Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

Shot Put - women - senior - indoor - 2014

2014 top list

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
50 16.92 Anna Jelmini 15 JUL 1990 USA USA 2c2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
1 20.67 Valerie Adams 6 OCT 1984 NZL NZL 1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
20.11 Valerie Adams 6 OCT 1984 NZL NZL 1q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
2 20.05 Christina Schwanitz 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 1 Rochlitz 02 FEB 2014
19.94 Christina Schwanitz 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
19.93 Christina Schwanitz 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 1 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
19.89 Christina Schwanitz 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 1 Leipzig (Arena) 22 FEB 2014
19.79 Christina Schwanitz 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 1 Sassnitz 18 JAN 2014
19.73 Christina Schwanitz 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 2q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
19.27 Christina Schwanitz 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 1 Gammertingen 12 JAN 2014
3 19.24 Lijiao Gong 24 JAN 1989 CHN CHN 3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
4 19.11 Evgeniia Kolodko 22 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 4 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
5 19.10 Michelle Carter 12 OCT 1985 USA USA 5 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
6 18.88 Anca Heltne 1 JAN 1978 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 15 FEB 2014
18.88 Evgeniia Kolodko 22 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
7 18.85 Yuliya Leantsiuk 31 JAN 1984 BLR BLR 3q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
18.82 A Evgeniia Kolodko 22 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 1c2 Flagstaff, AZ 25 JAN 2014
18.79 Michelle Carter 12 OCT 1985 USA USA 4q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
8 18.74 Alena Kopets 14 FEB 1988 BLR BLR 1 Mogilev 21 FEB 2014
18.70 Alena Kopets 14 FEB 1988 BLR BLR 1 Mogilev 25 JAN 2014
18.70 Yuliya Leantsiuk 31 JAN 1984 BLR BLR 1 Gomel 08 FEB 2014
18.70 Yuliya Leantsiuk 31 JAN 1984 BLR BLR 2 Mogilev 21 FEB 2014
9 18.63 Anita Márton 15 JAN 1989 HUN HUN 5q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
18.60 Lijiao Gong 24 JAN 1989 CHN CHN 6q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
18.58 Alena Kopets 14 FEB 1988 BLR BLR 2 Gomel 08 FEB 2014
18.58 Evgeniia Kolodko 22 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 1 Malmö 09 FEB 2014
10 18.51 Tia Brooks 2 AUG 1990 USA USA 1c2 Seattle, WA 01 FEB 2014
11 18.45 Jeneva McCall 28 OCT 1989 USA USA 1c3 New York (Armory), NY 14 FEB 2014
18.45 A Michelle Carter 12 OCT 1985 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
12 18.42 Irina Tarasova 15 APR 1987 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (Znamenskiy) 04 FEB 2014
13 18.34 Aliona Dubitskaya 25 JAN 1990 BLR BLR 3 Gomel 08 FEB 2014
18.32 Jeneva McCall 28 OCT 1989 USA USA 1 Akron, OH 08 FEB 2014
18.32 Evgeniia Kolodko 22 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 7q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
