Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

Long Jump - men - senior - indoor - 2014

2014 top list

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 8.39 A Jarrion Lawson 6 MAY 1994 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 14 MAR 2014
2 8.30 Aleksandr Menkov 7 DEC 1990 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
3 8.28 Mauro Vinicius da Silva 26 DEC 1986 BRA BRA 1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
4 8.23 Loúis Tsátoumas 12 FEB 1982 GRE GRE 1 Pireás (P&F Stadium) 08 FEB 2014
4 8.23 Jinzhe Li 1 SEP 1989 CHN CHN 2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
6 8.22 A Tyron Stewart 8 JUL 1989 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
6 8.22 Corey Crawford USA USA 1c2 New York (Armory), NY 28 FEB 2014
8 8.21 Michel Tornéus 26 MAY 1986 SWE SWE 3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
9 8.18 Ngonidzashe Makusha 11 MAR 1987 ZIM ZIM 1 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
9 8.18 Adrian Strzalkowski 20 MAR 1990 POL POL 1q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
8.16 A Tyron Stewart 8 JUL 1989 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 07 FEB 2014
8.14 Michel Tornéus 26 MAY 1986 SWE SWE 2 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
8.14 Aleksandr Menkov 7 DEC 1990 RUS RUS 1 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
11 8.13 Christian Reif 24 OCT 1984 GER GER 2q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
8.13 Loúis Tsátoumas 12 FEB 1982 GRE GRE 4 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
8.12 Jinzhe Li 1 SEP 1989 CHN CHN 2 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
12 8.11 Irving Saladino 23 JAN 1983 PAN PAN 3 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
8.10 Ngonidzashe Makusha 11 MAR 1987 ZIM ZIM 1 Birmingham, AL 11 JAN 2014
13 8.10 A Chris Benard 4 APR 1990 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 14 FEB 2014
8.10 Loúis Tsátoumas 12 FEB 1982 GRE GRE 3q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
14 8.08 Pavel Shalin 15 APR 1987 RUS RUS 1 Moskva 23 JAN 2014
8.08 Pavel Shalin 15 APR 1987 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
8.08 A Chris Benard 4 APR 1990 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
8.08 Jinzhe Li 1 SEP 1989 CHN CHN 4q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
8.08 Michel Tornéus 26 MAY 1986 SWE SWE 5q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
8.08 Aleksandr Menkov 7 DEC 1990 RUS RUS 5 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
8.06 Pavel Shalin 15 APR 1987 RUS RUS 1 Volgograd 25 JAN 2014
15 8.06 A Jeremy Hicks 19 SEP 1986 USA USA 3 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
15 8.06 A Jeff Henderson 19 FEB 1989 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
15 8.06 Stefano Tremigliozzi 7 MAY 1985 ITA ITA 1 Ancona (Banca Marche Palas) 23 FEB 2014
8.04 Ngonidzashe Makusha 11 MAR 1987 ZIM ZIM 1 Bordeaux 26 JAN 2014
8.04 Aleksandr Menkov 7 DEC 1990 RUS RUS 6q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
8.03 Jinzhe Li 1 SEP 1989 CHN CHN 4 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
