Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

800 Metres - men - senior - indoor - 2014

2014 top list

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:44.52 Mohammed Aman 10 JAN 1994 ETH ETH 1 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
2 1:44.99 André Olivier 29 DEC 1989 RSA RSA 2 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
1:45.08 Mohammed Aman 10 JAN 1994 ETH ETH 1r2 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
3 1:45.19 Adam Kszczot 2 SEP 1989 POL POL 3 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
4 1:45.22 Andrew Osagie 19 FEB 1988 GBR GBR 4 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
1:45.42 Adam Kszczot 2 SEP 1989 POL POL 1r1 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
5 1:45.56 Marcin Lewandowski 13 JUN 1987 POL POL 2r2 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
6 1:45.69 Kevin López 12 JUN 1990 ESP ESP 3r2 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
1:45.76 Adam Kszczot 2 SEP 1989 POL POL 1h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
1:45.88 Andrew Osagie 19 FEB 1988 GBR GBR 2h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
1:46.18 André Olivier 29 DEC 1989 RSA RSA 1h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
1:46.26 Marcin Lewandowski 13 JUN 1987 POL POL 2h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
7 1:46.30 Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich 26 SEP 1993 BRN BRN 1 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
1:46.30 Marcin Lewandowski 13 JUN 1987 POL POL 2 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
1:46.32 Adam Kszczot 2 SEP 1989 POL POL 1 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
1:46.40 Mohammed Aman 10 JAN 1994 ETH ETH 1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
1:46.48 Andrew Osagie 19 FEB 1988 GBR GBR 2r1 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
1:46.48 Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich 26 SEP 1993 BRN BRN 2 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
8 1:46.53 Stepan Poistogov 14 DEC 1986 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
9 1:46.55 Thijmen Kupers 4 OCT 1991 NED NED 3h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
1:46.70 Thijmen Kupers 4 OCT 1991 NED NED 3 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
1:46.71 Kevin López 12 JUN 1990 ESP ESP 3r1 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
10 1:46.71 Michael Rutt 28 OCT 1987 USA USA 1r1 Boston (BU), MA 07 FEB 2014
1:46.73 Mohammed Aman 10 JAN 1994 ETH ETH 1h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
1:46.76 Adam Kszczot 2 SEP 1989 POL POL 2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
11 1:46.77 Jeremiah Kipkorir Mutai 27 DEC 1992 KEN KEN 4r2 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
1:46.78 Thijmen Kupers 4 OCT 1991 NED NED 1r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
12 1:46.82 Mark English 18 MAR 1993 IRL IRL 2r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
12 1:46.82 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla 19 MAR 1989 QAT QAT 5r2 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
14 1:46.84 Erik Sowinski 21 DEC 1989 USA USA 4r1 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
1:46.88 Kevin López 12 JUN 1990 ESP ESP 3 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
15 1:46.98 Brian Gagnon 8 MAY 1987 USA USA 2r1 Boston (BU), MA 07 FEB 2014
16 1:47.07 Robby Andrews 29 MAR 1991 USA USA 3r1 Boston (BU), MA 07 FEB 2014
1:47.07 Adam Kszczot 2 SEP 1989 POL POL 1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 23 FEB 2014
1:47.10 Andrew Osagie 19 FEB 1988 GBR GBR 3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
1:47.11 Stepan Poistogov 14 DEC 1986 RUS RUS 2h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
1:47.16 Marcin Lewandowski 13 JUN 1987 POL POL 2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 23 FEB 2014
17 1:47.18 Ivan Nesterov 10 FEB 1985 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
18 1:47.29 Nick Symmonds 30 DEC 1983 USA USA 4h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
1:47.31 André Olivier 29 DEC 1989 RSA RSA 4 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
1:47.34 Kevin López 12 JUN 1990 ESP ESP 3h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
1:47.41 Jeremiah Kipkorir Mutai 27 DEC 1992 KEN KEN 3h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
19 1:47.43 Guy Learmonth 20 APR 1992 GBR GBR 5 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
1:47.46 Jeremiah Kipkorir Mutai 27 DEC 1992 KEN KEN 6 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
20 1:47.51 Brandon McBride 15 JUN 1994 CAN CAN 1r2 Fayetteville, AR 14 FEB 2014
21 1:47.59 Mukhtar Mohammed 1 DEC 1990 GBR GBR 4h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
