Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

1500 Metres - men - senior - indoor - 2014

2014 top list

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 3:35.0 Mohamed Moustaoui 2 APR 1985 MAR MAR 1 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
2 3:35.2 Ayanleh Souleiman 3 DEC 1992 DJI DJI 2 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
3 3:35.3 Bethwell Birgen 6 AUG 1988 KEN KEN 3 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
4 3:35.85 Silas Kiplagat 20 AUG 1989 KEN KEN 1 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
3:36.10 Bethwell Birgen 6 AUG 1988 KEN KEN 2 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
5 3:36.4 Aman Wote 18 APR 1984 ETH ETH 4 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
6 3:36.41 Collins Cheboi 25 SEP 1987 KEN KEN 3 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
3:36.45 Aman Wote 18 APR 1984 ETH ETH 4 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
3:36.75 Aman Wote 18 APR 1984 ETH ETH 1h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
7 3:36.8 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku 9 OCT 1992 KEN KEN 5 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
8 3:37.02 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba 12 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 1 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
3:37.19 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba 12 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 1 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
9 3:37.3 Fouad Elkaam 27 MAY 1988 MAR MAR 6 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
10 3:37.35 Homiyu Tesfaye 23 JUN 1993 GER GER 2 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
11 3:37.37 Marcin Lewandowski 13 JUN 1987 POL POL 3 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
12 3:37.42 Mekonnen Gebremedhin 11 OCT 1988 ETH ETH 2 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
12 3:37.42 (+) Lawi Lalang 15 JUN 1991 KEN KEN 1 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
14 3:37.49 Johan Cronje 13 APR 1982 RSA RSA 3 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
3:37.51 Bethwell Birgen 6 AUG 1988 KEN KEN 4 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
3:37.52 Ayanleh Souleiman 3 DEC 1992 DJI DJI 1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
15 3:37.62 (+) Nicholas Willis 25 APR 1983 NZL NZL 2 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
16 3:37.63 Zakaria Mazouzi 15 JUN 1985 MAR MAR 1 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
17 3:37.83 Abdalaati Iguider 25 MAR 1987 MAR MAR 2h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
18 3:37.89 (+) Will Leer 15 APR 1985 USA USA 3 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
3:38.02 Will Leer 15 APR 1985 USA USA 3h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
3:38.08 Aman Wote 18 APR 1984 ETH ETH 2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
3:38.21 Abdalaati Iguider 25 MAR 1987 MAR MAR 3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
19 3:38.22 Ilham Tanui Özbilen 5 MAR 1990 TUR TUR 5 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
20 3:38.28 (+) Chris O'Hare 23 NOV 1990 GBR GBR 4 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
3:38.5 Johan Cronje 13 APR 1982 RSA RSA 7 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
3:38.56 Bethwell Birgen 6 AUG 1988 KEN KEN 4h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
3:38.61 Mekonnen Gebremedhin 11 OCT 1988 ETH ETH 5 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
3:38.7 Silas Kiplagat 20 AUG 1989 KEN KEN 8 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
21 3:38.79 Jakub Holuša 20 FEB 1988 CZE CZE 1r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
22 3:38.88 (+) Craig Miller 3 AUG 1987 USA USA 5 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
23 3:38.89 (+) Garrett Heath 3 NOV 1985 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
3:38.94 Ayanleh Souleiman 3 DEC 1992 DJI DJI 1h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
24 3:38.99 (+) Lee Emanuel 24 JAN 1985 GBR GBR 2 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
25 3:39.01 (+) Nathan Brannen 8 SEP 1982 CAN CAN 6 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
3:39.05 Bethwell Birgen 6 AUG 1988 KEN KEN 1 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
3:39.10 Ilham Tanui Özbilen 5 MAR 1990 TUR TUR 4 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
26 3:39.14 David McCarthy 3 AUG 1988 IRL IRL 2r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
3:39.14 Nicholas Willis 25 APR 1983 NZL NZL 2h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
