Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Race 1 28 JUL 2007

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 Ahmed Baday MARMAR 13:11.09 6
Details 2 Sahle Warga ETHETH 13:11.40 4
Details 3 Markos Geneti ETHETH 13:11.80 2
Details 4 Chris Solinsky USAUSA 13:12.24 1
Details 5 Takayuki Matsumiya JPNJPN 13:13.20
Details 6 Silas Kipruto KENKEN 13:13.95
Details 7 Jan Fitschen GERGER 13:14.85
Details 8 Bolota Asmerom USAUSA 13:15.16
Details 9 Khoudir Aggoune ALGALG 13:15.79
Details 10 Lishan Yegezu ETHETH 13:17.99
Details 11 Kensuke Takezawa JPNJPN 13:19.00
Details 12 Boaz Kisang Cheboiywo KENKEN 13:20.72
Details 13 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATQAT 13:32.46
Details 14 Tom Compernolle BELBEL 13:33.55
Details 15 Solomon Tsige ETHETH 13:35.48
Details 16 Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BRNBRN 13:35.96
Details 17 Essa Ismail Rashed QATQAT 13:37.63
Details 18 Mustapha Essaïd FRAFRA 13:57.89
Details Monder Rizki BELBEL DNF
Details Mohammed Mourhit BELBEL DNF
Details Arne Gabius GERGER DNF
Details Leonard Patrick Komon KENKEN DNF
Details Bisluke Kipkorir Kiplagat KENKEN DNF
Details Benson Marrianyi Esho KENKEN DNF
Details Bernard Muinde Matheka KENKEN DNF

Race 2 28 JUL 2007

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Ian Dobson USAUSA 13:18.87
Details 2 Jonathon Riley USAUSA 13:19.92
Details 3 Yuichiro Ueno JPNJPN 13:21.49
Details 4 Reid Coolsaet CANCAN 13:21.53
Details 5 Paul Morrison CANCAN 13:22.39
Details 6 Sean Graham USAUSA 13:23.50
Details 7 Erik Sjöqvist SWESWE 13:25.37
Details 8 Simon Bairu CANCAN 13:25.91
Details 9 Stephen Kiprotich UGAUGA 13:27.40
Details 10 Dame Tasama ETHETH 13:33.27
Details 11 Philipp Bandi SUISUI 13:35.26
Details 12 Ian Carlson USAUSA 13:35.86
Details 13 Eric Gillis CANCAN 13:36.78
Details 14 Vital Gahungu BDIBDI 13:38.19
Details 15 Matt Gabrielson USAUSA 13:38.96
Details 16 Guy Fays BELBEL 13:41.59
Details 17 Kyle King USAUSA 13:41.71
Details 18 Kazuhiro Maeda JPNJPN 13:43.58
Details 19 Martin Fagan IRLIRL 13:44.11
Details 20 Adónios Papadónis GREGRE 13:44.91
Details 21 Stephen Haas USAUSA 13:44.93
Details 22 Anastásios Frággos GREGRE 13:45.77
Details 23 Yoshinori Oda JPNJPN 13:46.99
Details 24 Martin Steinbauer AUTAUT 13:47.22
Details 25 Patrick Stitzinger NEDNED 13:47.51
Details 26 Frank Bollen BELBEL 13:53.85
Details 27 Tim Nelson USAUSA 13:55.24
Details 28 Thomas Morgan USAUSA 14:05.33
Details 29 Michel Butter NEDNED 14:15.78
Details 30 Urige Dadi ETHETH 14:26.06
Details Hans Janssens BELBEL DNF
Details Atsushi Ikawa JPNJPN DNF
Details Ryan Hall USAUSA DNF