Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

800 Metres - women - senior - outdoor

All time best

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:53.28 Jarmila Kratochvílová 26 JAN 1951 TCH TCH 1 München 26 JUL 1983
2 1:53.43 Nadezhda Olizarenko 28 NOV 1953 URS URS 1 Moskva 27 JUL 1980
3 1:54.01 Pamela Jelimo 5 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Zürich 29 AUG 2008
4 1:54.44 Ana Fidelia Quirot 23 MAR 1963 CUB CUB 1 Barcelona (O) 09 SEP 1989
1:54.68 Jarmila Kratochvílová 26 JAN 1951 TCH TCH 1 Helsinki (Olympic Stadium) 09 AUG 1983
5 1:54.81 Olga Mineyeva 1 SEP 1952 URS URS 2 Moskva 27 JUL 1980
1:54.82 Ana Fidelia Quirot 23 MAR 1963 CUB CUB 1 Köln 24 AUG 1997
1:54.85 Nadezhda Olizarenko 28 NOV 1953 URS URS 1 Moskva 12 JUN 1980
1:54.87 Pamela Jelimo 5 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Beijing (National Stadium) 18 AUG 2008
6 1:54.94 Tatyana Kazankina 17 DEC 1951 URS URS 1 Montréal (Olympic Stadium) 26 JUL 1976
1:54.97 Pamela Jelimo 5 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Paris Saint-Denis 18 JUL 2008
1:54.99 Pamela Jelimo 5 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Berlin 01 JUN 2008
1:55.04 Jarmila Kratochvílová 26 JAN 1951 TCH TCH 1 Oslo 23 AUG 1983
7 1:55.05 Doina Melinte 27 DEC 1956 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 01 AUG 1982
1:55.1 Olga Mineyeva 1 SEP 1952 URS URS 1 Moskva 06 JUL 1980
1:55.16 Pamela Jelimo 5 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Bruxelles 05 SEP 2008
8 1:55.19 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Zürich 17 AUG 1994
8 1:55.19 Jolanda Batageli 12 SEP 1976 SLO SLO 1r1 Heusden-Zolder 20 JUL 2002
10 1:55.26 Sigrun Grau 7 NOV 1965 GER GER 1 Roma (Stadio Olimpico) 31 AUG 1987
1:55.29 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 2 Köln 24 AUG 1997
11 1:55.32 Christine Wachtel 6 JAN 1965 GDR GDR 2 Roma (Stadio Olimpico) 31 AUG 1987
1:55.41 Olga Mineyeva 1 SEP 1952 URS URS 1 Athína 08 SEP 1982
1:55.41 Pamela Jelimo 5 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Oslo (Bislett) 06 JUN 2008
12 1:55.42 Nikolina Shtereva 25 JAN 1955 BUL BUL 2 Montréal (Olympic Stadium) 26 JUL 1976
1:55.43 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Stuttgart (Gottlieb-Daimler Stadium) 17 AUG 1993
13 1:55.45 Caster Semenya 7 JAN 1991 RSA RSA 1 Berlin (Olympiastadion) 19 AUG 2009
14 1:55.46 Tatyana Providokhina 26 MAR 1953 URS URS 3 Moskva 27 JUL 1980
1:55.5 Olga Mineyeva 1 SEP 1952 URS URS 1 Podolsk 21 AUG 1982
15 1:55.54 Ellen van Langen 9 FEB 1966 NED NED 1 Barcelona 03 AUG 1992
15 1:55.54 Dong Liu 24 DEC 1973 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 09 SEP 1993