8.03 A Jeff Henderson 19 FEB 1989 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 07 FEB 2014
18 8.03 Xinglong Gao 12 MAR 1994 CHN CHN 1 Nanjing 08 MAR 2014
8.02 Christian Reif 24 OCT 1984 GER GER 5 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
8.02 Mauro Vinicius da Silva 26 DEC 1986 BRA BRA 7q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
19 8.02 Jianan Wang 27 AUG 1996 CHN CHN 2 Nanjing 08 MAR 2014
20 8.01 Luis Rivera 21 JUN 1987 MEX MEX 8q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
8.01 A Corey Crawford USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 14 MAR 2014
8.00 Christian Reif 24 OCT 1984 GER GER 1 Karlsruhe 25 JAN 2014
21 8.00 Greg Rutherford 17 NOV 1986 GBR GBR 3 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
8.00 Tyron Stewart 8 JUL 1989 USA USA 9q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
22 7.99 Raymond Higgs 24 JAN 1991 BAH BAH 1c2 Fayetteville, AR 14 FEB 2014
22 7.99 Dino Pervan 12 JAN 1991 CRO CRO 1 Zagreb 15 FEB 2014
22 7.99 Ignisious Gaisah 20 JUL 1983 NED NED 10q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
25 7.98 J.J. Jegede 3 OCT 1985 GBR GBR 1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
25 7.98 Julian Howard 3 APR 1989 GER GER 1 Leipzig (Arena) 22 FEB 2014
27 7.97 A Ronald Taylor 13 AUG 1990 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 14 FEB 2014
28 7.96 Marcos Chuva 8 AUG 1989 POR POR 1 Pombal 26 JAN 2014
28 7.96 Lyukman Adams 24 SEP 1988 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (Znamenskiy) 04 FEB 2014
28 7.96 Tomasz Jaszczuk 9 MAR 1992 POL POL 2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 23 FEB 2014
31 7.95 Aleksandr Petrov 8 SEP 1986 RUS RUS 2 Moskva 23 JAN 2014
32 7.94 Vasiliy Kopeykin 9 MAR 1988 RUS RUS 1 Sankt-Peterburg 08 FEB 2014
32 7.94 Saleh Abdelaziz Al-Haddad 7 APR 1986 KUW KUW 1 Hangzhou 15 FEB 2014
34 7.93 Zarck Visser 15 SEP 1989 RSA RSA 12q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
35 7.91 Guillaume Victorin 26 MAY 1990 FRA FRA 2c2 New York (Armory), NY 28 FEB 2014
36 7.90 Kafétien Gomis 23 MAR 1980 FRA FRA 1 Bordeaux 23 FEB 2014
37 7.89 Will Claye 13 JUN 1991 USA USA 2c2 Seattle, WA 01 FEB 2014
38 7.88 Norris Frederick 17 FEB 1986 USA USA 1c3 Seattle, WA 18 JAN 2014
38 7.88 Artsiom Bandarenka 14 JAN 1991 BLR BLR 1 Mogilev 22 FEB 2014
38 7.88 Lei Jie 8 MAY 1989 CHN CHN 3 Nanjing 08 MAR 2014
41 7.87 A Mike Hartfield 29 MAR 1990 USA USA 2c2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 18 JAN 2014
41 7.87 Marquis Dendy 17 NOV 1992 USA USA 1c2 Fayetteville, AR 31 JAN 2014
41 7.87 Gongchen Tang 24 APR 1989 CHN CHN 4 Nanjing 08 MAR 2014
44 7.86 Tomas Vitonis 19 SEP 1991 LTU LTU 1 Vilnius 01 FEB 2014
44 7.86 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris 21 AUG 1987 GRE GRE 2 Pireás (P&F Stadium) 08 FEB 2014
44 7.86 Patrick Rädler 23 SEP 1990 GER GER 3c2 Fayetteville, AR 14 FEB 2014
44 7.86 Valentin Toboc 17 MAR 1992 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 16 FEB 2014
48 7.85 Mantas Šilkauskas 10 APR 1988 LTU LTU 2 Vilnius 01 FEB 2014
48 7.85 Henri Väyrynen 16 OCT 1991 FIN FIN 1 Tampere 08 FEB 2014
48 7.85 A Kendall Spencer 24 JUL 1991 USA USA 1c2 Colorado Springs (AFA), CO 28 FEB 2014