22 1:47.63 Andreas Lange 29 JAN 1991 GER GER 4 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
23 1:47.64 Patrick Zwicker 13 JUL 1994 GER GER 5 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
24 1:47.67 Danil Strelnikov 3 MAY 1992 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
25 1:47.80 Samir Jamma 9 FEB 1990 MAR MAR 2r1 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
26 1:47.94 Kyle Merber 19 NOV 1990 USA USA 4r1 Boston (BU), MA 07 FEB 2014
27 1:47.95 Sean Obinwa 4 JAN 1991 USA USA 1h1 College Station, TX 28 FEB 2014
28 1:47.96 Patrick Rono 8 APR 1992 KEN KEN 2r2 Fayetteville, AR 14 FEB 2014
29 1:48.03 Declan Murray 4 JUN 1991 USA USA 5r1 Boston (BU), MA 07 FEB 2014
30 1:48.04 Mohammad Al-Azemi 16 JUN 1982 KUW KUW 3r1 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
31 1:48.05 Ryan Schnulle USA USA 1r2 Fayetteville, AR 01 FEB 2014
31 1:48.05 Alejandro Rodríguez 1 MAY 1989 ESP ESP 3r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
33 1:48.07 Jakub Holuša 20 FEB 1988 CZE CZE 1 Praha (Stromovka) 16 FEB 2014
34 1:48.08 Daniel Andújar 14 MAY 1994 ESP ESP 4r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
35 1:48.13 Brice Leroy 26 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 2r1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
36 1:48.14 Edward Kibet Kemboi 9 DEC 1993 KEN KEN 1r1 State College, PA 18 JAN 2014
36 1:48.14 Edwin Kiplagat Melly 23 APR 1994 KEN KEN 2r2 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
38 1:48.17 Robin Schembera 1 OCT 1988 GER GER 4 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
39 1:48.19 Artur Kuciapski 26 DEC 1993 POL POL 3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 23 FEB 2014
40 1:48.20 James Gilreath 7 AUG 1989 USA USA 1r1 Fayetteville, AR 01 FEB 2014
41 1:48.27 Kamil Gurdak 17 OCT 1990 POL POL 4 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 23 FEB 2014
42 1:48.28 A Mark Wieczorek 25 DEC 1984 USA USA 1h2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
43 1:48.30 Jan van den Broeck 11 MAR 1989 BEL BEL 5 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
44 1:48.33 Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva 11 AUG 1989 KEN KEN 6 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
45 1:48.34 Brannon Kidder 18 NOV 1993 USA USA 2r1 State College, PA 18 JAN 2014
45 1:48.34 A Tyler Mulder 15 FEB 1987 USA USA 2h2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
47 1:48.35 Egor Nikolaev 12 FEB 1988 RUS RUS 4 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
48 1:48.36 Paul Renaudie 2 APR 1990 FRA FRA 4r1 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
49 1:48.42 Pavel Tebenkov 24 DEC 1991 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 17 FEB 2014
50 1:48.49 Johan Rogestedt 27 JAN 1993 SWE SWE 6r2 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
51 1:48.53 Andrés Arroyo 7 JUN 1995 PUR PUR 1r3 Fayetteville, AR 01 FEB 2014
52 1:48.60 Karol Konieczny 5 MAY 1993 POL POL 5 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 23 FEB 2014
53 1:48.64 Konstadínos Nakópoulos 28 JUN 1987 GRE GRE 3r1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
54 1:48.65 Kirill Simakov 8 JUL 1988 RUS RUS 5 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
55 1:48.70 Tomás Squella 18 OCT 1991 CHI CHI 3r2 Fayetteville, AR 14 FEB 2014
56 1:48.78 Andreas Vojta 9 JUN 1989 AUT AUT 2r2 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
57 1:48.82 Andrew Smith USA USA 1r1 Boston (BU), MA 02 MAR 2014
58 1:48.92 (Inv) Billy Ledder 26 JUN 1992 USA USA 1 State College, PA 01 FEB 2014
59 1:48.93 Alvaro Chavez USA USA 1r1 Boston (BU), MA 15 FEB 2014
59 1:48.93 Maury S. Castillo 19 OCT 1984 CUB CUB 1h1 Sabadell 22 FEB 2014
61 1:48.94 Keffri W. Neal 26 OCT 1993 CAN CAN 1 College Station, TX 01 MAR 2014
62 1:48.98 Eliud Kipngetich Rutto 13 MAR 1994 KEN KEN 2 Winston-Salem, NC 01 FEB 2014
63 1:48.99 Anis Ananenka 29 NOV 1985 BLR BLR 1 Mogilev 22 FEB 2014
63 1:48.99 A Nicholas Guarino 24 MAY 1989 USA USA 2h3 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
65 1:49.03 Ryan Manahan USA USA 1r2 Boston (BU), MA 02 MAR 2014
66 1:49.05 A Casimir Loxsom 17 MAR 1991 USA USA 3h1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 22 FEB 2014
67 1:49.09 Mitja Krevs 26 JUL 1989 SLO SLO 3r2 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
68 1:49.15 Josh Hernandez 29 AUG 1992 USA USA 3r2 Fayetteville, AR 01 FEB 2014
69 1:49.17 Christopher Bilbrew 19 JAN 1989 USA USA 3r1 Fayetteville, AR 01 FEB 2014
70 1:49.21 José Veras 22 JAN 1992 DOM DOM 1r2 Boston (BU), MA 07 FEB 2014
71 1:49.24 Mor Seck 24 SEP 1985 SEN SEN 1 Padova 16 FEB 2014
72 1:49.26 Harry McFann USA USA 3r2 New York (Armory), NY 08 FEB 2014
73 1:49.27 Anthony Kostelac 4 JUL 1991 USA USA 4r2 Fayetteville, AR 14 FEB 2014
74 1:49.30 Niall Tuohy 8 NOV 1989 IRL IRL 1r1 Magglingen 25 JAN 2014