1:55.55 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Madrid 19 JUL 2003
17 1:55.56 Lyubov Gurina 6 AUG 1957 URS URS 3 Roma (Stadio Olimpico) 31 AUG 1987
18 1:55.60 Elfi Zinn 24 AUG 1953 GDR GDR 3 Montréal (Olympic Stadium) 26 JUL 1976
1:55.62 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1r1 Zürich 04 AUG 1993
19 1:55.68 Ella Kovacs 11 DEC 1964 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 02 JUN 1985
20 1:55.69 Irina Podyalovskaya 19 OCT 1959 URS URS 1 Kyiv 22 JUN 1984
1:55.69 Pamela Jelimo 5 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Roma (Stadio Olimpico) 11 JUL 2008
1:55.70 Sigrun Grau 7 NOV 1965 GER GER 2 Barcelona (O) 09 SEP 1989
1:55.72 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Monaco (Stade Louis II) 09 SEP 1995
21 1:55.74 Anita Weiss 16 JUL 1955 GDR GDR 4 Montréal (Olympic Stadium) 26 JUL 1976
1:55.76 Pamela Jelimo 5 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Hengelo 24 MAY 2008
1:55.78 Ana Fidelia Quirot 23 MAR 1963 CUB CUB 1 Stuttgart 13 JUL 1997
1:55.80 Tatyana Providokhina 26 MAR 1953 RUS RUS 1 Praha 31 AUG 1978
1:55.82 Nadezhda Olizarenko 28 NOV 1953 RUS RUS 2 Praha 31 AUG 1978
1:55.84 Ana Fidelia Quirot 23 MAR 1963 CUB CUB 4 Roma (Stadio Olimpico) 31 AUG 1987
1:55.86 Christine Wachtel 6 JAN 1965 GER GER 1 Potsdam 21 AUG 1987
1:55.87 Sigrun Grau 7 NOV 1965 GER GER 1 Split 29 AUG 1990
22 1:55.87 Svetlana Masterkova 17 JAN 1968 RUS RUS 1r1 Moskva 18 JUN 1999
22 1:55.87 Mariya Savinova 13 AUG 1985 RUS RUS 1 Daegu 04 SEP 2011
1:55.9 Tatyana Providokhina 26 MAR 1953 RUS RUS 2 Moskva 06 JUL 1980
1:55.91 Jarmila Kratochvílová 26 JAN 1951 TCH TCH 1 Moskva 17 AUG 1985
1:55.93 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Zürich 16 AUG 1995
24 1:55.96 Lyudmila Veselkova 25 OCT 1950 URS URS 2 Athína 08 SEP 1982
24 1:55.96 Yekaterina Podkopayeva 11 JUN 1952 URS URS 1 Leningrad 27 JUL 1983
26 1:55.99 Liliya Nurutdinova 15 DEC 1963 EUN EUN 2 Barcelona 03 AUG 1992
27 1:56.0 Valentina Gerasimova 15 MAY 1948 URS URS 1 Kyiv 12 JUN 1976
27 1:56.0 Inna Yevseyeva 14 AUG 1964 URS URS 1 Kyiv 25 JUN 1988
1:56.0 Nadezhda Olizarenko 28 NOV 1953 RUS RUS 1 Kharkov 04 JUL 1988
27 1:56.00 Tatyana Andrianova 10 DEC 1979 RUS RUS 1 Kazan 18 JUL 2008
1:56.03 Nadezhda Olizarenko 28 NOV 1953 RUS RUS 1 Kyiv 01 AUG 1988
1:56.04 Svetlana Masterkova 17 JAN 1968 RUS RUS 1 Monaco (Stade Louis II) 10 AUG 1996
1:56.04 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Zürich 11 AUG 1999
30 1:56.04 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei 13 DEC 1983 KEN KEN 1 Osaka (Nagai Stadium) 28 AUG 2007
1:56.07 Tatyana Andrianova 10 DEC 1979 RUS RUS 1 Tula, RUS 11 JUL 2005