18.31 Irina Tarasova 15 APR 1987 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
14 18.31 Galyna Obleshchuk 23 FEB 1989 UKR UKR 1 Sumy 19 FEB 2014
18.28 A Jeneva McCall 28 OCT 1989 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
15 18.23 Chiara Rosa 28 JAN 1983 ITA ITA 1 Ancona (Banca Marche Palas) 22 FEB 2014
16 18.22 Vera Yepimashka 10 JUL 1976 BLR BLR 1 Minsk 17 JAN 2014
18.21 Evgeniia Kolodko 22 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 1q1 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
18.20 Jeneva McCall 28 OCT 1989 USA USA 8q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
18.17 Anita Márton 15 JAN 1989 HUN HUN 6 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
18.16 Yuliya Leantsiuk 31 JAN 1984 BLR BLR 7 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
17 18.15 Olga Golodna 14 NOV 1991 UKR UKR 1 Zaporizhzhya 27 JAN 2014
17 18.15 A Christina Hillman 6 OCT 1993 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 15 MAR 2014
18.12 Irina Tarasova 15 APR 1987 RUS RUS 2q1 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
18.11 Jeneva McCall 28 OCT 1989 USA USA 1 Carbondale, IL 11 JAN 2014
18.11 Irina Tarasova 15 APR 1987 RUS RUS 9q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
19 18.08 Felisha Johnson 24 JUL 1989 USA USA 1c2 Indianapolis, IN 08 FEB 2014
18.05 Jeneva McCall 28 OCT 1989 USA USA 8 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
18.02 Anca Heltne 1 JAN 1978 ROU ROU 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 22 FEB 2014
20 17.89 A Valentina Mužaric 23 JUL 1992 CRO CRO 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 15 MAR 2014
21 17.81 Kearsten Peoples 20 DEC 1991 USA USA 1c2 College Station, TX 28 FEB 2014
22 17.70 A Brittany Smith 25 MAR 1991 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
23 17.69 Josephine Terlecki 17 FEB 1986 GER GER 2 Rochlitz 02 FEB 2014
24 17.65 Úrsula Ruiz 11 AUG 1983 ESP ESP 1 San Sebastián 15 FEB 2014
25 17.63 Radoslava Mavrodieva 13 MAR 1987 BUL BUL 2 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 22 FEB 2014
26 17.58 Emel Dereli 25 FEB 1996 TUR TUR 1 Istanbul 28 DEC 2013
27 17.37 Kelsey Card 20 AUG 1992 USA USA 1 Madison, WI 21 FEB 2014
28 17.36 A Rebecca O'Brien 30 APR 1990 USA USA 7 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
29 17.35 Shanice Craft 15 MAY 1993 GER GER 3 Rochlitz 02 FEB 2014
30 17.31 Annie Alexander 28 AUG 1987 TTO TTO 1 Riverdale (Draddy Gymnasium), NY 06 DEC 2013
31 17.30 Mary Theisen 3 NOV 1990 USA USA 2 Bloomington, IN 01 FEB 2014
32 17.27 Jessica Cérival 20 JAN 1982 FRA FRA 1 Bordeaux 22 FEB 2014
33 17.26 Raven Saunders 15 MAY 1996 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 15 MAR 2014
34 17.24 Natalia Ducó 31 JAN 1989 CHI CHI 13q1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
35 17.22 Whitney Ashley 18 FEB 1989 USA USA 2c2 Seattle, WA 01 FEB 2014
36 17.19 Daniella Bunch 16 MAY 1991 USA USA 1 Findlay, OH 31 JAN 2014
37 17.18 Amber Monroe 14 OCT 1993 USA USA 1c2 Clemson, SC 01 MAR 2014
38 17.17 Alyssa Hasslen 13 MAY 1991 USA USA 1c2 Seattle, WA 01 MAR 2014
39 17.14 Lena Urbaniak 31 OCT 1992 GER GER 1 Karlsruhe 25 JAN 2014
