Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Race 1 22 JUL 2006

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 Micah Kipkemboi Kogo KENKEN 13:06.49 6
Details 2 James Mwangi Murigi KENKEN 13:06.71 4
Details 3 Gamal Belal Salem QATQAT 13:06.81 2
Details 4 Mark Bett Kipkinyor KENKEN 13:07.94 1
Details 5 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATQAT 13:09.11
Details 6 Mohamed Farah GBRGBR 13:09.40
Details 7 Ahmed Baday MARMAR 13:09.78
Details 8 Adam Goucher USAUSA 13:10.00
Details 9 Essa Ismail Rashed QATQAT 13:16.26
Details 10 Ali Abdalla ERIERI 13:18.81
Details 11 Wilfred Kipkoech Taragon KENKEN 13:21.74
Details 12 Gert-Jan Liefers NEDNED 13:22.46
Details 13 Marius Bakken NORNOR 13:25.69
Details 14 Monder Rizki BELBEL 13:27.46
Details 15 John Cheruiyot Korir KENKEN 13:29.18
Details 16 Driss Maazouzi FRAFRA 13:30.47
Details 17 Tom Compernolle BELBEL 13:31.17
Details 18 Tom Van Hooste BELBEL 13:31.79
Details 19 Nicholas Kemboi QATQAT 13:41.27
Details 20 Stephen Koech KENKEN 13:41.52
Details 21 Hillary Chenonge KENKEN 13:44.53
Details 22 Willem van Hoof BELBEL 13:45.44
Details 23 Guy Fays BELBEL 13:53.59
Details 24 Jesse Stroobants BELBEL 13:55.73
Details Mohammed Mourhit BELBEL DNF
Details Bart Evens BELBEL DNF
Details Joseph Kosgei KENKEN DNF
Details Benson Marrianyi Esho KENKEN DNF

Race 2 22 JUL 2006

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Michael Kiprop Tiony KENKEN 13:19.41
Details 2 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENKEN 13:20.78
Details 3 Adrian Blincoe NZLNZL 13:21.73
Details 4 Peter Nderitu Muriuki KENKEN 13:22.02
Details 5 Leonard Mucheru Maina BRNBRN 13:22.15
Details 6 Simon Koros Arusei KENKEN 13:22.76
Details 7 Abdihakem Abdirahman USAUSA 13:24.22
Details 8 Boaz Kisang Cheboiywo KENKEN 13:25.93
Details 9 Radwan Koborsi USAUSA 13:26.65
Details 10 Ryan Hall USAUSA 13:28.89
Details 11 Sean Graham USAUSA 13:29.30
Details 12 Andrew Carlson USAUSA 13:32.71
Details 13 Simon Bairu CANCAN 13:36.28
Details 14 Bret Schoolmeester USAUSA 13:43.62
Details 15 Ian Dobson USAUSA 13:48.13
Details 16 Adónios Papadónis GREGRE 13:48.48
Details 17 Christopher Thompson GBRGBR 13:48.75
Details 18 Matt Gabrielson USAUSA 13:51.81
Details 19 Kyle King USAUSA 13:57.05
Details 20 Maarten van Steen BELBEL 13:59.10
Details 21 Mario van Wayenberghe BELBEL 13:59.55
Details 22 Patrick Tarpy USAUSA 14:00.19
Details 23 Yuki Nakamura JPNJPN 14:02.70
Details 24 Kristof Van Malderen BELBEL 14:03.78
Details 25 Jeroen van Damme NEDNED 14:17.09
Details Grant Robison USAUSA DNF
Details Luke Watson USAUSA DNF