1:56.07 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei 13 DEC 1983 KEN KEN 2 Beijing (National Stadium) 18 AUG 2008
1:56.09 Nadezhda Olizarenko 28 NOV 1953 RUS RUS 2 Kyiv 22 JUN 1984
31 1:56.09 Zulia Calatayud 9 NOV 1979 CUB CUB 1 Monaco (Stade Louis II) 19 JUL 2002
32 1:56.1 Ravilya Agletdinova-Kotovich 10 FEB 1960 URS URS 2 Podolsk 21 AUG 1982
1:56.10 Sigrun Grau 7 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 1 Seoul (Olympic Stadium) 26 SEP 1988
1:56.11 Lyubov Gurina 6 AUG 1957 URS URS 2 Helsinki (Olympic Stadium) 09 AUG 1983
1:56.11 Christine Wachtel 6 JAN 1965 GER GER 2 Split 29 AUG 1990
1:56.11 Ana Fidelia Quirot 23 MAR 1963 CUB CUB 1 Göteborg (Ullevi Stadium) 13 AUG 1995
1:56.11 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Zürich 12 AUG 1998
1:56.15 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Sydney 25 SEP 2000
1:56.16 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 2 Monaco (Stade Louis II) 19 JUL 2002
1:56.17 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei 13 DEC 1983 KEN KEN 1sf3 Osaka (Nagai Stadium) 26 AUG 2007
1:56.19 Mariya Savinova 13 AUG 1985 RUS RUS 1 London (OP) 11 AUG 2012
1:56.2 Anita Weiss 16 JUL 1955 GDR GDR 1r1 Warszawa 19 JUN 1978
33 1:56.2 Totka Petrova 17 DEC 1956 BUL BUL 1 Paris 06 JUL 1979
33 1:56.2 Tatyana Mishkel 10 JUN 1952 URS URS 3 Podolsk 21 AUG 1982
1:56.2 Doina Melinte 27 DEC 1956 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 13 JUL 1986
35 1:56.21 Martina Kämpfert-Steuk 11 NOV 1959 GDR GDR 4 Moskva 27 JUL 1980
35 1:56.21 Zamira Zaitseva 16 FEB 1953 URS URS 2 Leningrad 27 JUL 1983
35 1:56.21 Kelly Holmes 19 APR 1970 GBR GBR 2 Monaco (Stade Louis II) 09 SEP 1995
1:56.23 Tatyana Andrianova 10 DEC 1979 RUS RUS 1 Tula, RUS 31 JUL 2004
1:56.23 Pamela Jelimo 5 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Stuttgart 14 SEP 2008
1:56.24 Ravilya Agletdinova-Kotovich 10 FEB 1960 BLR BLR 1r1 Leningrad 01 AUG 1985
38 1:56.24 Yunxia Qu 25 DEC 1972 CHN CHN 2 Beijing 09 SEP 1993
1:56.25 Nadezhda Olizarenko 28 NOV 1953 RUS RUS 2r1 Leningrad 01 AUG 1985
1:56.25 Dong Liu 24 DEC 1973 CHN CHN 1h3 Beijing 08 SEP 1993
1:56.25 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1r1 Lausanne 02 JUL 2002
1:56.26 Lyubov Gurina 6 AUG 1957 RUS RUS 1r1 Moskva 19 JUL 1984
1:56.27 Jarmila Kratochvílová 26 JAN 1951 TCH TCH 1 Praha 11 AUG 1985
1:56.29 Nikolina Shtereva 25 JAN 1955 BUL BUL 1 Torino 04 AUG 1979
1:56.29 Ana Fidelia Quirot 23 MAR 1963 CUB CUB 2 Monaco (Stade Louis II) 10 AUG 1996
1:56.29 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei 13 DEC 1983 KEN KEN 1r1 Rieti 09 SEP 2007
1:56.35 Caster Semenya 7 JAN 1991 RSA RSA 2 Daegu 04 SEP 2011
1:56.36 Ana Fidelia Quirot 23 MAR 1963 CUB CUB 1 Villeneuve-d'Ascq 27 JUN 1988
