Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

800 Metres - women - senior - indoor - 2014

2014 top list

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:00.09 Chanelle Price 22 AUG 1990 USA USA 1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
2 2:00.37 Angelika Cichocka 15 MAR 1988 POL POL 1h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
3 2:00.43 A Ajee Wilson 8 MAY 1994 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
2:00.45 Angelika Cichocka 15 MAR 1988 POL POL 2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
2:00.48 A Chanelle Price 22 AUG 1990 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
4 2:00.79 Marina Arzamasova 17 DEC 1987 BLR BLR 3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
5 2:00.93 Selina Büchel 26 JUL 1991 SUI SUI 1h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
6 2:00.94 Laura Muir 9 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1 Glasgow (Emirates Arena) 25 JAN 2014
2:01.05 Chanelle Price 22 AUG 1990 USA USA 2h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
2:01.06 Selina Büchel 26 JUL 1991 SUI SUI 4 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
2:01.14 Angelika Cichocka 15 MAR 1988 POL POL 1r2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 22 FEB 2014
2:01.15 Marina Arzamasova 17 DEC 1987 BLR BLR 1h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
7 2:01.25 Lenka Masná 22 APR 1985 CZE CZE 3h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
8 2:01.29 Anna Shchagina 7 DEC 1991 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
2:01.31 Marina Arzamasova 17 DEC 1987 BLR BLR 1r2 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
9 2:01.33 Nataliia Lupu 4 NOV 1987 UKR UKR 2r2 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
10 2:01.46 Yekaterina Kupina 2 FEB 1986 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
11 2:01.53 Svetlana Karamasheva 24 MAY 1988 RUS RUS 1r1 Moskva 24 JAN 2014
2:01.60 Angelika Cichocka 15 MAR 1988 POL POL 1 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
2:01.64 Svetlana Karamasheva 24 MAY 1988 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
12 2:01.67 Jennifer Meadows 17 APR 1981 GBR GBR 1r2 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
2:01.69 Lenka Masná 22 APR 1985 CZE CZE 1 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
2:01.70 Angelika Cichocka 15 MAR 1988 POL POL 2 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
13 2:01.81 Aníta Hinriksdóttir 13 JAN 1996 ISL ISL 1 Reykjavik 19 JAN 2014
2:01.81 Ajee Wilson 8 MAY 1994 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
2:01.83 Lenka Masná 22 APR 1985 CZE CZE 2r2 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
14 2:01.87 A Molly Beckwith-Ludlow 4 AUG 1987 USA USA 3 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
15 2:01.89 Jenna Westaway 19 JUN 1994 CAN CAN 2 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
15 2:01.89 Natoya Goule 30 MAR 1991 JAM JAM 2h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
2:01.91 Chanelle Price 22 AUG 1990 USA USA 2 Glasgow (Emirates Arena) 25 JAN 2014
2:01.97 Marina Arzamasova 17 DEC 1987 BLR BLR 1 Mogilev 22 FEB 2014
2:02.00 Yekaterina Kupina 2 FEB 1986 RUS RUS 3r2 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
2:02.13 Molly Beckwith-Ludlow 4 AUG 1987 USA USA 1 Bloomington, IN 25 JAN 2014
2:02.14 Nataliia Lupu 4 NOV 1987 UKR UKR 2 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
17 2:02.15 Stephanie Charnigo 25 JUL 1988 USA USA 1r1 Boston (BU), MA 07 FEB 2014
2:02.22 Natoya Goule 30 MAR 1991 JAM JAM 3 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
2:02.23 Nataliia Lupu 4 NOV 1987 UKR UKR 3 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
18 2:02.29 Tatyana Myazina 18 MAR 1982 RUS RUS 1h7 Moskva (CSKA) 17 FEB 2014
19 2:02.34 Ekaterina Poistogova 1 MAR 1991 RUS RUS 4r2 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
20 2:02.39 Melissa Bishop 5 AUG 1988 CAN CAN 1 Metz 28 FEB 2014
2:02.46 Lenka Masná 22 APR 1985 CZE CZE 5 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
21 2:02.71 Olha Lyakhova 18 MAR 1992 UKR UKR 3h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
22 2:02.89 Elena Kobeleva 12 JUN 1988 RUS RUS 4 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
23 2:02.90 Yevgeniya Zinurova 16 NOV 1982 RUS RUS 1r1 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
24 2:02.95 Stina Troest 17 JAN 1994 DEN DEN 4h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
25 2:03.08 Megan Malasarte 28 JAN 1992 USA USA 1h2 College Station, TX 28 FEB 2014
26 2:03.15 Joanna Józwik 30 JAN 1991 POL POL 1 Spala 15 FEB 2014