51 7.83 Julian Reid 23 SEP 1988 GBR GBR 1 Linz 30 JAN 2014
51 7.83 Salim Sdiri 26 OCT 1978 FRA FRA 4 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
51 7.83 Evgeniy Antonov 26 APR 1992 RUS RUS 3 Sankt-Peterburg 08 FEB 2014
51 7.83 Alessio Guarini 5 APR 1985 ITA ITA 2 Ancona (Banca Marche Palas) 23 FEB 2014
51 7.83 Jerry Westerfield USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 07 MAR 2014
56 7.82 Keenan Soles USA USA 1c4 Joplin, MO 02 FEB 2014
56 7.82 Tiago da Silva 23 OCT 1993 BRA BRA 1 São Caetano do Sul (BM&F) 16 FEB 2014
58 7.81 Mikese Morse 30 OCT 1987 USA USA 1c3 Winston-Salem, NC 16 NOV 2013
58 7.81 Christopher Tomlinson 15 SEP 1981 GBR GBR 6 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
58 7.81 Xiaodong Ge 1 SEP 1992 CHN CHN 1 Hangzhou 14 FEB 2014
58 7.81 Kamal Fuller 20 JAN 1991 JAM JAM 4c2 Fayetteville, AR 14 FEB 2014
58 7.81 Jean Marie Okutu 4 AUG 1988 ESP ESP 1 Sabadell 22 FEB 2014
63 7.80 Daniel Bramble 14 OCT 1990 GBR GBR 2 Sheffield 08 FEB 2014
63 7.80 Henrik Kutberg 2 NOV 1992 EST EST 1 Tartu 11 FEB 2014
63 7.80 Mohammad Arzandeh 30 OCT 1987 IRI IRI 2 Hangzhou 15 FEB 2014
63 7.80 A Roelf Pienaar 23 DEC 1993 RSA RSA 3 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 14 MAR 2014
63 7.80 A Emmanuel Williams 27 FEB 1993 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 14 MAR 2014
68 7.79 Emanuele Catania 3 OCT 1988 ITA ITA 1c1 Ancona (Banca Marche Palas) 26 JAN 2014
68 7.79 Elvijs Misans 8 APR 1989 LAT LAT 1 Riga 07 FEB 2014
68 7.79 A Fabrice Lapierre 17 OCT 1983 AUS AUS 5 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 07 FEB 2014
71 7.78 Oleg Radeev 25 OCT 1991 RUS RUS 1 Chelyabinsk 19 JAN 2014
71 7.78 Denis Bogdanov 2 APR 1991 RUS RUS 3 Volgograd 25 JAN 2014
71 7.78 Jeroen Van Mulder 26 APR 1991 BEL BEL 1 Gent (Topsporthal) 15 FEB 2014
71 7.78 Thomas van der Plaetsen 24 DEC 1990 BEL BEL u# Apeldoorn 15 FEB 2014
71 7.78 Rogério Bispo 16 NOV 1985 BRA BRA 2 São Caetano do Sul (BM&F) 16 FEB 2014
71 7.78 Povilas Mykolaitis 23 FEB 1983 LTU LTU 2 Klaipéda 21 FEB 2014
71 7.78 Ashton Eaton 21 JAN 1988 USA USA 1u1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
71 7.78 Jiayue Wang 20 APR 1987 CHN CHN 5 Nanjing 08 MAR 2014
79 7.77 Arttu Halmela 25 SEP 1991 FIN FIN 2 Mustasaari 01 FEB 2014
79 7.77 Mamadou Gueye 1 APR 1986 SEN SEN 2c2 New York (Armory), NY 07 FEB 2014
79 7.77 Vladimir Golovin 22 JUN 1991 RUS RUS 1q1 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
79 7.77 William Williams 31 JAN 1995 USA USA 2 New York (Armory), NY 07 MAR 2014
83 7.76 Joshuah Bass 9 FEB 1993 USA USA 1c2 Upland, IN 01 FEB 2014
83 7.76 Jeff Artis-Gray 13 AUG 1990 USA USA 1c2 Blacksburg, VA 07 FEB 2014
83 7.76 Radek Juška 8 MAR 1993 CZE CZE 1 Praha (Stromovka) 15 FEB 2014
83 7.76 Andre Dorsey 11 MAR 1993 USA USA f Winston-Salem, NC 21 FEB 2014
87 7.75 Marcel Kirstges 29 MAY 1991 GER GER 3 Leipzig (Arena) 22 FEB 2014
87 7.75 Marius Kranendonk 8 JAN 1988 NED NED 2 Apeldoorn 23 FEB 2014
87 7.75 Stefano Braga 11 JAN 1994 ITA ITA 3 Ancona (Banca Marche Palas) 23 FEB 2014
87 7.75 A Laderrick Ward 28 DEC 1992 USA USA 6 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 14 MAR 2014