1:56.36 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Durban 25 JUN 1993
1:56.36 Maria de Lurdes Mutola 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Zürich 13 AUG 1997
1:56.37 Nadezhda Olizarenko 28 NOV 1953 RUS RUS 1 Potsdam 21 JUL 1984
1:56.37 Svetlana Masterkova 17 JAN 1968 RUS RUS 2 Zürich 11 AUG 1999
1:56.38 Kelly Holmes 19 APR 1970 GBR GBR 1 Athína (Olympic Stadium) 23 AUG 2004
1:56.4 Lyudmila Veselkova 25 OCT 1950 URS URS 4 Podolsk 21 AUG 1982
39 1:56.40 Jearl Miles Clark 4 SEP 1966 USA USA 3 Zürich 11 AUG 1999
40 1:56.42 Paula Ivan 20 JUL 1963 ROU ROU 1 Ankara 16 JUL 1988
41 1:56.43 Hasna Benhassi 1 JUN 1978 MAR MAR 2 Athína (Olympic Stadium) 23 AUG 2004
42 1:56.44 Svetlana Styrkina 1 JAN 1949 URS URS 5 Montréal (Olympic Stadium) 26 JUL 1976
43 1:56.51 Slobodanka Colovic 10 JAN 1965 YUG YUG 1 Beograd 17 JUN 1987
44 1:56.53 Patricia Djaté-Taillard 3 JAN 1971 FRA FRA 3 Monaco (Stade Louis II) 09 SEP 1995
45 1:56.56 Ludmila Formanová 2 JAN 1974 CZE CZE 4 Zürich 11 AUG 1999
46 1:56.57 Zoya Rigel 15 OCT 1952 URS URS 3 Praha 31 AUG 1978
47 1:56.59 Natalya Khrushcheleva 20 MAR 1973 RUS RUS 2 Tula, RUS 31 JUL 2004
47 1:56.59 Francine Niyonsaba 5 MAY 1993 BDI BDI 1 Bruxelles 07 SEP 2012
49 1:56.6 Tamara Sorokina 15 AUG 1950 URS URS 5 Podolsk 21 AUG 1982
49 1:56.60 Natalya Tsyganova 7 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 1 Tula, RUS 25 JUL 2000
51 1:56.61 Yelena Afanasyeva 1 MAR 1967 RUS RUS 3 Zürich 13 AUG 1997
52 1:56.62 Tina Paulino 7 JUL 1973 MOZ MOZ 2 New York, NY 22 MAY 1993
53 1:56.64 Nadezhda Loboyko 30 JUN 1961 URS URS 1 Kyiv 07 JUL 1990
53 1:56.64 Stephanie Graf 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 2 Sydney 25 SEP 2000
53 1:56.64 Svetlana Klyuka 27 DEC 1978 RUS RUS 2 Kazan 18 JUL 2008
56 1:56.67 Fita Lovin 14 JAN 1951 ROU ROU 2 Moskva 12 JUN 1980
56 1:56.67 Ekaterina Kostetskaya 31 DEC 1986 RUS RUS 3 Kazan 18 JUL 2008
58 1:56.68 Letitia Vriesde 5 OCT 1964 SUR SUR 2 Göteborg (Ullevi Stadium) 13 AUG 1995
59 1:56.7 Dalia Matuseviciené 7 JAN 1962 URS URS 2 Kyiv 25 JUN 1988
60 1:56.78 Lyudmila Borisova 30 JUL 1959 URS URS 3 Kyiv 22 JUN 1984
61 1:56.82 Lyudmila Rogachova 30 OCT 1966 URS URS 1 Pärnu 13 JUL 1988
62 1:56.84 Nina Ruchayeva 17 APR 1956 URS URS 2r1 Moskva 19 JUL 1984
63 1:56.85 Olga Raspopova 27 DEC 1978 RUS RUS 2 Tula, RUS 25 JUL 2000
64 1:56.9 Olga Dvirna 11 FEB 1953 URS URS 6 Podolsk 21 AUG 1982
64 1:56.90 Mary Slaney 4 AUG 1958 USA USA 1 Bern 16 AUG 1985
66 1:56.91 Kim Gallagher 11 JUN 1964 USA USA 3 Seoul (Olympic Stadium) 26 SEP 1988
67 1:56.93 Svetlana Cherkasova 20 MAY 1978 RUS RUS 1r2 Kazan 25 JUN 2005
