Yaroslav Rybakov of Russia competes in the men's High Jump which he wins with 2.32m at the 12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics (© Getty Images)
Russia has announced a squad of 83 for the IAAF World Championships, Daegu, Korea, 27 August - 4 September.
Among the team of 36 men and 47 women are defending World champions Yaroslav Rybakov (High Jump), Valeriy Borchin (20Km Race Walk), Sergey Kirdyapkin (50Km Race Walk), and Olga Kaniskina (20Km Race Walk).
Russian Team Roster:
MEN -
400m
Pavel Trenikhin
4x400m
Pavel Trenikhin
Maksim Dyldin
Denis Alekseyev
Konstantin Svechkar
Yuriy Trombovetskiy
Vladimir Krasnov
110mH
Sergey Shubenkov
400mH
Aleksandr Derevyagin
800m
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
3000mSt
Andrey Farnosov
Marathon
Aleksey Sokolov (1979)
Aleksey Sokolov (1983)
High jump
Yaroslav Rybakov
Aleksey Dmitrik
Aleksandr Shustov
Ivan Ukhov
Pole vault
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko
Dmitriy Starodubtsev
Long jump
Aleksandr Menkov
Triple jump
Aleksey Fedotov
Shot put
Maksim Sidorov
Hammer throw
Aleksey Zagorny
Kirill Ikonnikov
Sergey Litvinov
Javelin throw
Sergey Makarov
Aleksandr Ivanov
Dmitriy Tarabin
Decathlon
Aleksey Drozdov
20kmRW
Valeriy Borchin
Stanislav Yemelyanov
Sergey Morozov
Vladimir Kanaykin
50kmRW
Sergey Kirdyapkin
Denis Nizhegorodov
Igor Yerokhin
Sergey Bakulin
WOMEN -
100m
Yuliya Gishchina
200m
Yelizaveta Savlinis
4x100m
Yuliya Katsura
Yelizaveta Savlinis
Aleksandra Fedoriva
Yuliya Gushchina
Natalya Rusakova
400m
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
Antonina Krivoshapka
4x400m
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
Antonina Krivoshapka
Kseniya Vdovina
Kseniya Zadorina
Lyudmila Litvinova
Tatyana Firova
100mH
Tatyana Dertyaryova
400mH
Natalya Antyukh
Yelena Churakova
800m
Mariya Savinova
Yuliya Rusanova
Yekaterina Kostetskaya
1500m
Yekaterina Martynova
Olesya Syryeva
Natalya Yevdokimova
5000m
Yelizaveta Grechishnikova
Yelena Zadorozhnaya
3000mSt
Yuliya Zaripova (Zarudneva)
Lyudmila Kuzmina
Lyubov Kharlamova
Marathon
Margarita Plaksina
High jump
Anna Chicerova
Svetlana Shkolina
Yelena Slesarenko
Pole vault
Yelena Isinbayeva
Svetlana Feofanova
Long jump
Darya Klishina
Olga Zaytseva
Olga Kucherenko
Triple jump
Alsu Murtazina
Anna Kuropatkina
Shot put
Yevgeniya Kolodko
Anna Avdeyeva
Discus throw
Darya Pishchalnikova
Hammer throw
Tatyana Lysenko
Javelin throw
Marita Abakumova
Heptathlon
Tatyana Chernova
Anna Bogdanova
20kmRW
Olga Kaniskina
Anisya Kirdyapkina
Vera Sokolova
Tatyana Mineyeva