3:39.21 Zakaria Mazouzi 15 JUN 1985 MAR MAR 1 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
27 3:39.21 Benard Kipkorir Koros 7 MAY 1994 KEN KEN 2 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
28 3:39.22 (+) Leonel Manzano 12 SEP 1984 USA USA 7 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
3:39.23 Jakub Holuša 20 FEB 1988 CZE CZE 5 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
3:39.31 Ilham Tanui Özbilen 5 MAR 1990 TUR TUR 5h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
29 3:39.36 Adel Mechaal 5 DEC 1990 ESP ESP 2 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
3:39.46 David McCarthy 3 AUG 1988 IRL IRL 6h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
3:39.60 Will Leer 15 APR 1985 USA USA 6 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
3:39.7 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba 12 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 9 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
3:39.70 Silas Kiplagat 20 AUG 1989 KEN KEN 3h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
3:39.75 Silas Kiplagat 20 AUG 1989 KEN KEN 6 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
3:39.90 Homiyu Tesfaye 23 JUN 1993 GER GER 7 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
30 3:39.94 Charlie Grice 7 NOV 1993 GBR GBR 7 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
31 3:40.06 Andreas Vojta 9 JUN 1989 AUT AUT 1 Linz 22 FEB 2014
3:40.06 Chris O'Hare 23 NOV 1990 GBR GBR 4h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
3:40.26 Homiyu Tesfaye 23 JUN 1993 GER GER 4 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
32 3:40.26 Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich 15 SEP 1995 KEN KEN 3 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
33 3:40.30 Ioan Zaizan 21 JUL 1983 ROU ROU 1r1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
3:40.34 Collins Cheboi 25 SEP 1987 KEN KEN 2 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
3:40.39 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba 12 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 3 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
3:40.47 Silas Kiplagat 20 AUG 1989 KEN KEN 4 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
3:40.49 Andreas Vojta 9 JUN 1989 AUT AUT 2r1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
3:40.5 Collins Cheboi 25 SEP 1987 KEN KEN 10 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
3:40.66 Bethwell Birgen 6 AUG 1988 KEN KEN 8 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
34 3:40.68 Aleksey Popov 17 JUN 1987 RUS RUS 6 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
3:40.77 Johan Cronje 13 APR 1982 RSA RSA 5 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
3:40.81 Aleksey Popov 17 JUN 1987 RUS RUS 1 Volgograd 25 JAN 2014
3:40.94 Ilham Tanui Özbilen 5 MAR 1990 TUR TUR 6 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
3:40.97 Charlie Grice 7 NOV 1993 GBR GBR 7 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
35 3:41.26 Vyacheslav Sokolov 15 DEC 1984 RUS RUS 7 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
36 3:41.56 Florian Orth 24 JUL 1989 GER GER 5 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
37 3:41.57 Robert Biwott 17 SEP 1992 KEN KEN 8 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
38 3:41.58 Manuel Olmedo 17 MAY 1983 ESP ESP 6 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
39 3:41.65 Valentin Smirnov 13 FEB 1986 RUS RUS 1r6 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
40 3:41.67 Abednego Miti Chesebe 1982 KEN KEN 2 Volgograd 25 JAN 2014
40 3:41.67 Anton Pinkus 4 NOV 1989 RUS RUS 2r6 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
42 3:41.86 Hamza Driouch 16 NOV 1994 QAT QAT 8 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
43 3:41.95 Chalachew Shemeles 17 SEP 1996 ETH ETH 5 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
44 3:42.07 Egor Nikolaev 12 FEB 1988 RUS RUS 3r6 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
45 3:42.34 Alberto Imedio 24 MAY 1991 ESP ESP 3 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
46 3:42.41 Michael Rimmer 3 FEB 1986 GBR GBR 9 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
47 3:42.43 Tarik Moukrime 3 MAR 1992 BEL BEL 6 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
48 3:42.63 Andréas Dimitrákis 8 SEP 1990 GRE GRE 4r1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
49 3:42.66 John Travers 16 MAR 1991 IRL IRL 1 Athlone 07 FEB 2014
50 3:42.75 Kris Gauson 29 JAN 1988 GBR GBR 10 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
51 3:42.77 Salomon Kibet Barngetuny 11 NOV 1984 KEN KEN 4 Volgograd 25 JAN 2014
52 3:42.78 Guillaume Adam 15 JAN 1990 FRA FRA 5r1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
