Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

800 Metres - Women - Senior - Indoor

All time best

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:55.82 Jolanda Batageli 12 SEP 1976 SLO SLO 1 Wien 03 MAR 2002
2 1:55.85 Stephanie Graf 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 2 Wien 03 MAR 2002
3 1:56.40 Christine Wachtel 6 JAN 1965 GDR GDR 1 Wien 13 FEB 1988
1:56.85 Stephanie Graf 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 1 Gent 10 FEB 2002
4 1:56.90 Ludmila Formanová 2 JAN 1974 CZE CZE 1 Maebashi (Green Dome) 07 MAR 1999
5 1:57.06 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Liévin 21 FEB 1999
1:57.13 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Liévin 18 FEB 1996
1:57.17 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 2 Maebashi (Green Dome) 07 MAR 1999
1:57.18 Jolanda Batageli 12 SEP 1976 SLO SLO 2 Gent 10 FEB 2002
6 1:57.23 Inna Yevseyeva 14 AUG 1964 UKR UKR 1 Moskva 01 FEB 1992
7 1:57.47 Natalya Tsyganova 7 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 3 Maebashi (Green Dome) 07 MAR 1999
1:57.48 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 3 Gent 10 FEB 2002
1:57.48 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Karlsruhe 15 FEB 2004
8 1:57.51 Olga Kotlyarova 12 APR 1976 RUS RUS 1 Moskva 18 FEB 2006
1:57.53 Stephanie Graf 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 1 Liévin 25 FEB 2001
9 1:57.53 Larisa Chzhao 4 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 1r2 Moskva 23 JAN 2005
1:57.55 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Toronto (The Sky Dome) 14 MAR 1993
1:57.61 Stephanie Graf 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 1 Birmingham, GBR 17 FEB 2002
1:57.62 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Barcelona (Palau Sant Jordi) 12 MAR 1995
1:57.64 Christine Wachtel 6 JAN 1965 GDR GDR 1 Torino 10 FEB 1988
10 1:57.67 Sigrun Grau 7 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 2 Wien 13 FEB 1988
1:57.68 Stephanie Graf 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 1 Stockholm 15 FEB 2001
1:57.72 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1h5 Budapest (Sportarena) 05 MAR 2004
1:57.79 Jolanda Batageli 12 SEP 1976 SLO SLO 1 Boston (Roxbury), MA 27 JAN 2002
1:57.80 Stephanie Graf 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 1 Birmingham, GBR 20 FEB 2000
1:57.90 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Stockholm 19 FEB 1998
1:58.02 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Stockholm 20 FEB 1997
1:58.02 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 2 Liévin 25 FEB 2001
1:58.05 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 2 Stockholm 15 FEB 2001
11 1:58.10 Mariya Savinova 13 AUG 1985 RUS RUS 1 Torino 08 MAR 2009
12 1:58.14 Iuliia Stepanova 3 JUL 1986 RUS RUS 1 Moskva 17 FEB 2011
1:58.16 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Malmö 10 FEB 1999
1:58.20 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 2 Birmingham, GBR 17 FEB 2002
1:58.22 Sigrun Grau 7 NOV 1965 GER GER 2 Torino 10 FEB 1988
1:58.25 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Birmingham, GBR 14 FEB 1999
1:58.26 Mariya Savinova 13 AUG 1985 RUS RUS 1 Doha (Aspire Dome) 14 MAR 2010
13 1:58.34 Svetlana Cherkasova 20 MAY 1978 RUS RUS 1r2 Moskva 04 FEB 2006
14 1:58.37 Helena Fuchsová 3 JUN 1965 CZE CZE 3 Liévin 25 FEB 2001
15 1:58.4 Olga Vakhrusheva 26 NOV 1947 URS URS 1 Moskva 17 FEB 1980
1:58.41 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Atlanta, GA 04 MAR 1995
1:58.42 Sigrun Grau 7 NOV 1965 GER GER 1 Wien 01 FEB 1987
1:58.43 Stephanie Graf 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 1 Stockholm 17 FEB 2000
16 1:58.43 Jennifer Meadows 17 APR 1981 GBR GBR 2 Doha (Aspire Dome) 14 MAR 2010
1:58.46 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Glasgow 24 JAN 2004
1:58.47 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Gent 12 FEB 1997
17 1:58.48 Irina Vashentseva 30 SEP 1980 RUS RUS 2r2 Moskva 23 JAN 2005
1:58.49 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Karlsruhe 13 FEB 2005
1:58.50 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Budapest (Sportarena) 07 MAR 2004
18 1:58.53 Elena Soboleva 3 AUG 1982 RUS RUS 2r2 Moskva 04 FEB 2006
19 1:58.65 Yevgeniya Zinurova 16 NOV 1982 RUS RUS 1r4 Moskva 14 FEB 2010
20 1:58.67 Tetiana Petlyuk 22 FEB 1982 UKR UKR 1 Stuttgart 03 FEB 2007
1:58.69 Christine Wachtel 6 JAN 1965 GER GER 1 Wien 25 FEB 1989
21 1:58.71 Nicole Teter 8 NOV 1973 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 02 MAR 2002
22 1:58.73 Yelena Afanasyeva 1 MAR 1967 RUS RUS 1 Moskva 17 FEB 2001
23 1:58.83 Pamela Jelimo 5 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 11 MAR 2012
24 1:58.84 Natalya Ignatova 16 MAY 1981 RUS RUS 2 Moskva 09 FEB 2008
25 1:58.9 (+) Mary Slaney 4 AUG 1958 USA USA San Diego, CA 22 FEB 1980
26 1:58.92 Suzy Favor Hamilton 8 AUG 1968 USA USA 1 Boston (Roxbury), MA 07 FEB 1999
27 1:58.94 Olga Kuznetsova 23 OCT 1967 RUS RUS 2 Moskva 17 FEB 2001
28 1:59.00 Doina Melinte 27 DEC 1956 ROU ROU 1 Budapest 08 FEB 1987
29 1:59.01 Malika Akkaoui 25 DEC 1987 MAR MAR 1 Liévin 14 FEB 2012
30 1:59.09 Jearl Miles Clark 4 SEP 1966 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 25 FEB 2002
31 1:59.11 Meredith Rainey-Valmon 15 OCT 1968 USA USA 4 Maebashi (Green Dome) 07 MAR 1999
31 1:59.11 Oksana Zbrozhek 12 JAN 1978 RUS RUS 1r4 Moskva 25 JAN 2007
33 1:59.15 Natalya Gorelova 18 APR 1973 RUS RUS 3 Moskva 17 FEB 2001
34 1:59.17 Kutre Dulecha 22 AUG 1978 ETH ETH 2 Birmingham, GBR 14 FEB 1999

Oversized track

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:58.33 Jarmila Kratochvílová 26 JAN 1951 TCH TCH 1 Jablonec nad Nisou 12 FEB 1983
2 1:58.40 Martina Kämpfert-Steuk 11 NOV 1959 GDR GDR 1 Senftenberg 14 FEB 1982

Disallowed for running inside curb

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:56.36 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ Liévin 22 FEB 1998

Disqualified (2 years and 9 months ineligibility)

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:56.49 Elena Soboleva 3 AUG 1982 RUS RUS Moskva 09 FEB 2008