Oversized track

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:45.98 Edward Kibet Kemboi 9 DEC 1993 KEN KEN 1r1 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
2 1:46.52 Drew Windle USA USA 1r1 Allendale, MI 14 FEB 2014
3 1:47.76 Sean Obinwa 4 JAN 1991 USA USA 2r1 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
4 1:47.89 Billy Ledder 26 JUN 1992 USA USA 3r1 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
5 1:47.97 Andrés Arroyo 7 JUN 1995 PUR PUR 4r1 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
6 1:48.40 Samuel Ellison 12 DEC 1987 USA USA 1r2 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
7 1:48.73 (Inv) Felix Kitur 17 APR 1987 KEN KEN 1r2 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
8 1:48.77 Jacopo Lahbi 1 JUN 1993 ITA ITA 2r1 Lexington, KY 25 JAN 2014
9 1:48.80 (Inv) Luke Lefebure 6 FEB 1993 USA USA 1r1 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
10 1:48.84 Jesse Jorgensen 1 SEP 1991 USA USA 1r2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
11 1:48.86 Sam Penzenstadler USA USA 2r1 Allendale, MI 14 FEB 2014
11 1:48.86 Nick Hartle 14 JAN 1994 USA USA 2r2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
13 1:48.91 Boru Guyota 1990 USA USA 3r1 Lexington, KY 25 JAN 2014
14 1:48.95 Jake Hiltner 22 DEC 1991 USA USA 1 Kent, OH 01 MAR 2014
15 1:49.00 (Inv) Derrick Daigre 15 APR 1993 USA USA 2r1 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
16 1:49.01 (Inv) Charles Grethen 2 JUN 1992 LUX LUX 3r1 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
17 1:49.05 Ethan Barnes USA USA 3r1 Allendale, MI 14 FEB 2014
18 1:49.09 Ahmed Bile 21 SEP 1993 USA USA 3r2 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
19 1:49.23 Mamush Lencha 24 MAR 1996 ETH ETH 1r3 Mustasaari 01 FEB 2014