40 17.12 Anna Omarova 3 OCT 1981 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
41 17.10 Irina Kirichenko 18 JUN 1987 RUS RUS 1 Irkutsk 18 JAN 2014
41 17.10 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk 26 DEC 1976 BLR BLR 4 Mogilev 21 FEB 2014
43 17.06 Anna Wloka 14 MAR 1993 POL POL 1 Spala 02 FEB 2014
44 17.03 A Kayla Kovar 11 AUG 1991 USA USA 1c3 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 15 FEB 2014
45 16.98 Kyla Buckley 22 MAR 1991 USA USA 1 Bloomington, IN 14 FEB 2014
45 16.98 Sarah Howard 11 OCT 1993 USA USA 1c2 Chapel Hill, NC 22 FEB 2014
47 16.97 Danniel Thomas 11 NOV 1992 JAM JAM 1c4 Kent, OH 22 FEB 2014
48 16.95 Nia Henderson 21 OCT 1986 USA USA 2 Findlay, OH 31 JAN 2014
49 16.93 Anastasiya Bessoltseva 18 AUG 1990 RUS RUS 2 Moskva 23 JAN 2014
50 16.92 Natalya Troneva 24 FEB 1993 RUS RUS 6 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
50 16.92 Joh'vonnie Mosley 24 MAY 1992 USA USA 2c4 Kent, OH 22 FEB 2014
53 16.91 Viktoryia Kolb 26 OCT 1993 BLR BLR 6 Mogilev 21 FEB 2014
54 16.90 Jill Rushin 18 JUL 1991 USA USA 1c2 Columbia, MO 21 FEB 2014
55 16.80 Sofiya Burkhanova 1 DEC 1989 UZB UZB 1 Hangzhou 15 FEB 2014
56 16.78 Paulina Guba 14 MAY 1991 POL POL 2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 23 FEB 2014
57 16.75 Agnieszka Dudzinska 16 MAR 1988 POL POL 1 Spala 08 FEB 2014
58 16.73 A Claire Uke 31 DEC 1992 USA USA 8 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 15 MAR 2014
59 16.72 Qianqian Meng 6 JAN 1991 CHN CHN 1 Nanjing 09 MAR 2014
60 16.70 Danielle Frere 27 APR 1990 USA USA 1c2 Nampa, ID 15 FEB 2014
61 16.69 Trine Mulbjerg 23 APR 1990 DEN DEN 1 Skive 23 FEB 2014
62 16.65 Olesya Sviridova 8 OCT 1989 RUS RUS 7 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
63 16.64 Monique Riddick 8 NOV 1989 USA USA 1c2 West Long Branch, NJ 08 FEB 2014
64 16.63 Olga Sidorina 23 AUG 1992 RUS RUS 3 Moskva 12 JAN 2014
65 16.62 Evgeniya Smirnova 16 MAR 1991 RUS RUS 8 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
66 16.60 Ka Bian 5 JAN 1993 CHN CHN 2 Hangzhou 15 FEB 2014
67 16.57 A Magdalyn Ewen 23 SEP 1994 USA USA 10 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
67 16.57 Tremanisha Taylor 10 MAR 1992 USA USA 3c2 Clemson, SC 01 MAR 2014
69 16.55 Annie Jackson 11 MAR 1990 USA USA 3c2 Lincoln, NE 08 FEB 2014
70 16.54 Sara Gambetta 18 FEB 1993 GER GER 5 Leipzig (Arena) 22 FEB 2014
71 16.52 Chia-Ying Lin 5 NOV 1982 TPE TPE 3 Hangzhou 15 FEB 2014
72 16.47 Ekaterina Burmistrova 18 AUG 1990 RUS RUS 1 Sankt-Peterburg 24 JAN 2014
72 16.47 Jessica Ramsey 26 JUL 1991 USA USA 1c3 Birmingham, AL 24 FEB 2014
74 16.45 Rachel Wallader 1 SEP 1989 GBR GBR 1 Sheffield 08 FEB 2014
75 16.43 Cassie Wertman 14 JUN 1993 USA USA 1 Birmingham, AL 11 JAN 2014
76 16.41 Ashlie Blake 7 JUN 1996 USA USA 2 New York (Armory), NY 15 MAR 2014
77 16.38 Taryn Suttie 1990 CAN CAN 1 Edmonton (Universiade Pavillon) 07 MAR 2014
78 16.36 A Stamatia Scarvelis 17 AUG 1995 USA USA 1 Pocatello, ID 15 FEB 2014
79 16.35 Tiffany Okieme USA USA 1c2 Fairfax, VA 02 MAR 2014
80 16.32 Vera Kunova 2 APR 1990 RUS RUS 9 Moskva (CSKA) 18 FEB 2014
81 16.31 Becca McMullin 5 JAN 1993 USA USA 1c2 Kenosha, WI 31 JAN 2014
82 16.30 Fabienne Digard 2 FEB 1991 FRA FRA 2 Bordeaux 22 FEB 2014