ARG 2:04.2

1500 (29): 1 Sebastian Gesualdo ARG 4:04.3, 2 Marcel Seifert CHI 4:05.5, 3 Gaston Fuentealba ARG 4:05.7, 4 Daniel Rodriguez ARG 4:06.2

3000 (30): 1 José Correa ARG 8:41.3, 2 Sebastian Pino CHI 8:41.8,3 Nicolas Cerda CHI 8:42.5, 4 Marcel Siefert CHI 8:43.8, 5 Gaston Fuentealba ARG 8:54.0, 6 Juan Gabriel Gomez ARG 8:58.3, 7 Diego Gianandrea ARG 9:23.2

110h (0.3): 1 Diego Moran ARG 14.2, 2 Gabriel Paredes ARG 14.4, 3 Sebastian Bustos ARG 14.8, 4 Cristian Lyon CHI 15.0, 5 Leandro Peirano ARG 15.1, 6 Galileo Yomha ARG 15.4

400h (30): 1 Sebastian Martinez CHI 55.5, 2 Diego Moran ARG 55.7, 3 Gabriel Paredes ARG 58.2, 4 Mauro Pazos ARG 59.0, 5 Diego Gianandrea ARG 59.1, 6 Paolo Almada ARG 60.1

3000 st (29): 1 José Correa ARG 6:09.4, 2 Sebastián Pino CHI 6:11.8, 3 Mariano Mastromarino ARG 6:18.0, 4 José Bascunian ARG 6:35.8, 5 Matías Carranza ARG 6:44.7. Diego Gianandrea ARG dnf

Walk 10000m (30): 1 Gerson Villagra CHI 48,33,0- 2 Norberto Colman ARG 58,25,0- 3 Carlos Mora ARG 59,41- 4 Ruben Rios ARG 61,24,0- 5 Leonardo Arriagada ARG 64,06,0- 6 Mauro Mastranico ARG 66,33,0

HJ (29): 1 Galileo Yomha ARG 1.96, 2 Francisco Javier Gonzalez CHI 1.93, 3 Cristian Onzari ARG 1.93, 4 Sebastian Romero ARG 1.90, 5 Pablo Webe CHI 1.85, 6 Matias Lopez ARG 1.80, 7 Mauricio Gris ARG 1.75

PV (30): 1 Jose Francisco Nava CHI 4.20, 2 Cristian Lyon CHI 4.20, 3 Leandro Peirano ARG 4.00, 4 Gabriel Paerdes ARG 3.70, 5 Néstor Bordigoni ARG 3.50

LJ (29): 1 Walter Romaneci ARG 6.43 (0.1), 2 Ramon Collinet ARG 6.36 (0.9), 3 Néstor Bordigoni ARG 6.32 (1.1), 4 Sebastian Valenzuela CHI 6.30 (0.7), 5 Rudy Araneda CHI 6.27 (0.3), 6 Mario Diaz ARG 6.03 (0.4), 7 Aaron Tuminaru ARG 5.91 (0.9)

TJ (30): 1 Nestor Bordignoni ARG 13.77 (0.8), 2 Walter Romaneic ARG 13.72 (2.0), 3 Cristian Lyon CHI 13.30 (0.5), 4 Jorge Rodriguez ARG 13.13 (3.0), 5 Ramon Collient ARG 12.98 (2.0), 6 Francisco Gonzalez CHI 12.77 (0.6)

SP (29, 5 kg): 1 Ma tías Morosini ARG 16.67, 2 German Lauro ARG 15.95, 3 Jose Felice ARG 14.84, 4 Fernando Peralta ARG 14.77, 5 Paolo Mangili CHI 14.49, 6 Ignacio Bravo ARG 12.85

DT (30, 1.5 kg): 1 Paolo Mangili CHI 50.05, 2 Jose Felice ARG 47.58, 3 Jose Perez ARG 43.96, 4 Leandor Sanchez ARG 43.28, 5 Anibal Campanella ARG 40.86, 6 Mariano Coutonet ARG 39.05, 7 Nicolas Infnte CHI 38.27, 8 Roberto Saez CHI 36.80.

HT (29, 5 kg): 1 Lucas Andino ARG 62.59, 2 Fabian Di Paolo ARG 60.69,3 Roberto Saez CHI 56.14, 4 Mario Bianchi ARG 55.21, 5 Marcelo Past ARG 52.27, 6 Bernardo Baltore ARG 49.94, 7 Ignacio Bravo ARG 47.37

JT (29, 700 grs): 1 Esteban Camaratta ARG 62.02, 2 Pablo Alfano ARG 60.31, 3 Nicolas Infante CHI 55.85, 4 Marcelo Past ARG 50.57, 5 Leandro Nogueiras ARG 50.24, 6 Teófilo de la Carda CHI 49.85, 7 Sergio Pereda ARG 44.25

4x100 (30): 1 CHI (Miranda, Martinez, Valdes, Valenzuela) 42.4, 2 CHI jrs. (Mayer, Cantuarias, Diaz, Labra) 44.2, 3 ARG (Alasia, Figueras, Vilches, Satler) 44.4, 4 CHI (Tagle, Lyon, Cavagnaro, Jimenez) 44.9