27 2:03.16 Ekaterina Brodovaya 28 JUN 1991 RUS RUS 2h5 Moskva (CSKA) 17 FEB 2014
28 2:03.18 Rababe Arafi 12 JAN 1991 MAR MAR 2 Metz 28 FEB 2014
29 2:03.19 Anna Balakshina 22 NOV 1986 RUS RUS 2r6 Moskva 24 JAN 2014
30 2:03.21 Stephanie Brown 29 JUL 1991 USA USA 1 College Station, TX 01 MAR 2014
31 2:03.25 (Inv) Justine Fedronic 11 MAY 1991 FRA FRA 1 State College, PA 01 FEB 2014
32 2:03.27 Fabienne Kohlmann 6 NOV 1989 GER GER 1 Leipzig (Arena) 23 FEB 2014
33 2:03.29 Katarzyna Broniatowska 22 FEB 1990 POL POL 3r2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 22 FEB 2014
34 2:03.30 Christina Hering 9 OCT 1994 GER GER 2 Leipzig (Arena) 23 FEB 2014
34 2:03.30 Roseanne Galligan 9 DEC 1987 IRL IRL 5h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
36 2:03.35 A Bethany Praska 10 JUN 1989 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
37 2:03.36 Danuta Urbanik 24 DEC 1989 POL POL 4r2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 22 FEB 2014
38 2:03.44 Sanne Verstegen 10 NOV 1985 NED NED 1h2 Apeldoorn 22 FEB 2014
39 2:03.46 Irina Maracheva 29 SEP 1984 RUS RUS 3 Metz 28 FEB 2014
40 2:03.52 Shelayna Oskan 20 JAN 1990 GBR GBR 4 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
41 2:03.58 Katie Kirk 5 NOV 1993 GBR GBR 1 Athlone 26 FEB 2014
42 2:03.69 Ciara Everard 10 JUL 1990 IRL IRL 6h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
43 2:03.73 Svetlana Rogozina 26 DEC 1992 RUS RUS 3r6 Moskva 24 JAN 2014
44 2:03.78 A Phoebe Wright 30 AUG 1988 USA USA 2h2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 01 FEB 2014
45 2:03.80 Charlene Lipsey 15 JUL 1991 USA USA 5 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
46 2:03.81 Svetlana Uloga 23 NOV 1986 RUS RUS 1h4 Moskva (CSKA) 17 FEB 2014
47 2:03.85 A Laura Roesler 19 DEC 1991 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 15 MAR 2014
48 2:03.91 Cydney Ross 16 MAR 1990 USA USA 3r1 Boston (BU), MA 07 FEB 2014
49 2:03.97 Yanique Malcolm 8 AUG 1991 USA USA 2 College Station, TX 01 MAR 2014
50 2:04.01 Anna Rostkowska 26 JUL 1980 POL POL 1r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
51 2:04.13 Vania Stambolova 28 NOV 1983 BUL BUL 1r2 Dobrich 15 FEB 2014
52 2:04.16 Marina Pospelova 23 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 4r6 Moskva 24 JAN 2014
52 2:04.16 Sifan Hassan 1 JAN 1993 NED NED 1 Gent (Topsporthal) 09 FEB 2014
54 2:04.19 Mihaela Nunu 10 MAY 1989 ROU ROU 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 22 FEB 2014
55 2:04.23 Yvonne Hak 30 JUN 1986 NED NED 1 Apeldoorn 23 FEB 2014
56 2:04.26 Gamze Bulut 3 AUG 1992 TUR TUR 2 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 22 FEB 2014
57 2:04.27 Renata Plis 5 FEB 1985 POL POL 5r2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 22 FEB 2014
58 2:04.28 Heather Kampf 19 JAN 1987 USA USA 1 Winston-Salem, NC 01 FEB 2014
59 2:04.40 Amanda Eccleston 18 JUN 1990 USA USA 6 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
60 2:04.46 Florina Pierdevara 29 MAR 1990 ROU ROU 2r1 Bucuresti 16 FEB 2014
61 2:04.62 Aline Krebs 5 SEP 1988 GER GER 3 Leipzig (Arena) 23 FEB 2014
62 2:04.74 Dina Aleksandrova 9 AUG 1992 RUS RUS 2h4 Moskva (CSKA) 17 FEB 2014
63 2:04.79 Ayvika Malanova 28 NOV 1992 RUS RUS 4r1 Moskva (CSKA) 02 FEB 2014
63 2:04.79 Lorain McKenzie 10 MAY 1985 USA USA 4r1 Boston (BU), MA 07 FEB 2014
65 2:04.85 Morgan Uceny 10 MAR 1985 USA USA 1r1 Boston (Allston), MA 01 FEB 2014
65 2:04.85 Sabrina Southerland 18 DEC 1995 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 22 FEB 2014

Oversized track

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:01.32 Laura Roesler 19 DEC 1991 USA USA 1r1 Lexington, KY 25 JAN 2014
2 2:02.42 Anastasiia Tkachuk 20 APR 1993 UKR UKR 1 Mustasaari 01 FEB 2014
3 2:03.39 Phoebe Wright 30 AUG 1988 USA USA 1r1 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
4 2:03.91 Ejiroghene Okoro 4 JUL 1990 GBR GBR 3r1 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
5 2:04.37 (Inv) Shannon Leinert 30 JUN 1987 USA USA 1r1 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
6 2:04.64 Andrea Keklak 1 OCT 1993 USA USA 4r1 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
7 2:04.65 (Inv) Jessica Smith 11 OCT 1989 CAN CAN 2r1 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
8 2:04.66 (Inv) Helen Crofts 28 MAY 1990 CAN CAN 3r1 Seattle, WA 15 FEB 2014
9 2:04.90 Alena Brooks 14 NOV 1991 TTO TTO 5r1 Ames, IA 15 FEB 2014
10 2:04.99 Amy Weissenbach 16 JUN 1994 USA USA 1r3 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014

Rule 32.2 (a)

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:00.65 Nataliia Lupu 4 NOV 1987 UKR UKR h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014