Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

3000 Metres - men - senior - indoor - 2014

2014 top list

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 7:34.13 Hagos Gebrhiwet 11 MAY 1994 ETH ETH 1 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
2 7:34.68 (+) Galen Rupp 8 MAY 1986 USA USA 1 Boston (BU), MA 25 JAN 2014
3 7:34.70 Dejen Gebremeskel 24 NOV 1989 ETH ETH 2 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
4 7:34.87 Ryan Hill 31 JAN 1990 USA USA 3 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
7:35.73 Hagos Gebrhiwet 11 MAY 1994 ETH ETH 1 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
5 7:36.27 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku 9 OCT 1992 KEN KEN 1 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
7:36.53 Dejen Gebremeskel 24 NOV 1989 ETH ETH 2 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
6 7:37.10 Yenew Alamirew 27 MAY 1990 ETH ETH 3 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
7 7:37.11 Augustine Kiprono Choge 21 JAN 1987 KEN KEN 4 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
8 7:37.17 (+) Bethwell Birgen 6 AUG 1988 KEN KEN 2 Boston (BU), MA 25 JAN 2014
9 7:37.22 Paul Kipsiele Koech 10 NOV 1981 KEN KEN 5 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
10 7:37.40 Garrett Heath 3 NOV 1985 USA USA 4 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
11 7:37.62 Andrew Bumbalough 14 MAR 1987 USA USA 5 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
7:37.76 Augustine Kiprono Choge 21 JAN 1987 KEN KEN 2 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
7:38.18 Yenew Alamirew 27 MAY 1990 ETH ETH 3 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
7:38.40 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku 9 OCT 1992 KEN KEN 1 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
12 7:38.51 Bernard Lagat 12 DEC 1974 USA USA 4 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
13 7:38.77 Albert Kibichii Rop 17 JUL 1992 BRN BRN 1 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
7:38.92 Paul Kipsiele Koech 10 NOV 1981 KEN KEN 2 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
14 7:39.14 Isiah Kiplangat Koech 19 DEC 1993 KEN KEN 3 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
7:39.24 Albert Kibichii Rop 17 JUL 1992 BRN BRN 2 Düsseldorf 31 JAN 2014
15 7:39.55 Elroy Gelant 25 AUG 1986 RSA RSA 4 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
16 7:39.56 Abdalaati Iguider 25 MAR 1987 MAR MAR 5 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
17 7:39.73 Hayle Ibrahimov 18 JAN 1990 AZE AZE 6 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
18 7:40.00 Mohamed Moustaoui 2 APR 1985 MAR MAR 3 Düsseldorf 31 JAN 2014
19 7:40.85 Ayanleh Souleiman 3 DEC 1992 DJI DJI 4 Düsseldorf 31 JAN 2014
20 7:41.59 Cameron Levins 28 MAR 1989 CAN CAN 7 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
21 7:42.05 Yomif Kejelcha 1 AUG 1997 ETH ETH 1 Bordeaux 26 JAN 2014
7:42.52 Isiah Kiplangat Koech 19 DEC 1993 KEN KEN 6 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
7:42.75 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku 9 OCT 1992 KEN KEN 1h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
22 7:42.95 Will Leer 15 APR 1985 USA USA 8 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
7:42.95 Hagos Gebrhiwet 11 MAY 1994 ETH ETH 2h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
7:42.98 Bernard Lagat 12 DEC 1974 USA USA 3h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
7:43.05 Augustine Kiprono Choge 21 JAN 1987 KEN KEN 5 Düsseldorf 31 JAN 2014
7:43.15 Hayle Ibrahimov 18 JAN 1990 AZE AZE 4h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