68 1:56.95 Jolanta Januchta 16 JAN 1955 POL POL 1 Budapest 11 AUG 1980
69 1:56.96 Zuzana Moravcikova 30 DEC 1956 TCH TCH 1 Leipzig 27 JUL 1983
70 1:56.97 Valentina Zhukova 26 OCT 1959 URS URS 5 Kyiv 22 JUN 1984
71 1:57.0 Olga Vakhrusheva 26 NOV 1947 URS URS 3r1 Moskva 12 JUN 1980
72 1:57.04 Meredith Rainey-Valmon 15 OCT 1968 USA USA 1 Atlanta, GA 17 JUN 1996
73 1:57.06 Ulrike Bruns 17 NOV 1953 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 10 JUL 1976
74 1:57.07 Yuliya Fomenko 30 AUG 1979 RUS RUS 1 Tula, RUS 14 JUN 2006
75 1:57.08 Galina Zakharova 7 SEP 1956 URS URS 1 Baku 16 SEP 1984
76 1:57.18 Lyubov Kiryukhina-Tsyoma 19 MAY 1963 URS URS 1 Kyiv 16 JUL 1986
76 1:57.18 Yuan Wang 8 APR 1976 CHN CHN 2h2 Beijing 08 SEP 1993
78 1:57.20 Hildegard Ullrich-Körner 20 DEC 1959 GDR GDR 5 Moskva 27 JUL 1980
79 1:57.21 Svetla Zlateva-Koleva 25 FEB 1952 BUL BUL 6 Montréal (Olympic Stadium) 26 JUL 1976
80 1:57.22 Margrit Klinger 22 JUN 1960 GER GER 3 Athína 08 SEP 1982
81 1:57.24 Natalya Dukhnova 16 JUL 1966 BLR BLR 1 Gomel 22 JUN 1996
81 1:57.24 Olga Kotlyarova 12 APR 1976 RUS RUS 4 Tula, RUS 14 JUN 2006
83 1:57.26 Elzbieta Katolic 9 OCT 1949 POL POL 2 Budapest 11 AUG 1980
84 1:57.28 Milena Matejkovicova-Strnadová 23 MAY 1961 TCH TCH 2 Leipzig 27 JUL 1983
84 1:57.28 Elena Soboleva 3 AUG 1982 RUS RUS 1r2 Zhukovsky 24 JUN 2006
86 1:57.31 Andrea Lange-Hahmann 3 JUN 1966 GDR GDR 2r1 Neubrandenburg 10 JUN 1987
87 1:57.32 Yuliya Krevsun 8 DEC 1980 UKR UKR 2sf3 Beijing (National Stadium) 16 AUG 2008
88 1:57.33 Larisa Chzhao 4 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 2 Tula, RUS 11 JUL 2005
89 1:57.34 Tetiana Petlyuk 22 FEB 1982 UKR UKR 1r1 Kyiv 15 JUN 2006
89 1:57.34 Alysia Johnson Montano 23 APR 1986 USA USA 1 Monaco (Stade Louis II) 22 JUL 2010
91 1:57.35 Tatyana Grebenchuk 22 NOV 1962 URS URS 3 Kyiv 07 JUL 1990
92 1:57.38 Eunice Jepkoech Sum 10 APR 1988 KEN KEN 1 Moskva (Luzhniki) 18 AUG 2013
93 1:57.39 Ileana Silai 14 OCT 1941 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 28 AUG 1977
94 1:57.42 Kirsty McDermott 6 AUG 1962 GBR GBR 2 Belfast 24 JUN 1985
95 1:57.45 Maite Zúñiga 28 DEC 1964 ESP ESP 1 Sevilla 01 JUN 1988
95 1:57.45 Natalya Lavshuk 1 JAN 1980 RUS RUS 3 Tula, RUS 31 JUL 2004
97 1:57.48 Fantu Magiso 9 JUN 1992 ETH ETH 1 New York City, NY 09 JUN 2012
98 1:57.49 Irina Mistyukevich 17 JUN 1977 RUS RUS 1r2 Sankt-Peterburg 18 JUN 2000
99 1:57.5 Tatyana Pozdnyakova 4 MAR 1956 URS URS 9 Podolsk 21 AUG 1982
100 1:57.53 Ekaterina Poistogova 1 MAR 1991 RUS RUS 3 London (OP) 11 AUG 2012

Disqualified (2 years and 9 months ineligibility)

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:54.85 Elena Soboleva 3 AUG 1982 RUS RUS Kazan 18 JUL 2008