53 3:42.88 (+) Patrick Casey 23 MAY 1990 USA USA 3 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
54 3:42.89 Mohamad Al-Garni 2 JUL 1992 QAT QAT 9 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
55 3:42.95 Sheik Ali Mohad Abdikadar 12 JUN 1993 ITA ITA 6r1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
56 3:43.09 A Lopez Lomong 1 JAN 1985 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
57 3:43.11 Tom Marshall 12 JUN 1989 GBR GBR 7r1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
58 3:43.13 Tesfaye Cheru 2 MAR 1993 ETH ETH 10 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
59 3:43.22 Mitja Krevs 26 JUL 1989 SLO SLO 7h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
60 3:43.31 John Coghlan 6 SEP 1988 IRL IRL 3r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
61 3:43.37 Conor Bradley 6 OCT 1987 IRL IRL 4r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
62 3:43.45 Daniel Mooney 20 JUN 1988 IRL IRL 5r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
63 3:43.50 Carsten Schlangen 31 DEC 1980 GER GER 7 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
64 3:43.59 (+) Jack Bolas 1 NOV 1987 USA USA 4 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
65 3:43.62 Joe Warne 11 MAR 1987 IRL IRL 6r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
66 3:43.85 Jerome Kahia 30 JUL 1989 BEL BEL 1 Gent (Topsporthal) 15 FEB 2014
67 3:43.86 (+) Michael Rutt 28 OCT 1987 USA USA 5 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
68 3:43.88 Maury S. Castillo 19 OCT 1984 CUB CUB 1r1 Antequera 18 JAN 2014
69 3:44.01 Johan Rogestedt 27 JAN 1993 SWE SWE 2r1 Stockholm (Sätra) 01 FEB 2014
70 3:44.02 (+) Jeff See 6 JUN 1986 USA USA 6 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
71 3:44.08 Ross Proudfoot 4 JUL 1992 CAN CAN 1r1 Montréal (McG) 25 JAN 2014
72 3:44.14 Timofey Petrov 25 AUG 1988 RUS RUS 5r6 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
73 3:44.15 A Ryan Hill 31 JAN 1990 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
74 3:44.16 Dmitriy Nizelskiy 6 NOV 1986 RUS RUS 9 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
75 3:44.17 Lukasz Parszczynski 4 MAY 1985 POL POL 1 Spala 02 FEB 2014
76 3:44.18 Adam Czerwinski 2 OCT 1988 POL POL 8r1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
77 3:44.21 Theis Nijhuis 20 SEP 1992 DEN DEN 7r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
78 3:44.24 (+) Donald Cabral 12 DEC 1989 USA USA 6 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
79 3:44.26 Abdellah Haidane 28 MAR 1989 ITA ITA 1r2 Ancona (Banca Marche Palas) 22 FEB 2014
80 3:44.37 Ivan Tukhtachev 13 JUL 1989 RUS RUS 6r6 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
81 3:44.49 Artem Kazban 23 MAR 1990 UKR UKR 5 Volgograd 25 JAN 2014
82 3:44.57 Benson Kiplagat Seurei 27 MAR 1984 BRN BRN 1 Doha 07 JAN 2014
83 3:44.58 Brad Bickley 1991 CAN CAN 2r1 Montréal (McG) 25 JAN 2014
84 3:44.59 Petr Vitner 27 JAN 1990 CZE CZE 2r2 Wien 28 JAN 2014
85 3:44.62 A David Torrence 26 NOV 1985 USA USA 6 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
86 3:44.67 (+) Krubhli Shiferaw Erassa 17 JUN 1993 USA USA 8 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
87 3:44.72 Ruslan Maleyev 23 AUG 1986 RUS RUS 6 Volgograd 25 JAN 2014
88 3:44.73 Benjamin Pires 6 JAN 1990 FRA FRA 3r2 Wien 28 JAN 2014
89 3:44.80 Carlos Alonso 15 SEP 1989 ESP ESP 4 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
90 3:44.82 Andrey Loginov 13 JUL 1987 RUS RUS 7r6 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
91 3:44.89 (+) Jesse Garn 4 JUN 1993 USA USA 9 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
92 3:45.15 Miguel Quesada 18 SEP 1979 ESP ESP 5 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
93 3:45.19 Nikolaus Franzmair 18 FEB 1995 AUT AUT 1r1 Linz 30 JAN 2014
94 3:45.26 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 31 DEC 1990 CAN CAN 3r1 Montréal (McG) 25 JAN 2014
95 3:45.32 Yoann Kowal 28 MAY 1987 FRA FRA 1 Bordeaux 23 FEB 2014
96 3:45.34 Alemu Bekele 23 MAR 1990 BRN BRN 2 Doha 07 JAN 2014
97 3:45.42 João Brás 1989 POR POR 1 Pombal 22 FEB 2014
98 3:45.45 Cornelius Ndiwa 17 DEC 1988 KEN KEN 1 Luxembourg-Kirchberg 01 FEB 2014
98 3:45.45 Víctor Corrales 12 MAR 1989 ESP ESP 6 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
100 3:45.72 Aleksandr Ivanov 22 OCT 1989 RUS RUS 2 Irkutsk 18 JAN 2014
101 3:45.75 Jonas Leandersson 26 JAN 1991 SWE SWE 1r1 Stockholm 06 FEB 2014
102 3:45.77 Llorenç Sales 14 JUL 1988 ESP ESP 7 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
103 3:45.88 Isaac Korir 26 AUG 1990 BRN BRN 3 Doha 07 JAN 2014
104 3:45.98 Alastair Hay 7 SEP 1985 GBR GBR 4r2 Wien 28 JAN 2014