23 7:43.61 Ali Kaya 20 APR 1994 TUR TUR 6 Düsseldorf 31 JAN 2014
7:44.04 Cameron Levins 28 MAR 1989 CAN CAN 5h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
24 7:44.16 Zane Robertson 14 NOV 1989 NZL NZL 6h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
7:44.29 Ali Kaya 20 APR 1994 TUR TUR 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 20 FEB 2014
25 7:44.73 Othmane El Goumri 28 MAY 1992 MAR MAR 2 Bordeaux 26 JAN 2014
26 7:44.78 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi 3 MAR 1986 KEN KEN 7 Düsseldorf 31 JAN 2014
7:44.85 Augustine Kiprono Choge 21 JAN 1987 KEN KEN 1h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
27 7:44.87 Soufiyan Bouqantar 30 AUG 1993 MAR MAR 1 Mondeville 01 FEB 2014
28 7:44.88 Hassan Mead 28 AUG 1989 USA USA 9 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
7:45.09 Dejen Gebremeskel 24 NOV 1989 ETH ETH 2h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
29 7:45.12 Lee Emanuel 24 JAN 1985 GBR GBR 7 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
30 7:45.21 Samuel Chelanga 23 FEB 1985 KEN KEN 10 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
7:45.23 Galen Rupp 8 MAY 1986 USA USA 3h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
7:45.45 Elroy Gelant 25 AUG 1986 RSA RSA 2 Mondeville 01 FEB 2014
31 7:45.49 Andrew Vernon 7 JAN 1986 GBR GBR 4h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
32 7:45.62 Abdelhadi Labäli 26 APR 1993 MAR MAR 3 Mondeville 01 FEB 2014
7:45.85 Elroy Gelant 25 AUG 1986 RSA RSA 5h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
7:46.01 A Bernard Lagat 12 DEC 1974 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
33 7:46.15 Collis Birmingham 27 DEC 1984 AUS AUS 6h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
34 7:46.36 Antonio Abadía 2 JUL 1990 ESP ESP 7h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
35 7:46.55 Ben Blankenship 15 DEC 1989 USA USA 11 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
36 7:46.73 Jonathan Mellor 27 DEC 1986 GBR GBR 8 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
7:47.20 Paul Kipsiele Koech 10 NOV 1981 KEN KEN 1 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
7:47.25 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi 3 MAR 1986 KEN KEN 5 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
37 7:47.50 Younés Essalhi 20 FEB 1993 MAR MAR 3 Bordeaux 26 JAN 2014
38 7:47.54 Tom Farrell 23 MAR 1991 GBR GBR 9 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
7:48.19 A Galen Rupp 8 MAY 1986 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
39 7:48.32 Youssouf Hiss Bachir 1987 DJI DJI 4 Mondeville 01 FEB 2014
40 7:48.60 Abdellah Haidane 28 MAR 1989 ITA ITA 1 Genova 08 FEB 2014
7:48.83 Othmane El Goumri 28 MAY 1992 MAR MAR 7h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
41 7:49.05 Craig Miller 3 AUG 1987 USA USA 12 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
42 7:49.26 Lukasz Parszczynski 4 MAY 1985 POL POL 1r1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 23 FEB 2014
43 7:49.36 Yoann Kowal 28 MAY 1987 FRA FRA 4 Bordeaux 26 JAN 2014
7:49.62 A Ryan Hill 31 JAN 1990 USA USA 3 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
7:49.83 Bernard Lagat 12 DEC 1974 USA USA 1 Glasgow (Emirates Arena) 25 JAN 2014
44 7:49.99 Egor Nikolaev 12 FEB 1988 RUS RUS 2 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
45 7:50.31 Andrew Poore 3 DEC 1988 USA USA 1 Bloomington, IN 15 FEB 2014
46 7:50.58 De'Sean Turner 16 SEP 1988 USA USA 2 Bloomington, IN 15 FEB 2014
47 7:51.47 Donald Cabral 12 DEC 1989 USA USA 13 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
