Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

Shot Put - Women - Senior - Outdoor

All time best

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 22.63 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Moskva 07 JUN 1987
22.55 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Tallinn 05 JUL 1988
22.53 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Sochi 27 MAY 1984
22.53 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Kyiv 14 AUG 1988
2 22.45 ( ) Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 11 MAY 1980
22.41 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Moskva 24 JUL 1980
22.40 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 03 JUN 1983
22.38 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Karl-Marx-Stadt 25 MAY 1980
22.36 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Celje 02 MAY 1980
22.34 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 07 MAY 1980
22.34 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Cottbus 18 JUL 1980
3 22.32 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Nitra 20 AUG 1977
22.24 () Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Seoul (Olympic Stadium) 01 OCT 1988
22.22 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 13 JUL 1980
4 22.19 Claudia Losch 10 JAN 1960 FRG FRG 1 Hainfeld 23 AUG 1987
22.13 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Split 29 APR 1980
22.06 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 15 AUG 1978
22.06 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Moskva 06 AUG 1988
22.05 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 28 MAY 1980
22.05 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 31 MAY 1980
22.04 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 04 JUL 1979
22.04 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 29 JUL 1979
21.99 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Opava 26 SEP 1976
21.98 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 17 JUL 1979
21.96 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Ostrava 08 JUN 1977
21.96 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Praha 16 AUG 1984
21.96 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Vilnius 28 AUG 1988
21.95 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Edinburgh 29 JUL 1988
21.92 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Sochi 01 JUN 1988
21.91 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 München 17 JUN 1977
5 21.89 Ivanka Khristova 19 NOV 1941 BUL BUL 1 Belmeken 04 JUL 1976
21.87 Ivanka Khristova 19 NOV 1941 BUL BUL 1 Belmeken 03 JUL 1976
21.87 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Fürth 10 JUN 1978
21.87 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Sofia 22 MAY 1983
6 21.86 Marianne Adam 19 SEP 1951 GDR GDR 1 Leipzig 23 JUN 1979
21.86 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Praha 09 JUN 1984
21.85 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 15 JUL 1984
21.81 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Los Angeles, CA 26 JUN 1983
21.80 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 18 AUG 1982
21.79 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam 16 JUL 1977
21.79 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Sofia 19 AUG 1978
21.78 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Jena 17 MAY 1980