Women

100 (29). H1 (1.0): 1 Daniela Pavez CHI 12.0, 2 Valeria Soplanes ARG 12.5, 3 Yanina Trobbiani ARG 12.7, 4 Mariana Ardiles ARG 12.8 / H2 (0.8): 1 Fabiola Hecht CHI 12.2, 2 Pilar Fuensalida CHI 12.5, 3 Marisol Maldonado ARG 12.7, 4 Yanina Pedroza ARG 13.1 / Final (1.7): 1 Daniela Pavez CHI 11.9, 2 Fabiola Hecht CHI 12.3, 3 Pilar Fuensalida CHI 12.5, 4 Valeria Soplanes ARG 12.5, 5 Marisol Maldonado ARG 12.7, 6 Mariana Ardiles ARG 13.0, 7 Yanina Trobbiani ARG 13.2, 8 Yanina Pedrosa ARG 13.7

200 (30, 0.1): 1 Daniela Pavez CHI 25.1, 2 María José Echeverría CHI 25.3, 3 Fabiola Hecht CHI 25.3, 4 Juliana Crespo ARG 25.9, 5 Annabel Ferrarini ARG 26.2, 6 Valeria Soplanes ARG 26.3, 7 Andrea Gonzalez ARG 27.2

400 (29): 1 María José Echeverría CHI 58.9, 2 María Eugenia Gaite aRG 59.5, 3 Annabel Ferrarini ARG 60.9, 4 Julia Sosa ARG 62.4, 5 Analía Sosa ARG 65.5, 6 Claudia Cuello ARG 65.9

800 (30): 1 Jorgelina Litterini ARG 2:16.5, 2 Laura Chapot ARG 2:20.4,3 Patricia Pitter ARG 2:27.7

1500 (29): 1 Jorgelina Litterini ARG 5:00.5, 2 Nadia Rodríguez ARG 5:04.6, 3 Analía Diaz ARG 5:10.4

3000 (30): 1 Nadia Rodríguez ARG 10:22.3, 2 Analía Diaz ARG 10:49.2, 3 Maria Alvarez ARG 10:51.1

100h (29, 1.3): 1 Annete Stotzz CHI 14.3, 2 Valeria Soplanes ARG 14.9, 3 Alejandra Llorente ARG 15.2, 4 Annabel Ferrarini ARG 15.4, 5 Patricia Cavanna ARG 15.7, 6 Macarena Reyes CHI 16.1

400h (30): 1 Magdalena Sanchez CHI 1:02.7, 2 Maria Eugenia Gaite ARG 1:06.2, 3 Sabrina Beltran ARG 1:07.3, 4 Cecilia Aisaguer ARG 1:08.5,5 Florencia Ferrari ARG 1:10.2, 6 Mariela Izaguirre ARG 1:11.0

Walk 5000m: 1 Marcela Pacheoc CHI 27:49.0,2 Yanina Estrada ARG 31:05.4, 3 Daniela Sosa ARG 31:10.9

HJ (29): 1 Estefanía Guillena ARG 1.63, 2 Carolina Wassinger ARG 1.60, 3 Valeria Steffens CHI 1.60,4 Daniela Carrillo CHI 1.60, 5 Silvia Patiño ARG 1.55, 6 Cecilia Aisaguer ARG 1.45

PV (30): 1 Alejandra Llorente ARG 3.30, 2 María Paz Ausin CHI 3.20, 3 Alina Alio ARG 3.00,4 Francisca Salvo CHI 2.80, 5 Francine Rosselot CHI 2.80, 6 Paola Garcia ARG 2.80, 7 Pamela Barnert CHI 2.70

LJ (29): 1 Daiana Sastre ARG 5.55 (0.6), 2 Valeria Steffens CHI 5.23 (1.4), 3 Daniela Crespo ARG 5.21 (0.6), 4 Macarena Reyes CHI 5.19 (0.4), 5 Claudia Cosulich ARG 4.99 (1.2), 6 Tamara Bolaño CHI 4.86 (1.7), 7 Mariela Izaguirre ARG 4.79 (1.5), 8 Yanina Pedrosa ARG 4.63 (0.4)

TJ (30): 1 Valeria Soplanes ARG 11.47 (-0.3), 2 Claudia Cosulich ARG 11.09 (-0.6), 3 Tamara Bolaños CHI 11.04 (-0.1)

SP (29): 1 Viviana Mussi ARG 11.13, 2 Patricia Cavanna ARG 11.02, 3 Valeria Steffens CHI 10.86, 4 Eugenia Cuevas ARG 10.56, 5 Jenifer Dahlgren ARG 10.35

DT (30): 1 Alba Galceran ARG 37.76, 2 Natalia Saldaña ARG 36.56, 3 Dominique Troan CHI 35.98, 4 Jenifer Dahlgren ARG 35.16, 5 Eugenia Cuevas ARG 33.82, 6 Odete Palma CHI 32.66, 7 Isabel Widmer CHI 29.05

HT (30): 1 Jennifer Dahlgren ARG 45.87, 2 Odette Palma CHI 38.75, 3 Laura Perovich ARG 36.60, 4 Laura Sigot ARG 34.76, 5 Maria Obregon ARG 30.06, 6 Natalia Saldaña ARG 28.65

JT (29): 1 Silvana Mansilla ARG 37.04, 2 Isabel Widmer CHI 6.94, 3 Anable Almeida ARG 35.38, 4 Maria Trinidad Barro CHI 33.40, 5 Valeria Steffens CHI 32.78

4x100 (30): 1 CHI (Fuensalida, Hecht, Pavez, Echeverria) 47.0, 2 ARG (Crespo, Ferrarini, Maldonado, Soplanes) 48.6, 3 CHI (Steffens, Schonstedt, Reyes, Stotz) 49.0, 4 ARG (Gonzalez, Ardiles, Trobbiani

Show me all pages related to this article

Competitions
Events
Loading ...