48 7:51.52 Maksim Korolev KAZ KAZ 1r1 Boston (BU), MA 08 FEB 2014
49 7:51.57 Will Geoghegan USA USA 2r1 Boston (BU), MA 08 FEB 2014
50 7:52.09 Travis Mahoney 25 JUL 1990 USA USA 1r1 Boston (BU), MA 25 JAN 2014
51 7:52.24 Matthew Gillespie 4 NOV 1990 USA USA 2r1 Boston (BU), MA 25 JAN 2014
52 7:52.29 Adel Mechaal 5 DEC 1990 ESP ESP 1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
53 7:52.41 Yitayal Atnafu 20 JAN 1993 ETH ETH 3 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
54 7:52.61 Rich Peters 18 FEB 1990 GBR GBR 3r1 Boston (BU), MA 25 JAN 2014
55 7:52.90 Víctor García 13 MAR 1985 ESP ESP 1 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
56 7:53.04 Debeli Gezmu 14 APR 1996 ETH ETH 4 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
57 7:53.21 Jakub Holuša 20 FEB 1988 CZE CZE 5 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
58 7:53.30 Nicholas Chepseba 12 OCT 1994 KEN KEN 2 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 22 FEB 2014
59 7:54.05 Krubhli Shiferaw Erassa 17 JUN 1993 USA USA 1r2 Fayetteville, AR 01 FEB 2014
60 7:54.11 Clemens Bleistein 29 SEP 1990 GER GER 2 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
61 7:54.39 David McCarthy 3 AUG 1988 IRL IRL 6 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
62 7:54.68 Arne Gabius 22 MAR 1981 GER GER 6 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
63 7:54.78 George Alex 20 JAN 1990 USA USA 4r1 Boston (BU), MA 25 JAN 2014
64 7:55.45 Vincent Kipsang Rono 22 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 3 Glasgow (Emirates Arena) 25 JAN 2014
64 7:55.45 Mohammed Ahmed 5 JAN 1991 CAN CAN 1 New York (Armory), NY 08 FEB 2014
66 7:55.61 Sebastián Martos 20 JUN 1989 ESP ESP 3 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
67 7:56.16 Timothy Ritchie 7 AUG 1987 USA USA 3r1 Boston (BU), MA 08 FEB 2014
68 7:56.33 Lucas Bruchet 23 FEB 1991 CAN CAN 14 Boston (Roxbury), MA 08 FEB 2014
69 7:56.38 Taylor Milne 14 SEP 1981 CAN CAN 4r1 Boston (BU), MA 08 FEB 2014
70 7:56.65 A Lopez Lomong 1 JAN 1985 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
71 7:57.01 Ross Proudfoot 4 JUL 1992 CAN CAN 5r1 Boston (BU), MA 08 FEB 2014
72 7:57.05 Alberto Sánchez 19 OCT 1988 ESP ESP 4 Sabadell 15 FEB 2014
73 7:57.44 Chris Bendtsen 29 FEB 1992 USA USA 6r1 Boston (BU), MA 08 FEB 2014
74 7:57.48 Konstantin Vasilyev 20 JUN 1985 RUS RUS 2 Ekaterinburg 07 JAN 2014
75 7:57.52 Chartt Miller 7 MAY 1995 AUS AUS 1r1 Boston (BU), MA 15 FEB 2014
76 7:57.55 Nicholas Hilton 28 APR 1989 USA USA 7r1 Boston (BU), MA 08 FEB 2014
77 7:57.59 Pat McGregor 15 NOV 1990 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 01 FEB 2014
78 7:57.67 Kieran Clements 20 NOV 1993 GBR GBR 2r1 Boston (BU), MA 15 FEB 2014
79 7:57.73 Mateusz Demczyszak 18 JAN 1986 POL POL 2r1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 23 FEB 2014
80 7:57.75 (Inv) Patrick Tiernan 11 SEP 1994 AUS AUS 1 State College, PA 01 FEB 2014
81 7:57.78 (Inv) Erik Olson 15 MAR 1992 USA USA 2 State College, PA 01 FEB 2014
82 7:57.79 Shane Moskowitz 7 JUN 1991 USA USA 2r2 Fayetteville, AR 01 FEB 2014
83 7:57.88 James Leakos 13 MAY 1992 CAN CAN 1r2 Boston (BU), MA 09 MAR 2014
84 7:57.92 Andrew Nixon 31 AUG 1991 CAN CAN 8r1 Boston (BU), MA 08 FEB 2014
85 7:58.07 Craig Forys 13 JUL 1989 USA USA 1 Winston-Salem, NC 01 FEB 2014
86 7:58.09 Homiyu Tesfaye 23 JUN 1993 GER GER 1 Leipzig (Arena) 22 FEB 2014
87 7:58.26 Mitko Tsenov 13 JUN 1993 BUL BUL 3 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 22 FEB 2014
88 7:58.53 Jamel Chatbi 30 APR 1984 ITA ITA 1 Ancona (Banca Marche Palas) 23 FEB 2014