21.78 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Dresden 01 JUL 1982
21.76 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Praha 25 AUG 1978
7 21.76 Meisu Li 17 APR 1959 CHN CHN 1 Shijiazhuang 23 APR 1988
21.75 Helena Fibingerová 13 JUL 1949 TCH TCH 1 Düsseldorf 01 JUL 1977
21.75 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 09 JUL 1980
21.75 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 19 MAY 1983
21.75 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Sochi 20 MAY 1984
21.74 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 2 Leipzig 23 JUN 1979
21.73 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 31 JUL 1983
21.73 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Erfurt 23 JUN 1985
8 21.73 Natalya Akhrimenko 12 MAY 1955 URS URS 1 Leselidze 21 MAY 1988
21.73 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 URS URS 1 Portsmouth 19 JUN 1988
21.72 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Cottbus 25 JUN 1982
21.72 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 05 MAY 1983
21.72 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 FRA FRA 1 Kyiv 22 JUN 1984
21.71 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Leipzig 27 JUL 1977
21.71 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 12 MAY 1983
21.70 Natalya Lisovskaya 16 JUL 1962 FRA FRA 1 Tallinn 21 JUN 1986
21.69 Ilona Briesenick 24 SEP 1956 GDR GDR 1 Rostock 29 JUN 1979
9 21.69 Vita Pavlysh 15 JAN 1969 UKR UKR 1 Budapest 20 AUG 1998
10 21.66 Xinmei Sui 29 JAN 1965 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 09 JUN 1990
11 21.61 Verzhinia Veselinova 18 NOV 1957 BUL BUL 1 Sofia 21 AUG 1982
12 21.58 Margitta Pufe 10 SEP 1952 GDR GDR 1 Erfurt 28 MAY 1978
12 21.58 Nadzeya Ostapchuk 28 OCT 1980 BLR BLR 1 Minsk 18 JUL 2012
14 21.57 Ines Müller 2 JAN 1959 GDR GDR 1 Athína 16 MAY 1988
15 21.53 Nunu Abashidze 27 MAR 1955 URS URS 2 Kyiv 20 JUN 1984
16 21.52 Zhihong Huang 7 MAY 1965 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 27 JUN 1990
17 21.46 Larisa Peleshenko 29 FEB 1964 RUS RUS 1 Moskva 26 AUG 2000
18 21.45 Nadezhda Chizhova 29 SEP 1945 URS URS 1 Varna 29 SEP 1973
19 21.43 Eva Wilms 28 JUL 1952 FRG FRG 2 München 17 JUN 1977
20 21.42 Svetlana Krachevskaya 23 NOV 1944 URS URS 2 Moskva 24 JUL 1980
21 21.31 Heike Hartwig 30 DEC 1962 GDR GDR 2 Athína 16 MAY 1988
22 21.27 Liane Schmuhl 29 JUN 1961 GDR GDR 1 Cottbus 26 JUN 1982
23 21.24 Valerie Adams 6 OCT 1984 NZL NZL 1 Daegu 29 AUG 2011
24 21.22 Astrid Kumbernuss 5 FEB 1970 GER GER 1 Göteborg (Ullevi Stadium) 05 AUG 1995
25 21.21 Kathrin Neimke 18 JUL 1966 GDR GDR 2 Roma (Stadio Olimpico) 05 SEP 1987
26 21.19 Helma Knorscheidt 31 DEC 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin 24 MAY 1984
27 21.10 Heidi Krieger 20 JUL 1965 GDR GDR 1 Stuttgart 26 AUG 1986
28 21.08 Valentina Fedyushina 10 FEB 1965 URS URS 1 Leselidze 15 MAY 1988
29 21.06 Svetlana Krivelyova 13 JUN 1969 EUN EUN 1 Barcelona 07 AUG 1992
30 21.05 Zdenka Šilhavá 15 JUN 1954 TCH TCH 2 Praha 23 JUL 1983
31 21.01 Ivanka Petrova-Stoycheva 3 FEB 1951 BUL BUL 1 Sofia 28 JUL 1979
32 21.00 Mihaela Loghin 1 JUN 1952 ROU ROU 1 Formia 30 JUN 1984
32 21.00 Cordula Schulze 11 SEP 1959 GDR GDR 4 Potsdam 21 JUL 1984
34 20.96 A Belsy Laza 5 JUN 1967 CUB CUB 1 Ciudad de México 02 MAY 1992
35 20.95 Elena Stoyanova 23 JAN 1952 BUL BUL 2 Sofia 14 JUN 1980