89 7:58.62 Carsten Schlangen 31 DEC 1980 GER GER 2 Leipzig (Arena) 22 FEB 2014
90 7:58.76 Aleksey Popov 17 JUN 1987 RUS RUS 1 Samara 30 JAN 2014
91 7:59.15 Marcel Fehr 20 JUN 1992 GER GER 3 Leipzig (Arena) 22 FEB 2014
92 7:59.33 Otis Ubriaco 13 JUN 1993 USA USA 3r1 Boston (BU), MA 15 FEB 2014
93 7:59.40 (Inv) Martin Hehir USA USA 3 State College, PA 01 FEB 2014
94 7:59.46 Reed Connor 25 SEP 1990 USA USA 1r3 Madison, WI 21 FEB 2014
95 7:59.61 Daniel Clorley 1 OCT 1990 GBR GBR 1 Boston (BU), MA 02 MAR 2014
96 7:59.64 Chad Noelle 12 APR 1993 USA USA 3r2 Fayetteville, AR 01 FEB 2014
97 7:59.72 Mark Parrish 2 DEC 1991 USA USA 4r2 Fayetteville, AR 01 FEB 2014
98 7:59.74 Rob Mullett 31 JUL 1987 GBR GBR 2 Bloomington, IN 24 JAN 2014
99 7:59.76 Szymon Kulka 22 JUN 1993 POL POL 3r1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 23 FEB 2014
100 7:59.81 Rinas Akhmadeev 25 MAY 1989 RUS RUS 1r4 Moskva (CSKA) 17 FEB 2014
101 7:59.98 Robert Mack 30 DEC 1984 USA USA 2 Winston-Salem, NC 01 FEB 2014

Oversized track

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 7:44.20 Lawi Lalang 15 JUN 1991 KEN KEN 1r2 Seattle, WA 01 FEB 2014
2 7:47.20 Edward Cheserek 2 FEB 1994 KEN KEN 1r2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
3 7:50.50 Jake Hurysz 15 JUL 1992 USA USA 2r2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
4 7:50.81 Erik Olson 15 MAR 1992 USA USA 3r2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
5 7:50.86 Joe Bosshard 30 OCT 1989 USA USA 4r2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
6 7:51.06 Parker Stinson 3 MAR 1992 USA USA 5r2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
7 7:51.78 Reed Connor 25 SEP 1990 USA USA 1 Geneva, OH 28 FEB 2014
8 7:52.15 (Inv) Kevin Batt 28 FEB 1991 AUS AUS 1r2 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
9 7:52.51 Jared Ward 9 SEP 1988 USA USA 6r2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
10 7:52.61 (Inv) Ben Saarel 8 MAR 1995 USA USA 2r2 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
11 7:52.62 Jan Simons 2 AUG 1973 RSA RSA 2 Geneva, OH 28 FEB 2014
12 7:53.13 (Inv) Trevor Dunbar 29 APR 1991 USA USA 3r2 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
13 7:53.34 Caleb Rhynard 25 JAN 1993 USA USA 3 Geneva, OH 28 FEB 2014
14 7:53.53 Krubhli Shiferaw Erassa 17 JUN 1993 USA USA 1r2 Ames, IA 01 MAR 2014
15 7:54.22 Mohammed Ahmed 5 JAN 1991 CAN CAN 4 Geneva, OH 28 FEB 2014
16 7:54.39 (Inv) Nick Happe 11 DEC 1990 USA USA 4r2 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
17 7:54.57 Lucas Bruchet 23 FEB 1991 CAN CAN 1r3 Seattle, WA 18 JAN 2014
18 7:54.76 (Inv) Blake Theroux 16 MAR 1992 USA USA 5r2 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
19 7:54.98 Michael Atchoo 16 AUG 1991 USA USA 7r2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
20 7:56.60 (Inv) Anthony Rotich KEN KEN 6r2 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
20 7:56.60 Mason Ferlic 5 AUG 1993 USA USA 5 Geneva, OH 28 FEB 2014
22 7:57.08 Rayyan Morsi 8 AUG 1992 USA USA 6 Geneva, OH 28 FEB 2014
23 7:57.18 (Inv) Zach Zarda 14 MAR 1990 USA USA 7r2 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
24 7:57.46 Adam Visokay USA USA 1r1 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
25 7:58.51 (Inv) Tabor Stevens 21 JUN 1991 USA USA 8r2 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
26 7:58.76 Malachy Schrobilgen 3 JAN 1994 USA USA 7 Geneva, OH 28 FEB 2014
27 7:58.87 Andrew Colley 1 APR 1991 USA USA 1 South Bend, IN 22 FEB 2014
28 7:59.11 Sean McGorty 8 MAR 1995 USA USA 2r2 Seattle, WA 01 FEB 2014
29 7:59.55 Matt Hillenbrand 8 MAY 1992 USA USA 1r1 Lexington, KY 25 JAN 2014