36 20.91 Svetla Mitkova-Sinirtas 17 JUN 1964 BUL BUL 1 Sofia 24 MAY 1987
37 20.82 Irina Korzhanenko 16 MAY 1974 RUS RUS 1 Rostov 30 MAY 1998
38 20.80 Sona Vašícková 14 MAR 1962 TCH TCH 1 Praha 02 JUN 1988
39 20.72 Grit Haupt-Hammer 4 JUN 1966 GDR GDR 3 Neubrandenburg 11 JUN 1987
40 20.70 Natallia Mikhnevich 25 MAY 1982 BLR BLR 2 Grodno 08 JUL 2008
41 20.61 María Elena Sarría 14 SEP 1954 CUB CUB 1 La Habana 22 JUL 1982
41 20.61 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk 26 DEC 1976 BLR BLR 1 Edmonton 05 AUG 2001
43 20.60 Marina Antonyuk 12 MAY 1962 URS URS 1 Chelyabinsk 10 AUG 1986
44 20.54 Liuhong Zhang 16 JAN 1969 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 05 JUN 1994
45 20.53 Iris Plotzitzka 7 JAN 1966 FRG FRG 1 Köln 21 AUG 1988
46 20.48 Evgeniia Kolodko 22 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 2 London (OP) 06 AUG 2012
47 20.47 Nina Isayeva 6 JUL 1950 URS URS 1 Bryansk 28 AUG 1982
47 20.47 Yuzhen Cong 22 JAN 1963 CHN CHN 2 Tianjin 03 SEP 1988
49 20.44 Tatyana Orlova 19 JUL 1955 URS URS 1 Minsk (Stayki) 28 MAY 1983
50 20.41 Christina Schwanitz 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 2 Moskva (Luzhniki) 12 AUG 2013
51 20.40 Tianhua Zhou 10 APR 1966 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 05 SEP 1991
52 20.35 Lijiao Gong 24 JAN 1989 CHN CHN 1 Jinan 21 OCT 2009
53 20.34 Stephanie Storp 28 NOV 1968 FRG FRG 1 Wolfsburg 01 JUL 1990
54 20.32 Irina Khudoroshkina 13 OCT 1968 RUS RUS 1 Sochi 25 MAY 1996
55 20.27 Danguole Bimbaité-Urbikiene 10 DEC 1962 URS URS 2 Leselidze 13 MAY 1987
55 20.27 Lyudmila Devitskaya 22 JUN 1959 URS URS 1 Nikolayev 07 AUG 1987
57 20.24 Anna Romanova 9 MAR 1968 RUS RUS 1 Bryansk 29 MAY 1993
57 20.24 Michelle Carter 12 OCT 1985 USA USA 1 Des Moines, IA 22 JUN 2013
59 20.23 Ilke Wyludda 28 MAR 1969 GER GER 1 Karl-Marx-Stadt 16 JUL 1988
60 20.22 Margitta Gummel 29 JUN 1941 GDR GDR 2 München 07 SEP 1972
61 20.21 Svetlana Melnikova 29 JAN 1951 URS URS 1 Riga 05 JUN 1982
61 20.21 Lyudmila Savina 15 JUL 1955 URS URS 2 Sochi 09 JUN 1984
63 20.20 Nadine Kleinert 20 OCT 1975 GER GER 2 Berlin 16 AUG 2009
64 20.18 Ramona Pagel 10 NOV 1961 USA USA 1 San Diego, CA 25 JUN 1988
64 20.18 Jillian Camarena-Williams 2 AUG 1982 USA USA 3 Paris Saint-Denis 08 JUL 2011
66 20.12 Vera Tsapkalenko 5 MAR 1954 URS URS 2 Sochi 29 MAY 1977
66 20.12 Rimma Muzikaviciene 1 MAR 1952 URS URS 1 Vilnius 16 AUG 1980
68 20.07 Tatyana Shcherbanos 16 FEB 1960 URS URS 4 Donetsk 07 AUG 1984
68 20.07 Anna Avdeeva 6 APR 1985 RUS RUS 1 Cheboksary 24 JUL 2009
70 20.06 Raisa Taranda 23 FEB 1947 URS URS 2 Kyiv 23 JUN 1976
70 20.06 Wenhua Zhen 8 MAR 1967 CHN CHN 2 Beijing 05 SEP 1991
72 20.04 Gabriele Retzlaff 6 SEP 1954 GDR GDR 5 Cottbus 18 JUL 1980
72 20.04 Petra Lammert 3 MAR 1984 GER GER 1 Zeven 26 MAY 2007
74 20.02 Faina Melnik 9 JUL 1945 URS URS 2 Bratislava 02 JUN 1976
74 20.02 Xiaoyan Cheng 20 DEC 1975 CHN CHN 3 Beijing 05 JUN 1994
76 19.97 Yumileidi Cumbá 11 FEB 1975 CUB CUB 1 Huelva 08 AUG 2004
77 19.95 Ling Li 7 FEB 1985 CHN CHN 2 Wiesbaden 25 JUL 2012
78 19.94 Natalya Zubekhina 9 MAR 1951 URS URS 1 Tula, RUS 14 JUL 1984
78 19.94 Yelena Kozlova 13 FEB 1962 URS URS 2 Kyiv 14 AUG 1984
80 19.92 Tamara Bufetova 2 SEP 1951 URS URS 1 Tbilisi 17 JUN 1978
81 19.91 Nina Samsonova 7 DEC 1951 URS URS 2 Kyiv 20 AUG 1982
82 19.90 Natalya Nosenko 18 FEB 1951 URS URS 2 Kyiv 23 MAY 1976